Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts

20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework

by Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff ; Zuelia Ann Hurt


ISBN: 0848704835
ISBN-13: 9780848704834
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Oxmoor House
Published date: 1978
Pages: 80

Similar books


1558531343
Family Ties
by Nancilu Butler Burdick

This elegant, colorful book is based on the quilts of Talula Gilbert Bottoms, whose inspiring story was told in Legacy. Contains patterns for 38 quilts.

1564770265
Quilts from Nature
by Joan Colvin



1564772128
Quick-Sew Celebrations
by



1564772179
Two-Color Quilts
by Nancy J. Martin



1564771598
Victorian Elegance
by Lezette Thomason

Demonstrates three patchwork techniques for making crazy quilts, tells how to select and combine fabrics, and covers embroidery techniques.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780848704834 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Needlecraft Design From Our Best Quilts
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth

Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1984. paperback Very Good+ in wraps Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff

Oxmoor House, 1978. Unknown Binding. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff

Oxmoor House, 1978. Unknown Binding. Like New. Like New (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff

Oxmoor House, 1978. Unknown Binding. Like New. Like New (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for
Needlecraft designs from our best quilts

(more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Needlecraft Designs From Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs
Huff, Mary Elizabeth Johnson; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1978. Soft Cover. Good. Good Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blemish to top of spine.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for
Needlecraft designs from our best quilts

(BoxOLD) Edgewear, coverwear, some page edges are spotted, slight smell (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework (Qty: 2)
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Oxmoor House. PAPERBACK. 0848704835 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff

Oxmoor House, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Oxmoor House. Trade PaperBack. 0848704835 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Oxmoor House Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Oxmoor House. Trade PaperBack. 0848704835 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Oxmoor House Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Oxmoor House. Trade PaperBack. 0848704835 A good reading copy only. 1978 Oxmoor House Trade PaperBack . Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) NEEDLECRAFT DESIGNS FROM OUR BEST QUILTS 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Huff, Mary Elizabeth Johnson

Oxmoor House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Paperback. 0848704835 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 80 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Mary Elizabeth Johnson; Zuelia Ann Hurt

Oxmoor House, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff

Oxmoor House, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Mary Elizabeth Johnson, Zuelia Ann Hurt

Oxmoor House. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Mary Elizabeth Johnson, Zuelia Ann Hurt

Oxmoor House. Used - Good. {Condition Text) (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff

Oxmoor House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1978 EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, CLEAN TEXT, SLIGHT TANNING OF PAGES, VERY MINOR COVER WEAR, 80 PGS.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
20) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Oxmoor House. PAPERBACK. 0848704835 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
21) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff

Oxmoor House, 1978. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
22) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff

Oxmoor House, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
23) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff

Oxmoor House. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal marking. No creasing to spine. No rubbing. Very slight edge wear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
24) Needlecraft Designs From Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Huff, Mary Elizabeth Johnson; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: OXMOOR HOUSE, 1978 Very Good. No Jacket. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Oxmoor House. PAPERBACK. 0848704835 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Huff, Mary Elizabeth Johnson; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1978. Soft Cover. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Kelly Boggs, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
27) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Huff, Mary Elizabeth Johnson; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1978. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes numerous illustrations on all glossy pages, introduction, stitch dictionary, 4 chapters, and 20 favorite quilt designs.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 8-1/2" x 11". 80 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
28) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth & Zuelia Ann Hurt

Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1984. 1984. Paper Cover. Good ++. Paper Cover. Good++/No Jacket. 4th Printing. 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-8487-0483-5. 80 pages. Interior - near-flawless condition w/ numerous illustrations and w/ a partial owner's address stic ker on the inside of the front cover. The paperback cover is well-preserved w/ only a small amount of edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
29) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff

Oxmoor House, 1978. Unknown Binding. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Oxmoor House. PAPERBACK. 0848704835 free USPS tracking . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
31) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff

Oxmoor House, 1978. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
32) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts (Family Guidebook Ser.)
Johnson, Mary E.; Hurt, Zuelia A

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated. 1978. S Soft Cover. VG+. (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
33) Needlecraft Designs From Our Best Quilts : 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed For Needlework
Huff, Mary Elizabeth Johnson; Zuelia. Ann Hurt

Oxmoor House, 1986. Paperback. FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1986 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
34) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Huff, Mary Elizabeth Johnson; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1978. Very Good. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback, 80 pages. Binding is solid; no spine crease; moderate crease along spine edge of front cover; tiny crease to bottom corners; slight rub to corners; slight edge wear; spots of rubbing to spine edges; rub to head and tail of spine; several slight cover creases; owner information inside front cover; pages are clean, no marks to text, no gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, moisture damage. Will gif wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request. Quilt patterns: Calico Bouquet; Bride's Quilt; Grandma's Square; Democrat Banner; Donkey; New York Beauty; Rural Background; Presidents Wreath; Grandma's Zinnia Basket; Tulip; Pineapple; National Star; Lindbergh's Night Flight; cotton Patch Treasures; Oriental Bouquets; Birds and Flowers; Fancy Dresden Plate; Mrs. Feathersome; Grandma's Favorite; George Washington's Cherry Tree. Also has Stitch Dictionary and Alphabet charts. . 5th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
35) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1984. Book is clean, binding is tight and pages are bright.. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" TALL. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
36) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Oxmoor House. PAPERBACK. 0848704835 Fine Softcover. 1978. Book appears new & unread. Free Tracking! glb. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
37) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff

Oxmoor House, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good.Slight shelf and edge wear. no writing. (more information)

Offered by Lazy Bend Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
38) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts (Family Guidebook Ser.)
Johnson, Mary E.; Hurt, Zuelia A

Birmingham, AL.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Very Good. 1978. Softcover. 0848704835 . very clean and tight with slight edgewear, slight scuffing on spine; 037031; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
39) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff

Oxmoor House. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
40) NEEDLECRAFT DESIGNS FROM OUR BEST QUILTS
JOHNSON, MARY ELIZABETH AND ZUELIA ANN HURT

ALABAMA: OXMOOR HOUSE, INC., 1983 SECOND EDITION. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
41) NEEDLECRAFT DESIGNS FROM OUR BEST QUILTS: 20 FAVORITE QUILT DESIGNS GRAPHED FOR NEEDLEWORK
Huff, Mary Elizabeth Johnson

Oxmoor House, 1978. Very Good+ Crisp copy. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
42) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth and Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1984. NEAR FINE trade paperback, AS NEW except light crease accross top front corner. 20 antique quilt pattern designs. 78 pgs. Quilting. CR705992. 5th Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
43) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Huff, Mary Elizabeth Johnson; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1985. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Fully illustrated. The designs are planned for different skill levels - beginner, intermediate and advanced. Large softcover with 80 pages. Published by Oxmoor House, 1985. 6th printing. Large softcover with 118 pages. CONDITION: A clean, crisp, unmarked, tight copy. Cover a little edge wear. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
44) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Huff, Mary Elizabeth Johnson; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1978 Soft Cover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
45) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Oxmoor House. PAPERBACK. 0848704835 Back cover has tear, Oversize Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.09
Add to cart 
46) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts (Family Guidebook Ser.)
Johnson, Mary E.; Hurt, Zuelia A

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1978. Light general wear.. ISBN: 0848704835. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good-. 8.5 x 11". CANVAS EMBROIDERY PATTERNS CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK NEEDLEPOINT Johnson, Mary E.; Hurt, Zuelia A. Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts (Family Guidebook Ser.). (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $4.40
Add to cart 
47) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts - 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth And Zuelia Ann Hurt

Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1983. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light rubbing and color chipping. ISBN: 0-8487-0483-5. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
48) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts - 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth And Zuelia Ann Hurt

Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1985. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. Light rubbing and color chipping, 1/8-inch tear to spine. ISBN: 0-8487-0483-5. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
49) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Huff

Oxmoor House, 1978. stated 5th print 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback,Stated 5th Printing 1984,has 3 holes punched for binder,does no affect text or designs,else crisp,clean,appears unused,no other marks,tears,stains (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $4.79
Add to cart 
50) Needlecraft Designs From Our
Johnson Mary

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House Inc, 1978. Very good oversized softcover. Nice clean tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
51) Needlepoint Designs From Our Best Quilts
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth And Zuelia Ann Hurt

Birmingham: Oxmoor House, 1978. Illus. by Ilust. Paperback. Very Good. VG+ 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
52) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts - 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Inc., 1984. 5th printing; wraps w/pictorial front cover, light edgewear, minor rubbing mostly on back cover which also has a few chips & creases; red pencil mark on inside of front cover, else inside is clean; illust in color & b/w; includes patterns & instructions; 80 pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
53) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Huff, Mary Elizabeth Johnson; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is crisp, text is clean (more information)

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
54) NEEDLECRAFT DESIGNS FROM OUR BEST QUILTS
JOHNSON,Mary Elizabeth

Oxmoor Pub. VERY GOOD Condition. 1978,1984. 4th ptg. 8x10" Paper Covers 84ps 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for Needlework . (more information)

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
55) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework
Mary Elizabeth Johnson; Zuelia Ann Hurt

Oxmoor House, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition paperback with no marks or creases. (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
56) NEEDLECRAFT DESIGNS FROM OUR BEST QUILTS
JOHNSON, MARY ELIZAB

183. QUALITY PAPERBACK. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
57) Needlecraft Designs Form Our Best Quilts 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth and Zuelia Ann Hurt

Birmingham: Oxmoor House. Very Good;. 1978. First Printing. Softcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 80 pages; Over sized trade paperback lightly rubbed at edges with very light creasing at front hinge. Text pages clean and tight. Color photos, black/white design patterns. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
58) NEEDLECRAFT DESIGNS FROM OUR BEST QUILTS 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework FREE SHIPPING
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth and Zuelia Ann Hunt

Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House. 1984. Fourth Printing. Softcover. 0848704835 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 80 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
59) Needlecraft Designs From Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed For Needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth and Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Good; 1984. Lightly used, mild edge/corner tip wear from handling. Good, used copy. ; Softcover; Oxmoor House, Inc. ; Birmingham; Fifth Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
60) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts : 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth & Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1984 80pp. A very nice copy -- pages clean, binding tight -- with minimal wear to cover. Original price remains on cover. Heavily Illustrated with B/W and Full-Color Photographs, charts. Includes sections on Quilt Blocks, Color Planning and Pattern Placement, General Instructions, Stitch Dictionary, Alphabets, and graphed instructions with text for the following patterns: Calico Bouquet, Bride's Quilt, Grandma's Square, Democrat Banner, Donkey, New York Beauty, Rural Background, Presidents Wreath, Grandma's Zinnia Basket, Tulip, Pineapple, National Star, Lindbergh's Night Flight, Cotton Patch Treasures, Oriental Bouquets, Birds and Flowers, Fancy Dresden Plate, Mrs. Feathersome, Grandma's Favorite, George Washington's Cherry Tree. *** Click on Icon (if available) to see Image ***. Fifth Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11". (more information)

Offered by Pages of Knowledge Book Co. / Cover To Cover Book Co. Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.75
Add to cart 
61) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Johnson, Mary E.; Hurt, Zuelia A

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1978. 80 pages of graphs and instructions for 20 popular quilt designs.. ISBN: 0848704835. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. QUILT QUILTS QUILTING DESIGN GRAPHS BLOCKS. (more information)

Offered by Dickinson Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
62) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizaeth; Hurt Zuelia Ann

Oxmoor House, 1978 Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $8.47
Add to cart 
63) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed For Needlework
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth & Zuelia, Ann Hurt

Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House Inc , 1985 80 pp Very well illustrated.. Sixth Printing . Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8.50 x 11.0. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $8.55
Add to cart 
64) Needlecraft designs from our best quilts: 20 favorite quilt designs graphed for needlework (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Johnson, Mary Elizabeth; Hurt, Zuelia Ann

Oxmoor House. PAPERBACK. 0848704835 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $17.03
Add to cart 
65) Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts: 20 Favorite Quilt Designs Graphed for Needlework
Huff, Mary Elizabeth Johnson and Zuelia Ann Hurt

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Inc., 1978. "The charted designs are planned for different skill levels-beginner, intermediate, and advanced. The skill designation refers to the complexity of the stitches within the design and to the mixture of materials used....We hope that this book will bring you great pleasure as you explore new ways to enjoy these very special and well-loved quilt designs." This book has 80 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-8487-0483-5. Fifth Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CANVAS EMBROIDERY PATTERNS CRAFTS HOBBIES. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
Add to cart