Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0844295051
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Just Enough Greek

by D. L. Ellis ; H. Rapi


ISBN: 0844295051
ISBN-13: 9780844295053
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Natl Textbook Co Trade
Published date: 1983
Size: 4.25 x 6.5 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds

Publisher's Notes

This phrase book is designed to help you get by in Greece, to get what you want or need. It concentrates on the simplest but most effective way you can express these needs in an unfamiliar language.

Similar books


2060008859
Michelin the Green Guide Greece
by



0312335490
Let's Go 2005 Greece
by Inc Let's Go



1862077509
Eurydice Street
by Sofka Zinovieff



1858285232
The Rough Guide to Greek Islands
by



0192880586
Greece
by Antony Spawforth



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780844295053 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Just Enough Greek (Just Enough) [Paperback] by Passport Books
Passport Books

McGraw-Hill, 1983-01-11. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Just Enough Greek (Just Enough)
Passport Books

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0844295051 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Just Enough Greek (Just Enough)
Passport Books

McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Just Enough Greek (Just Enough)
Passport Books

McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; . Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Just Enough Greek (Just Enough) (Qty: 2)
Passport Books

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0844295051 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
6) Just Enough Greek
D. L. Ellis

Good/softcover Passport Books, 1995, good condition, one area of pgs has a bit of soiling, all else is clean.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
7) Just Enough Greek (Just Enough Ser.)
Passport Books Staff

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1983. Brand new.. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
8) Just Enough Greek
Books, Passport

McGraw-Hill. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o 1983. Paperback. 0; 144 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $4.74
Add to cart 
9) Just Enough Greek (Just Enough Ser.)
Ellis, D.l.; Rapi, H & Baldwin, J

New York: Passport Books, 1983 Pbk.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) Just Enough Greek (Just Enough Ser.)
Ellis, D.l.; Rapi, H & Baldwin, J

New York: Passport Books, 1983 Pbk.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Just Enough Greek (Qty: 3)
D.L. Ellis, H. Rapi

McGraw-Hill Companies, 11-Jan-1983. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081022172424G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $5.57
Add to cart 
12) Just Enough Greek
Books, Passport

McGraw-Hill. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1983. Paperback. 144 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $5.69
Add to cart 
13) Just Enough Greek

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
14) Just Enough Greek
Books, Passport

McGraw-Hill. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1983. Paperback. 0; 6.3 x 4 x 0.5 inches; 144 pages; 2 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $6.64
Add to cart 
15) Just Enough Greek
ELLIS, D. L.; RAPI, H

Passport Books, Lincolnwood: 1985. Softcover. Fair condition. Details the best phrases that are said in Greek. For beginners as well as advanced linguists. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0844295051. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
16) Just Enough Greek (Just Enough) (Qty: 5)
Passport Books

McGraw-Hill, 1983-01-11. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $10.82
Add to cart 
17) Just Enough Greek (Just Enough)
Passport Books

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
18) Just Enough Greek (Just Enough)
Passport Books

McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $20.88
Add to cart