Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Titan A.E.: The Real Science Behind the Science Fiction

by Pearce, Q. L


ISBN: 0843175877
ISBN-13: 9780843175875

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Published date: 2000
Edition:

Similar books


0792258991
Liftoff
by Don Mitchell

Combining illustrations, photographs, and inspirational quotes, this exciting biography traces the life of John Glenn--war hero, test pilot, American astronaut, and U.S. Senator, from his childhood days in New Concord, Ohio to his adventures in space.

0823410404
The Planets
by Gail Gibbons

Offers young readers basic information on the characteristics of the nine planets in the solar system, describing how they are different from stars and how they orbit and rotate.

0516221957
The Ozone Layer
by Rhonda Lucas Donald

Explains how the ozone layer protects Earth from harmful solar radiation and how ground-level ozone is a type of pollution.

07894489810
3-D Space
by

Lift off and explore the solar system with amazing 3-D pictures that let you look at the earth, moon, sun, and other planets in real depth. Learn why Mars looks red, about asteroids that orbit the sun, and storms on Jupiter. Travel to the edge of the solar system and gaze at the universe through the Hubble Telescope.A new way of seeing, a new way of learning! With it's dazzling 3-D color photos and unique mirror viewer, 3-D Eyewitness reveals the natural world as never seen before. Follow the clues on each fact-filled page to see extraordinary details in amazing 3-D close-up. The more you look, the more you learn!

0895653133
My Two Book
by Jane Belk Moncure

Little Two introduces the concept of "two" by interacting with two of a variety of things.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780843175875 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Titan A.E. The Science Behind the Science Fiction (Titan a. E)
Frantz, Jennifer

Price Stern Sloan. PAPERBACK. 0843175877 PAPERBACK - ** LIKE NEW - GIFT QUALITY**. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Titan A.E. The Science Behind the Science Fiction (Titan a. E)
Frantz, Jennifer

Price Stern Sloan. Trade PaperBack. 0843175877 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Price Stern Sloan Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Titan A.E. The Science Behind the Science Fiction (Titan a. E) (Qty: 7)
Jennifer Frantz

Price Stern Sloan, 2000-06-19. Paperback. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Titan A.E. The Science Behind the Science Fiction (Titan a. E)
Frantz, Jennifer

Price Stern Sloan. Trade PaperBack. 0843175877 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Price Stern Sloan Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Titan A.E. The Science Behind the Science Fiction (Titan a. E)
Jennifer Frantz

Price Stern Sloan. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Titan A.E. The Science Behind the Science Fiction (Titan a. E)
Jennifer Frantz

Price Stern Sloan. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Titan A.E.: The Real Science Behind the Science Fiction (Titan a. E)
Q. L. Pearce

Price Stern Sloan, 2000-06. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
8) Titan A.E.: The Real Science Behind the Science Fiction (Titan a. E)
Q. L. Pearce

Price Stern Sloan. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) Titan A.E.: The Real Science Behind the Science Fiction (Titan a. E)
Q. L. Pearce

Price Stern Sloan. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) Titan A.E.: The Real Science Behind the Science Fiction (Titan a. E)
Q. L. Pearce

Price Stern Sloan. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) Titan A. E. the Science Behind the Science Fiction
Frantz, Jennifer

New York: Price Stern Sloan. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o 2000. Paperback. 0; 64 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $6.64
Add to cart 
12) Titan A. E. the Science Behind the Science Fiction
Frantz, Jennifer

New York: Price Stern Sloan. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Paperback. 64 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $7.59
Add to cart 
13) Titan A. E. the Science Behind the Science Fiction
Frantz, Jennifer

New York: Price Stern Sloan. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Paperback. 0; 8.7 x 5.5 x 0.5 inches; 64 pages; 3 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $8.54
Add to cart