Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0843949260
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Nature of Balance

by Tim Lebbon


ISBN: 0843949260
ISBN-13: 9780843949261
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Leisure Books
Published date: 2001
Size: 4.25 x 6.5 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds
Pages: 395

Publisher's Notes

When citizens of the world die in their sleep, victims of horrific nightmares, Earth becomes a place where humans are no longer welcome and only Blane, a man with no memories, and Fay, a mysterious dark witch, are left to play a deadly game in nature's new era. Original.

Other Editions

Similar books


0425178609
The Devil's Night
by David Jacobs

In the sequel to The Devil's Brood, an unholy cult once again unleashes the dark monsters of the world--the Werewolf of London, Frankenstein's Monster, and Dracula--on humankind. Original.

04251875610
Guilty Pleasures
by Laurell K. Hamilton

Vampire hunter Anita Blake (known by the vampires she kills as "The Executioner") is hired by the most powerful vampire in the city to find out who has been murdering innocent vampires, in a new hardcover edition of the first Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, novel. Originally in paperback.

0843954159
City Of The Dead
by Brian Keene

As the world succumbs to a devastating plague that brings its victims back from the dead, eager to destroy all that is living, a group of survivors, trapped inside a fortified skyscraper, must fight for their survival against an indestructible enemy that keeps coming back. Original.

0765307669
The Darkest Part Of The Woods
by Ramsey Campbell

The lives and destinies of the members of the Price family become intertwined with the ancient forest of Goodmanswood, from Lennox Price who discovers a hallucinogenic moss that becomes the focus of a cult, to his grandson's sexual encounter in the heart of the forest, to his daughter, Heather, who also feels the summoning of Goodmanswood.

1929653670
Host
by Bryan Eytcheson



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780843949261 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Nature of Balance

5.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Nature of Balance
Lebbon, Tim

Clean, crisp copy with light tonal aging of text. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Nature of Balance
Lebbon, TIm

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 2001. Rip on the front cover . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
4) Nature of Balance, The
Lebbon, Tim

Leisure Books, 2001-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2001.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
5) Island
Richard Laymon

Leisure Books, 2002-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some general swap shop use wear and treatments, but sound overall and highly readable. (more information)

Offered by Literary Lion and The Literary Lion, Too (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) The Nature of Balance
Tim Lebbon

Leisure Books, 2001-10. Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $2.68
Add to cart 
7) The Nature of Balance
Lebbon, Tim

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Leisure Books. 2001. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) The Nature of Balance
Lebbon, Tim

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Leisure Books. 2001. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) The Nature of Balance
Lebbon, Tim

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Leisure Books. 2001. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) The Nature of Balance
Tim Lebbon

Leisure Books, 2001-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) The Nature of Balance
Tim Lebbon

Leisure Books, 2001-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) The Nature of Balance
Lebbon, Tim

N. Y.: Leisure Books: Published By Dorchester Publishing Company, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. As New/New. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
13) The Nature of Balance
Tim Lebbon

Leisure Books, 2001-10. Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
14) The Nature of Balance
Lebbon, Tim

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2001 /Very Light Edgewear / Looks New / Horror.. 1st Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Basket (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
15) The Nature of Balance
Lebbon, Tim

New York, New York: Leisure Books, 2001. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0843949260. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
16) The Nature of Balance
Lebbon, Tim

NY: Leisure. Near Fine in softcover. 2001. mass market PB. Keywords: horror, 0843949260. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
17) NATURE OF BALANCE
LEBBON, TIM

DORCHESTER PUBLISHING CO.*. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
18) The Nature of Balance
Lebbon, Tim

Leisure, 2001. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) Nature of Balance
Lebbon, Tim

Leisure, 2001. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
20) The Nature of Balance
Lebbon, Tim

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843949260 Very good condition paperback, mild edge rub. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
21) The Nature of Balance
Tim Lebbon

Leisure Books, 2001-10. Mass Market Paperback. New. NEW, no markings. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
22) The Nature of Balance
Lebbon, Tim

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2001. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Margie's Book Mania (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) The Nature of Balance
Lebbon, Tim

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Leisure Books. Paperback. 0843949260 Fine . Fine. 2001. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
24) The Nature of Balance
Lebbon, Tim

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2001. Book Description: - One morning the world does not wake up. Millions lie dead in their beds, victims of their own dreams of falling. There are survivors . . . but the world they emerge into is changing rapidly. Humanity is no longer the dominant species. Now, Nature has the upper hand.. ISBN: 0843949260. Brand New. Perfect!. Mass Market Paperback. As New. NATURE EFFECT HUMAN BEINGS GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
25) The Nature of Balance
Lebbon, Tim

New York: Leisure Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0843949260 The book has a little edgewear and a very slight slant. This is a story about humanity being killed by its nightmares and how the few survivors try to continue. . Very Good. 2001. Unstated. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
26) The Nature Of Balance
No Illustration, Lebbon

New York: Leisure Books, 2001. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.04
Add to cart 
27) The Nature of Balance
Tim Lebbon

Leisure Books, 01-Oct-2001. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081118225510G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $6.81
Add to cart 
28) The Nature of Balance (Qty: 3)
Lebbon, Tim

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843949260 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
29) Nature of Balance, The
Lebbon, Tim

Leisure, 2001. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
30) The Nature of Balance
Tim Lebbon

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart