Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Phalanx Dragon

by Rizzi, Timothy


ISBN: 0843938854
ISBN-13: 9780843938852

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Leisure Books
Edition:

Similar books


0380787873
Against All Enemies
by Richard Herman

When fear becomes a weapon...When a few good men go bad...America will be consumed by the fire that burns within.

05151225310
Nuke Zone
by Keith Douglass

The Ukraine tricks the U.S. into thinking Turkey--their own ally--has launched a nuclear attack. Now "Tombstone" Magruder must face the most threatening question of his life: in an age of computer warfare, how do you tell your friends from your enemies?

0380711028
Force of Eagles
by Richard Herman

A tiny nation has been transformed into a devastating threat to global peace by the awesome technology of war. The lives of 300 captured Americans dangle by threads clutched in the fist of a ruthless despot. Diplomacy is futile when dealing with an unprecedented madman and his minions. A superpower has been pushed to the breaking point. The time has come for the use of force. And the last desperate hope of a great nation held hostage lies with the best and the brightest of the U.S. Air Force--and in an impossible rescue mission that will lead them through the fiery gates of Hell.

0399143246
Sea Strike
by James H. Cobb

James Cobb's first novel in the Amanda Garrett series, Choosers of the Slain, was acclaimed for its "breathtaking sea battles" and its achievement as "the rare military thriller whose message is gender-blind and leading edge" (Publishers Weekly). It was hailed as "first-rate military suspence" (Kirkus Reviews, starred review) and "a page-turner as hot as a Sea SLAM missile with target lock" (Library Journal) When Taiwan's Nationalist navy charges accross the East China Sea in attack formation, the People's Republic rushes battalions into the defensive lines along the coast and hurriedly prepares its Han nuclear subs for deployment. Commander Amanda Lee Garrett and the hypertech stealth destroyer USS Cunnungham are ordered to lead the dangerous sub hunt. Commander Garrett employs the Cunningham's full arsenal with swift and exacting precision. She corners a Han sub in heart-stopping, slow-speed chase that results in an accident miles below the surface, and in the harrowing finale, steers her five-hundred-foot destroyer up into a narrow, muddy Shanghai estuary in pursuit of a submarine only to find her exit blocked. Sea Strike - like the novels of Tom Clancy and Dale Brown - brims with exciting "heat-of-battle" action and authentic, state-of-the-art stealth technology. James H. Cobb is clearly a master of the military thriller.

0515133485
Hellfire
by Keith Douglass

When a top-secret missile defense system accidentally targets a Russian task force, the Russians retaliate, and Carrier Battle Group Fourteen must defend themselves without allowing the situation to escalate into all-out warfare. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780843938852 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2000 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1994 Good Very little wear. creases on spine. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Phalanx Dragon [Mass Market Paperback]
Rizzi, Timothy

minor shelf wear only. (22) (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843938854 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843938854 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Phalanx Dragon
Timothy Rizzi

New York: Leisure Books, 1995. ISBN: 0843938854. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction - War & Combat. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Phalanx Dragon

6.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Phalanx Dragon

6.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Phalanx Dragon
Timothy Rizzi

Leisure Books, 1995-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with broken binding and wear. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Phalanx Dragon
Timothy Rizzi

Leisure Books, 1995-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mild toning on outside of book pages,reading pages white,SMALL SLANT,MILD SPINE CREASE LINES.fiction (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Phalanx Dragon
Timothy Rizzi

Leisure Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Phalanx Dragon
Timothy Rizzi

Leisure Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Leisure Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0843938854 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Leisure Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Leisure Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0843938854 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Leisure Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Phalanx Dragon (Qty: 2)
Rizzi, Timothy

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843938854 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Phalanx Dragon
Timothy Rizzi

Leisure Books, 1995-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books. Minimal Wear Present. 0843938854 Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000012822 _ . Very Good. 1995. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Leisure Books, 1995. pb. Good. G pgs clean & tight, no earmarks, light curl to cover edge, crease in cover, sm stain to back of book and last few pgs in the right hand corner.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Phalanx Dragon
Timothy Rizzi

Leisure Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Phalanx Dragon
Timothy Rizzi

Leisure Books, 1995-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback minimal spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Phalanx Dragon
Timothy Rizzi

Leisure Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Leisure Books, 1995-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
24) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
25) PHALANX DRAGON, THE
RIZZI, TIMOTHY

Leisure, Dec 1995. B. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
26) The Phalanx Dragon
Timothy Rizzi

Leisure Books, 1995-12. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
27) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1995 Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed, pages are toning, spine is lightly creased, date in ink on the bottom of the outer page edges, overall a very clean used first Leisure Books edition! 480 unmarked and uncreased action-packed pages! "The situation: After Revolutionary Guard soldiers salvage a U.S. cruise missile that veered off course during the Gulf War, Iran's intellignece bureau assigns a team of experts to decipher the weapon's state-of-the-art computer chips.". First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
28) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

New York, NY: Dorchester Publishing Co., 1994. This book is in very good condtion with some creasing to spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
29) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Leisure Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight, Nice Clean Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
30) The Phalanx Dragon
Timothy Rizzi

Leisure Books, December, 1995. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~Perfect~ condition. ISBN: 0843938854 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
31) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1995. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
32) PHALANX DRAGON, THE
RIZZI, TIMOTHY

DORCHESTER PUBLISHING CO. INC, 1995. PAPERBACK. GOOD. SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, BUMPED CORNERS, SLIGHT READING WEAR, CUT ON TOP OF SPINE" . ISBN: 0843938854. (more information)

Offered by Books N Things (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
33) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1995. very nice copy!; . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
34) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Dorchester Publishing, 1995. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller Techno Synopsis: The Phalanx Dragon is Rizzi's top-gun best. When Iranian soldiers salvage an intact U.S. cruise missile that has veered off-course during the Gulf War... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.01
Add to cart 
35) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843938854 Good condition paperback, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.22
Add to cart 
36) Phalanx Dragon; The
Rizzi, Timothy

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0843938854 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
37) Phalanx Dragon; The
Rizzi, Timothy

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0843938854 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
38) PHALANX DRAGON
Rizzi, Timothy

New York: Leisure, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
39) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated. 2000. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases and wear to wraps. Ink to inside front. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
40) The Phalanx Dragon by Rizzi, Timothy
Timothy Rizzi

Leisure Books, 1995-12. Mass Market Paperback. New. Paperback= new, we ship ASAP+Confirmation! (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
41) The Phalanx Dragon
Timothy Rizzi

Leisure Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
42) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Leisure Books. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
43) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1995 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1995 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Leisure [0-8439-3885-4] 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Military Adventure Thriller). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
46) THE PHALANX DRAGON
Rizzi, Timothy

Leisure Books. Good. 1995. Paperback. Good condition book with spine creasing, spine slant and general shelf wear. Good reading copy. ; 480 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
47) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Leisure Books. 1995. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
48) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Leisure Books. 1995. Unknown Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
49) The Phalanx Dragon
Timothy Rizzi

Leisure Books, 1995-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
50) The Phalanx Dragon
Timothy Rizzi

Leisure Books, 1995-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge,corner and cover were. Creases in spine and cover. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
51) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. THE SITUATION: After Revolutionary Guard soldiers salvage a U.S. cruise missile that veered off course during the Gulf War, Iran's intelligence bureau assigns a team of experts to decipher the weapon's state of-the-art computer chips .. THE PROBLEM: Fundamentalist leaders in Tehran plan to use the stolen technology to upgrade their defense systems. With improved military forces, they'll have the power to seize the Persian Gulf and cut off worldwide access to Middle-eastern oil fields. THE SOLUTION: General Duke James has at his command the best pilots in the world and the best aircraft in the skies: A-6 Intruders, F-16s, MH-53J Pave Lows, EF-lll As. But he's up against the most advanced antiaircraft machinery known to man - machinery stamped MADE IN THE USA. ISBN 0-8439-3885-4 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
52) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843938854 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
53) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Leisure [0-8439-3885-4] 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Military Adventure Thriller). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
54) The Phalanx Dragon
Rizzi, Timothy

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843938854 Gift-Quality book; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.80
Add to cart