Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Woman of the Frontier

by Grey, Zane


ISBN: 0843947187
ISBN-13: 9780843947182

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Leisure Books
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780843947182 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Woman of the Frontier
Zane Grey

Leisure Books. Used, Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, Good/Good, Leisure Books, 2000, 0.97 in. H x 6.79 in. L x 4.19 in. W, 5.7 oz.. This copy has significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Woman of the Frontier
Zane Grey

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages worn with small stains. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid but somewhat slanted. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Woman of the Frontier
Zane Grey

Leisure Books, 2000-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
4) Woman of the Frontier
Grey, Zane

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843947187 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
5) Woman of the Frontier
Grey, Zane

New York, New York: Leisure Books, 2000. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0843947187. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
6) Woman of the Frontier
Grey, Zane

US: Leisure Books, 2000. Zane Grey's Laramie Nelson rides again! Characters created by Zane Grey live again in an exciting book written by his son. Virtually new, unread. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50 ($3.76)
Add to cart 
7) Woman of the Frontier
Grey, Zane

Leisure Books. 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.47
Add to cart 
8) Woman of the Frontier (Qty: 12)
Zane Grey

Leisure Books, 01-May-2000. Mass Market Paperbac. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081117191930G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $5.26
Add to cart 
9) Woman of the Frontier (Qty: 5)
Grey, Zane

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843947187 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
10) Woman of the Frontier
Grey, Zane

Leisure [0-8439-4718-7] 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Western). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.60
Add to cart 
11) Woman of the Frontier
Grey, Zane

New York: Leisure Books. 2000. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 317 pages The strength of the Pioneers. . Reprint. Softcover. (more information)

Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00 ($6.57)
Add to cart 
12) Woman of the Frontier
Grey, Zane

Leisure [0-8439-4718-7] 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Western). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.49
Add to cart