The Stone That Shines
by Brand, Max
ISBN: 0843948221
ISBN-13: 9780843948226
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Leisure Books Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780843948226 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Stone That Shines (Qty: 3)
Brand Max
Leisure Books, 2001-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Stone That Shines
Max Brand
Leisure Books, 2001-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Stone That Shines
Brand, Max
Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843948221 Hardcover. Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! All sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Stone That Shines
Brand, Max
Leisure Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0843948221 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Leisure Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Stone That Shines
Brand, Max
Unknown: Leisure Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0843948221 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Leisure Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Stone That Shines
Max Brand
Leisure Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Stone That Shines
Brand, Max
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 2001. Slight spine lean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Stone That Shines
Brand, Max
Leisure Books, 1/1/2001. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very good condition with some edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Stone That Shines
Brand, Max
New York, New York: Leisure Books, 2001. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-8439-4822-1. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Stone That Shines
Max Brand
Leisure Books, 2001-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Stone That Shines
Max Brand
Leisure Books, 2001-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Stone That Shines
Brand, Max
New York: Leisure Books, 2001. Mass market paperback, 222 pages. See our other Brand titles.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Stone That Shines
Brand, Max (Pseudonym of Frederick Faust)
Leisure [0-8439-4822-1] 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. (Western). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Stone That Shines
Brand, Max (Pseudonym of Frederick Faust)
Leisure [0-8439-4822-1] 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. (Western). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Stone That Shines
Brand, Max (Pseudonym of Frederick Faust)
Leisure [0-8439-4822-1] 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. . . . (Western). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Stone That Shines
Brand, Max (Pseudonym of Frederick Faust)
Leisure [0-8439-4822-1] 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. . . . (Western). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|