Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Just Enough Dutch
by D. L. Ellis ; D. Van Der Luit ; D. Van Der Luit
ISBN: 0844295078
ISBN-13: 9780844295077
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Natl Textbook Co Trade Published date: 1983 Size: 4.25 x 6.5 inches Weight: 0.25 pounds Pages: 157
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780844295077 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Just Enough Dutch (Just Enough)
Passport Books
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Scratches, creases and some dirt on front and back cover. First few pages have light water stain on side edge. Pages throughout book have bent corners. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Just Enough Dutch (Just Enough)
Passport Books
McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Just Enough Dutch
Ellis, D.L
Passport Books, 1983-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
|
|
|
8)
|
Just Enough Dutch
Ellis, D. L.; Van Der Luit, D.; Luit, D. Van Der
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Natl Textbook Co Trade. Good. 1983. Later Printing. Paperback. Mass Market 0844295078 Used creasing and dampstain to foreedge, mm, 156pp.. Keywords: DUTCH, LANGUAGE, FOREIGN, STUDY. ( more information)
Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Just Enough Dutch
Ellis, D. L.; Van Der Luit, D
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Passport Books. 1993. New. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Just Enough Dutch
Ellis, D. L.; Van Der Luit, D.; Luit, D. Van Der
Passport Books, 1984 This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by visionarybook (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Just Enough Dutch - First Edition
Ellis, D L
New York NY: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1997. New, unread and not a remainder, the pristine textblock of this gorgeous mass market paperback is completely clean, tight, square and carries no highlighting, underlining or marginalia. The colorful covers are very clean, bright, uncreased and show no wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New/Very Fine/Issued Without a Dustjacket.. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Shop (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Just Enough Dutch
Books, Passport
Lincolnwood, Ill.: McGraw-Hill. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o 1983. Paperback. 0; 144 pages; 1 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Just Enough Dutch
Books, Passport
Lincolnwood, Ill.: McGraw-Hill. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1983. Paperback. 144 pages; 1 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Just Enough Dutch (Just Enough) (Qty: 5)
Passport Books
McGraw-Hill, 1983-01-11. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ( more information)
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Just Enough Dutch
Books, Passport
Lincolnwood, Ill.: McGraw-Hill. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1983. Paperback. 0; 6.1 x 4 x 0.5 inches; 144 pages; 2 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|