Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Dark Destiny
by Christine Feehan
ISBN: 0843950501
ISBN-13: 9780843950502
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
This vampire romance is the 13th in the Dark series. When Destiny was a child, a vampire murdered her parents and turned her into a vampire. She loathes her pain-filled existence, finding her only purpose in hunting other vampires and evil humans. She is also mentally linked to Nicholae, another Carpathian, or vampire-hunting vampire. Now Nicholae must use this link to find Destiny in the flesh; if he does not, he will become eternally evil himself. But even if he finds Destiny, will he be able to break through her barriers of hurt and mistrust?
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"The plot definitely thickens in the newest chapter of Feehan's tremendous Carpathian saga. As always, the romance is passionate and gripping." -- Jill M. Smith
-- Romantic Times BOOKclub
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Dorchester Pub Co Inc Published date: 2004 Size: 4.5 x 7 inches Weight: 0.45 pounds Pages: 383
Publisher's Notes
Trained in the ancient art of vampire hunting by the mysterious dark angel who saved her from a life of violence and pain, a young woman wages war on a centuries-old evil that lurks underground. Original.
Other Editions
Similar books

I Thirst for You
by Susan Sizemore
Desperate to escape the enemies intent on his and his clan's destruction, vampire Marcus Cage abducts the beautiful Josephine Elliot, the woman he recognizes as his soulmate, but when Jo mistakenly betrays him to his enemies, she and Marcus are thrust into a terrifying nightmare that could destroy them and their love forever. Original.

Dark Secret
by Christine Feehan
Vampire hunter Rafael De La Cruz will stop at nothing to possess Colby Jansen, a beautiful rancher and the woman he is destined to spend eternity with, who will do anything to protect her family from him and his brothers. Original.

Bite
by Charlaine Harris
This wickedly sensual collection of romances, filled with unquenchable desires and immortal passions, features contributions from Laurell K. Hamilton, Charlaine Harris, MaryJanice Davidson, Angela Knight, and Vickie Taylor. Original.

Hot Blooded
by Maggie Shayne
A dangerous collection of sensual and supernatural romances includes Christine Feehan's Dark Hunger, in which a beautiful activist unwittingly releases a caged, and insatiable, Carpathian, as well as other stories by Maggie Shayne, Emma Holly, and Angela Knight. Original.

The Only One
by Susan Grant
In three novellas, vampires and an underground warrior on a devastated planet struggle to find and win their one true loves--the only women who can match their passion and bring them salvation.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780843950502 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Dark Destiny
Feehan, Christine
Leisure Books, 2004 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, initial at first page.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Dark Destiny
Feehan Christine
Leisure Books (July 2004), 7/1/2004. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear, spine lightly cracked. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information)
Offered by Griff Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
DARK DESTINY , Carpathians
Christine Feehan
Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. "Leisure books", 2004. A good to very good copy . shelf /handling wear . Clean, tight, unmarked. creases on spine. => title in a series of romance books written about Carpathians, (predators) and vampires.. , They were masters of the darkness, searching through eternity for a mistress of the light....Her childhood had been a nightmare of violence and pain until she heard his voice calling out to her. Golden and seductive. ......... Soft Cover. Good Plus. ( more information)
Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
DARK DESTINY
FEEHAN, CHRISTINE
Leisure Paranormal Romance, Jul 2004. B. 1st printing ( more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Dark Destiny
Feehan, Christine
Leisure, 2004. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light spine creases, slight bow and slant. ( more information)
Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Dark Destiny
Feehan, Christine
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0843950501 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Dark Destiny
Feehan, Christine
Leisure Horror. Good. 2004. Paperback. 0843950501 . shelfwear and creasing . ( more information)
Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Dark Destiny
Feehan, Christine
Leisure Horror. Good. 2004. Paperback. 0843950501 . shelfwear and creasing . ( more information)
Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
DARK DESTINY
FEEHAN, CHRISTINE
Leisure Paranormal Romance, Jul 2004. B+. 1st prt ( more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Dark Destiny
Feehan, Christine, Shayne, Maggie, Holly, Emma, Knight, Angela
Leisure Books, 2004. Very tight, very clean book with little or no wear, undamaged pages, no tears, marks or creases, no stains, clean bright covers, no tears. Very tight spine, pages and covers. Over 100,000 satisfied online buyers since 1996!. Paperback. Very Good-fine. ( more information)
Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Dark Destiny
Feehan, Christine
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dorchester Pub Co, 2004 A Leisure Paranormal Romance paperback, first printing July 2004. Condition is near fine, has two very slight creases on spine, two corners bumped, pages tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy, a very beautiful book...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...They were masters of the darkness, searching through eternity for a mistress of the light.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Dark Destiny
Feehan, Christine
Love Spell. Very Good+ 7/2004. Paperback. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. No bookstore stamps or stickers. No spine creases. 13th in CARPATHIAN series. Her childhood had been a nightmare of violence and pain until she heard his voice calling out to her. Golden and seductive. The voice of an angel. He has shown her how to survive, taught her to use her unique gifts, trained her in the ancient art of hunting the vampire. Yet he cannot bend her to his will. He cannot summon her to him, no matter how great his power. As she battles centuries-old evil in a glittering labyrinth of caverns and crystals, he whispers in her mind, forging an unbreakable bond of trust and need. Only with him can she find the courage to embrace the seductive promise of her. . ( more information)
Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Dark Destiny
Feehan, Christine
New York: Leisure Books, 2004. Mass market paperback, 383 pages. . Paperback Original. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
|
|
|
18)
|
Dark Destiny (Qty: 176)
Christine Feehan
Leisure Books, 01-Jul-2004. Mass Market Paperbac. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081118225510G ( more information)
Offered by A1Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Dark Destiny
Feehan, Christine
Leisure Books, 2004 Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 6.6 x 3.9 x 1.2 inches. ( more information)
Offered by Rising Fawn Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Dark Destiny
Feehan, Christine
New York: Leisure Books, 2004. First Mass Market Ed.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.. 6.6 x 3.9 x 1.2 inches. ( more information)
Offered by OMathis Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Dark Destiny
Feehan, Christine
New York: Leisure Books, 2004. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.. 6.6 x 3.9 x 1.2 inches. ( more information)
Offered by OMathis Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
DARK DESTINY , Carpathians
Christine Feehan
Dorchester Publishing Co. , Inc. "Leisure books", 2004. 1st print. A near fine copy . some minor shelf /handling wear . Clean, tight, unmarked. Light creases on spine. => title in a series of romance books written about Carpathians, (predators) and vampires.. , They were masters of the darkness, searching through eternity for a mistress of the light....Her childhood had been a nightmare of violence and pain until she heard his voice calling out to her. Golden and seductive. ......... First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine, NF. ( more information)
Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Dark Destiny
Feehan, Christine
Condition: Like New NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 0843950501 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Dark Destiny (The Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 11) (Qty: 11)
Feehan, Christine
Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843950501 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . New. ( more information)
Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Dark Destiny (Qty: 29)
Feehan, Christine
Leisure Books, 2004. Mass-market paperback. New. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW AN EXTRA 5-7 DAYS FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S. TITLE. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
29)
|
Dark Destiny (The Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 11) (Qty: 5)
Christine Feehan
Leisure Books, 2004-07. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ( more information)
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Dark Destiny (The Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 11) (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Feehan, Christine
Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843950501 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|