Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary

by Vox


ISBN: 0844279862
ISBN-13: 9780844279862

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780844279862 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary (Qty: 11)
Vox

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0844279862 Book is in Good or Better Condition. At worst, book has reasonable wear and is still very useable. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. . Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary
Vox

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0844279862 Fair Condition. Considerable wear, but still very useable. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary
Vox

McGraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
4) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary: Second Edition

Lincolnwood, Illinois: NTC. Very Good: Spine uncreased. Light wear to covers.. 1993. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
5) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary: English-Spanish/Spanish-English

New York, N. Y.: Mcgraw-Hill, 2002 Black felt mark on the back of cover with slight bleed through.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by 50000books.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
6) Vox Compact Spanish And English Dictionary: English-spanish/spanish-english
The editors Of Biblograf and The editors Of National Textbook Company

Good; 1996. 2nd Edition, English Language. Good used copy but does have some shelfwear at edge and mild edge discoloration from storage. Text is very good. ; Softcover; NTC Publishing Group; Lincolnwood IL; Seventh Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
7) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary

Chicago, IL, USA: NTC Publishing Group. 1994. Second Edition; Ninth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
8) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary
Vox

McGraw-Hill, 1994-01-11. Paperback. Very Good. Great condition! No visible marks or highlighting!! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING!!! (more information)

Offered by Recycled Pages Inc (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
9) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary
Vox

McGraw-Hill, 1994-01-11. Paperback. Good. Cover shows slight wear. Edges are scuffed up. Pages are in very good condition!! No marks or highlighting!! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING!!! (more information)

Offered by Recycled Pages Inc (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
10) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary, 2nd
The Editors of McGraw-Hill

Boston, MA: McGraw Hill, 2002 The text appears clean, the front cover outer edge has light wear. There is a soil mark inside the front cover and on the title page as if something had been spilled.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
11) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary, 2nd
The Editors of McGraw-Hill

Boston, MA: McGraw Hill, 2002 All pages clean.Some shelf wear.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
12) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary: English-Spanish/Spanish-English Nat

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
13) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary: English-Spanish/Spanish-English
Not Available

McGraw-Hill. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
14) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary, 2nd
The Editors of McGraw-Hill

Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill, 2002 like new. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
15) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary
Vox

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0844279862 Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf and reading wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $7.97
Add to cart 
16) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary
Vox

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0844279862 . New. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $8.90
Add to cart 
17) Vox Compact Spanish And English Dictionary: English-Spanish / Spanish-English, Second Edition
Castillo, Carlos and Otto F. Bond

Lincolnwood, IL: National Textbook Company, 1994. Tight/Bright copy, clean unmarked text, light shelf edgewear, professionally reinforced cover cornertips, A dual language, detailed reference with pronunciation, modern words and expressions, technical, scientific and business terms, everyday usages, idioms, phrases and etc..This bestselling reference includes a 45-page section of Spanish idioms and expressions. Throughout the world, the Vox Dictionaries are acclaimed as the finest Spanish and English Dictionaries published. 297 pages... . Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
18) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary
Vox

McGraw-Hill, 1994. Soft cover. Used: Like New. Unread and unused copyPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order (more information)

Offered by Booksetc (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
19) Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary
Vox

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $26.95
Add to cart