Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


America


ISBN: 0847812448
ISBN-13: 9780847812448
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1990
Size: 10.5 x 13.25 inches
Weight: 4.85 pounds

Other Editions

Similar books


4770029373
The Hidden Gardens of Kyoto
by



0898869749
Digital Photography Outdoors
by Jim Martin

An experienced writer and photographer offers digital camera enthusiasts a complete guide to photographing nature, from selecting the most appropriate equipment to using the advantages inherent in digital cameras to their fullest. Original.

3882439300
Encounters With the Dani
by Susan Meiselas



37913240810
India Through the Lens
by Vidya Dehejia



9628711350
The Amazing Sights and Colours of Asia
by Kerry Moran



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780847812448 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) America
Jake Rajs

Rizzoli. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
2) America
Jake Rajs

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Dustjacket has some stains on it. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
3) America
Jake Rajs

NY: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1990. Book is in very good condition with no marks or highlighting. Dust jacket is good with slight shelf wear. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED!. First. . Hardcover. Very Good - Used/Very Good. Folio up to 15" tall . (more information)

Offered by ThinkersWeb (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
4) America
Rajs, Jake

Universe, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 13.25 x 10.5 x 1. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 192 pages. . ISBN: 0847812448. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
5) AMERICA
Rajs, Jake & James A. Michener

New York: Universe Publishing. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; 1990. Hardcover. Stunning photography by a real artist. Pictures here are literally breath taking. This copy is tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations.; 15793; 13" High X 10" Wide, 192 Pgs . (more information)

Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (United States)
Price: $14.58
Add to cart 
6) America

Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1993. HARD COVER Folio | Beautiful | GOOD+ | First Edition (Apparent) | Jacket VERY-GOOD: rubbing. Boards: dented corners. {Keywords} UNITED STATES PICTORIAL WORKS TRAVEL GENERAL-30-. ISBN: 0847812448. First Edition (Apparent). Hard Cover. Good+/Very-Good. Illus. by Rajs, Jake (illustrator). Folio. UNITED STATES PICTORIAL WORKS TRAVEL GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $15.89
Add to cart 
7) AMERICA
Rajs, Jake (Photographer)

New York: Universe Publishing. F/NF. 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0847812448. Light rubbing on DJ; Mylar Protected. ; Folio. (more information)

Offered by Crazy Horse Books (United States)
Price: $19.79
Add to cart 
8) America

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1993. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Rajs, Jake (illustrator). 13 1/2 X 10 1/4. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $26.00
Add to cart 
9) America
RAJS, Jake

New York: Rizzoli, 1990. Foreword by James A. Michener; full color throughout; 256pp.. ISBN: 0847812448. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Travel. (more information)

Offered by abookshop.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
10) America LIMITED FULL LEATHER EDITION
Rajs, Jake

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns.. Full-Leather. Folio 0847812448 limited to 1389 copies bound in leather with blindstamped decoration. . Fine. 1990. Limited.. (more information)

Offered by Rodney's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $80.75
Add to cart