Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


A Deeper Hunger

by Kells, Sabine


ISBN: 0843935936
ISBN-13: 9780843935936

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Leisure Books
Published date: 1994
Edition:

Similar books


0345313755
Texas Fury
by Fern Michaels

From the exotic traditions of the Far East to the troubled oil fields of Texas, from the paradise landscapes of Hawaii to the snow-covered mountains of Switzerland . . . the lives, loves, and fates of the Colemans all come together in the name of family and in the name of their unforgettable Texas dynasty.

1551668319
Sweet Savage Love
by Rosemary Rogers

When Ginny Brandon is kidnapped by mercenary Steve Morgan during a period of political upheaval, she finds herself unwittingly falling in love with her handsome captor, but war and betrayal threatens to shatter their newfound happiness. Reprint.

0446356859
Sunset Embrace
by Sandra Brown

Russet-haired, sensuous Lydia and proud, dangerous Ross Coleman are both running from the past. But thrust together on a slow-moving wagon train, they will soon be pulled into a maelstrom of danger and desire. A sizzling romance reissued to coincide with Sandra Brown's new romance Mirror Image.

0671739786
River Lady
by Jude Deveraux

In eighteenth-century Virginia, despite her poverty Leah Simmons struggles to achieve her dream of marriage to Wesley Stanford.

0446602671
Shield's Lady
by Jayne Ann Krentz

Sarianna was a cool, confident businesswoman, an outcast from the East determined to regain her rightful status. Gryph was an intense mercenary respected and feared throughout the opulent cities and savage frontiers of the West. But from the moment they met, fate made them one. Was it their destiny to be bound to a force that both captivated and frightened them?

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0843935936 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Deeper Hunger
Sabine Kells

Leisure Books, 1994-03. Paperback. Like New. Some are new books that are dinged, dented, creased, marked or marred in some way. Others are just very, very gently read used books. 50% of all profits go to The Humane Society of Broward County. Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Paperback Heaven Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Deeper Hunger
Kells, Sabine

Leisure Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0843935936 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Leisure Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Deeper Hunger
Kells, Sabine

Leisure Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0843935936 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Leisure Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) A Deeper Hunger
Sabine Kells

Leisure Books, 1994-03. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) A Deeper Hunger
Sabine Kells

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is canted. cover is creased. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) A Deeper Hunger
Sabine Kells

Leisure Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Deeper Hunger
Kells, Sabine

Bmi Publications, 1994 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
8) A Deeper Hunger
Kells, Sabine

Leisure Books. PAPERBACK. 0843935936 Remainder Marks,(mark on outside edge of book)Very little or minor shelf wear, Like new , paperback, . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
9) A Deeper Hunger
Kells, Sabine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1994. Paranormal romance. Book is clean, binding is tight and pages have light yellowing. Spine/hinge creasing, light edge wear, one creased corner and small mended tears at bottom of spine.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) A Deeper Hunger
Kells, Sabine

Book Margins Inc. Paranormal romance. Spine/hinge creasing, average cover & edge wear, marker line on outside edge of pages, name/initials inside, page yellowing.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) Deeper Hunger, A
Kells, Sabine

Leisure, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light spine creases. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
12) A Deeper Hunger
Kells Sabine

Leisure Books, 3/1/1994. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, small tear on cover. BMI is the publisher of this copy. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
13) Deeper Hunger
Kells, Sabine

Soft Cover. Good-. (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
14) A DEEPER HUNGER
KELLS, SABINE

BOOK MARGINS, INCORPORATED, [1994]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; SPINE CREASES (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) A Deeper Hunger
Kells Sabine

Leisure Books, 3/1/1994. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light natural browning on covers-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) A Deeper Hunger
Kells, Sabine

Leisure Books, March 1, 1994. Paperback. Good. Romance : Contemporary : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
17) A Deeper Hunger
Kells, Sabine

Leisure Books, March 1, 1994. Paperback. Good. Romance : Contemporary : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
18) A Deeper Hunger (A Paranormal Vampire Romance)
Kells, Sabine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Leisure Books. 1994. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
19) A Deeper Hunger (A Paranormal Romance)
Kells, Sabine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Leisure Books. 1994. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
20) A Deeper Hunger
Kells, Sabine

Leisure Books, 1994-03. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. crease.stamp (more information)

Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.30
Add to cart 
21) A Deeper Hunger
Sabine Kells

Leisure Books, 1994-03. Paperback. New. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. (more information)

Offered by Author, Author! (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
22) A Deeper Hunger
Kells, Sabine

New York: Leisure Books, 1994. Light edgewear, thin spine creases. Pages just starting to darken, inside covers darkening.. Nap. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
23) A Deeper Hunger
Sabine Kells

New York, NY: BMI Books. Very Good. 1994. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. 4 1/8" x 6 3/4" 0843935936 PAPERBACK For years, Cailie was haunted by strange, recurring visions of fierce desire and enigmatic lover who excited her like no other. Light wear at edges, reading creases, lightly rubbed.. Keywords: Horror/Vampire. (more information)

Offered by Long Beach Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
24) A Deeper Hunger
Kells, Sabine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1994 looks new. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
25) A Deeper Hunger
Kells, Sabine

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1994. Little shelfworn around the edges. There's a tear on top fo the front cover. Pages are tight and clean. Book is yellowing due to age. Ms. Kells were one of the vanguards who created the dark brooding romantic vampire for today's woman.. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good.. 6.8 x 4 x 1.2 inches. (more information)

Offered by OMathis Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
26) A Deeper Hunger
Kells, Sabine

Leisure Books. PAPERBACK. 0843935936 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $62.42
Add to cart