Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0843949848
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

My Fair Viking

by Sandra Hill


ISBN: 0843949848
ISBN-13: 9780843949841
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Leisure Books
Published date: 2002
Size: 4 x 6.5 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 364

Publisher's Notes

When Tyra, a fierce warrior princess, embarks on a quest to save her father's life, she encounters Adam the Healer, a powerful physician who refuses to help her and denies her passionate advances, forcing Tyra to kidnap him and prove to him that she is his destiny. Original.

Similar books


0060561173
The Barefoot Princess
by Christina Dodd

Believing that the proud nobleman has stolen the islanders' livelihood, Amy, a princess in exile on the English island of Summerwind, decides to abduct the arrogant Jermyn Edmondson, Marquess of Northcliff, and hold him for ransom, and finds herself in over her head with her seductive prisoner. Original.

0515129518
A Rogue's Pleasure
by Hope Tarr

When she makes the mistake of stealing from Viscount Montrose and his fiancTe, a female thief finds herself pursued relentlessly by her victim, until she decides to enlist his aid in rescuing her kidnapped brother. Original.

0425189074
The Affair
by Sandy Hingston

Headmistress of a highly proper academy for young women, Christiane d'Oliveri, once the proprietress of a notorious gambling hell in Paris, unexpectedly encounters Irish Lord Gannon Finn, a man she had scorned years ago, who has returned to teach her a valuable lesson in love. Original.

05151288310
My Dark Prince
by Julia Ross

When Prince Nicholas asks a country girl to impersonate the missing princess to whom he is betrothed, she agrees, and the charade eventually leads to a real wedding. Original.

0515128643
The Black Knave
by Patricia Potter

A political pawn trapped in a marriage of convenience, Bethia MacDonell plots to escape her dissolute husband, Rory Forbes, Marquis of Braemoor, with the help of legendary Jacobite rebel the Black Knave, not realizing that her hero may be nearer than she thinks. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780843949841 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

Leisure Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0843949848 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 4/1/2002. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

Leisure Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0843949848 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Leisure Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) My Fair Viking
Sandra Hill

Leisure Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

Leisure Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0843949848 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Leisure Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) My Fair Viking
Sandra Hill

Leisure Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) My Fair Viking
Sandra Hill

Leisure Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843949848 Nice overall condition, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) My Fair Viking
Sandra Hill

Leisure Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 2002. Address label on the inside cover and crease on the front cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
10) MY FAIR VIKING
HILL, SANDRA

Leisure, Apr 2002. B. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
11) My Fair Viking (Qty: 2)
Sandra Hill

Leisure Books, 2002-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
12) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

Leisure Books, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Spine creasing. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
13) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

Leisure Books, 4/1/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) My Fair Viking
Hill Sandra

Leisure Books, 4/1/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear, store stamp.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
15) My Fair Viking
Hill Sandra

Leisure Books, 4/1/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, heavy spine tilt, many creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
16) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
17) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

Leisure, 2002. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. faint spine crease, faint bend mark on front cover. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
18) MY FAIR VIKING
Hill, Sandra

Leisure Books, 2002 Trace of spinal creasing, no stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

Leisure Book 2002. Paperback. VG plus. like new, only some reader creasing in the spine . ISBN: 0843949848. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) My Fair Viking
Sandra Hill

Leisure Books, 2002-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. Excellent Condition! (more information)

Offered by Desertriley (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
21) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

Leisure, 2002. Spine creased, edgewear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
22) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2002 /Nice Copy / Light Wear to Cover. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Basket (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
23) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

Leisure Books. Good 4/2002. Paperback. Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. Several light spine creases, tilt, edgewear. 6th in JORDAN/VIKING series. She was too big, too loud, too fierce to be a good catch. But her ailing father had decreed that her four younger sisters -- petite, mild-mannered and beautiful -- could not be wed 'til Tyra consented to take a husband. Alas, with no suitors begging for her hand, it looked as if the sisters would all be virgins pining away on a Norse vine. . (more information)

Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
24) My Fair Viking [Mass Market Paperback] by Hill, Sandra
Sandra Hill

Leisure Books, 2002-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. Paperback=new, has very minor shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
25) My Fair Viking
Sandra Hill

Leisure Books, 2002-04. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Paperback. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
26) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2002 / Like New . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Basket (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
27) MY FAIR VIKING
Hill, Sandra

Leisure Books, 2002 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
28) My Fair Viking [Mass Market Paperback]
Sandra Hill

Leisure Books, 2002-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. Clean/straight/tight copy. No marks or creases. (more information)

Offered by Beverly Romance Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
29) My Fair Viking
Sandra Hill

Leisure Books, 2002-04. Mass Market Paperback. USED: Fine. tiny corner bend on back cover from publisher shipping. New and unused. (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
30) My Fair Viking (Qty: 28)
Sandra Hill

Leisure Books, 01-Apr-2002. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081118225510G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $5.96
Add to cart 
31) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2002 spine creased sticker residue back, some surface rub. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by John Ennis. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
32) My Fair Viking (Qty: 2)
Hill, Sandra

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843949848 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
33) My Fair Viking (Qty: 2)
Hill, Sandra

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843949848 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
34) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

Condition: Like New NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 0843949848 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.79
Add to cart 
35) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

New York: Leisure Books, 2002. VG+, Edgewear, spine creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Historical romance. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
36) My Fair Viking (Qty: 5)
Sandra Hill

Leisure Books, 2002-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $12.54
Add to cart 
37) My Fair Viking
Sandra Hill

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
38) My Fair Viking
Hill, Sandra

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843949848 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $58.34
Add to cart