Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


084393574X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Mountain Fugitive

by Evan Evans


ISBN: 084393574X
ISBN-13: 9780843935745
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Leisure Books
Published date: 1994
Size: 4 x 6.5 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Ready to battle anyone who comes along, young Lee Porfilo is always in trouble. But a penniless brawler can't stand up to the power of rich ranchers, and the Chase brothers will do whatever it takes to defeat Lee--even frame him for murder. Now Porfilo must make a wild bid to prove his innocence . . . and escape the hangman's noose.

Other Editions

Similar books


0786240172
Land to Call Home
by Lauraine Snelling



0786238267
Faith
by Lori Copeland



0786238224
Prairie Fire
by Catherine Palmer

Jack Cornwall has lost everything he's ever fought for and loved--his home, the Confederacy, and his nephew Chipper--and tries to start a new life, settling in a town called Hope, to be near feisty, red-haired Caitrin Murphy.

0786240180
New Day Rising
by Lauraine Snelling



0786240199
An Untamed Land
by Lauraine Snelling



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780843935745 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Mountain Fugitive
Brand, Max

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 084393574X This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE!!! The spine is not even creased! Very minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore!! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy!!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Mountain Fugitive
Brand, Max

Leisure Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 084393574X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Leisure Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Mountain Fugitive
Max Brand

Leisure Books, 1994-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, clean copy! May have remainder mark at bottom of page or over ISBN #. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
4) The Mountain Fugitive
Max Brand

Leisure Books, 1994-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. A great NEW book. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
5) The Mountain Fugitive
Brand, Max

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1994. Gently read /Lt Spine Lines/clean Tight. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
6) The Mountain Fugitive
Brand, Max

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 084393574X Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
7) The Mountain Fugitive
Max Brand

Leisure Books, 1994-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
8) Mountain Fugitive, The
Brand, Max

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-8439-3574-X (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
9) The Mountain Fugitive
Max Brand

Leisure Books, 1994-04. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Bright, Unmarked (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
10) The Mountain Fugitive
Brand, Max

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
11) The Mountain Fugitive
Max Brand

Leisure Books, 1994-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; Slight spine crease; Minor tanning to top page edges; (more information)

Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
12) The Mountain Fugitive [Paperback] by Brand, Max
Max Brand

Leisure Books, 1994-04. Paperback. Like New. paperback light wear. .. p (more information)

Offered by retrolink-2 (United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
13) The Mountain Fugitive
Brand, Max

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
14) The Mountain Fugitive
Max Brand

Leisure Books, 1994-04. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
15) The Mountain Fugitive
Max Brand

Leisure Books, 1994-04. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
16) The Mountain Fugitive
Brand, Max

Leisure Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. 253 p; 18 cm....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
17) The Mountain Fugitive
Max Brand

Leisure Books. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) The Mountain Fugitive
Brand, Max

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1994 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) The Mountain Fugitive
Brand, Max (Pseudonym of Frederick Faust)

Leisure [0-8439-3574-X] 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. (Western). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.91
Add to cart 
20) The Mountain Fugitive
Brand, Max (Pseudonym of Frederick Faust)

Leisure [0-8439-3574-X] 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. (Western). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.78
Add to cart 
21) The Mountain Fugitive (Qty: 2)
Max Brand

Leisure Books, 01-Apr-1994. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081026180824G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $5.20
Add to cart 
22) The Mountain Fugitive
Brand, Max (Pseudonym of Frederick Faust)

Leisure [0-8439-3574-X] 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. . . . (Western). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.49
Add to cart 
23) The Mountain Fugitive
Brand, Max (Pseudonym of Frederick Faust)

Leisure [0-8439-3574-X] 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. . . . (Western). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.49
Add to cart 
24) The Mountain Fugitive (Qty: 5)
Max Brand

Leisure Books, 1994-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $14.26
Add to cart