Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985
ISBN: 084870648X
ISBN-13: 9780848706487
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Little Brown & Co Published date: 1985
Publisher's Notes
Provides patterns, instructions, and diagrams for making afghans, quilts, table runners, Christmas decorations and ornaments, children's clothing, and holiday meals.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780848706487 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985
Fitzpatrick, Nancy Janice
Alabama: Oxmoor House Inc. 1985 . Unknown. Cloth. Unread Condition/No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ISBN: 0-8487-0648-x.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas
Fitzpatrick, Nancy H. (Ed)
Oxmoor House, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985
Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 084870648X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Oxmoor House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985
Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 084870648X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Oxmoor House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985
Oxmoor House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985
Oxmoor House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on coverBINDING IS HARDCOVER. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985
Oxmoor House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover.Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985
Oxmoor House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985
Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Hard Cover. Very Good. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. ( more information)
Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985
Author Unknown
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House. 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. 153 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1986
Fitzpatrick, Nancy (ed)
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1985. Cover is lightly scuffed, bumped, and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas. 1985
Fitzpatrick, Nancy Janice : Editor
Oxmoor House, Inc., 1985 First Printing.. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Bound. ( more information)
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Creative Ideas For Christmas 1985
Illustrated with photographs and Drawings, Nancy And Fitzpatrick
Alabalama: Oxmoor House Inc, 1985. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985
Nancy Janice Fitzpatrick, Editor
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1985. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight. ISBN: 084870648x. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good +. Illus. by Color & B&W Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Entertaining ; Cooking ; Deserts ; Crafts ; Christmas. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985
Fitzpatrick, Nancy (ed)
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1985. Cover is lightly scuffed, bumped, and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
CREATIVE IDEAS FOR CHRISTMAS 1985
No Author
Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1985. This 8.5"x11" hard cover book has a red and color illustrated cover with white and yellow lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A book of craft ideas for the Christmas holidays illustrated with black and white and color drawings. 153 pages. A clean, tight, and unmarked copy. .. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985
Nancy Janice Fitzpatrick (editor)
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1985. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight inside and out. 153 pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Recipe index. Very well illustrated in color. Crafts for gifts and decorations, recipes, patterns. A complete guide to the Christmas holidays.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Christmas. ( more information)
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
CREATIVE IDEAS FOR CHRISTMAS 1985 -
Fitzpatrick, Nancy Janice (compiled and edited by) -
Oxmoor House 1985 First Printing - Hardcover - VG, light wear spine top, bottom and corners/no dust jacket issued - Many color photos - 153 pages - Patterns, recipes, handiwork, tradition, more... - 0-8487-0648-X. U.S.A. only.. ( more information)
Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985
Fitzpartick, Nancy Janice
Oxmoor House. VG/No Jacket. 1985. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. 084870648x Decorative boards; tear top spine; rubs & scuffs. OVERSIZE BOOK with 153 pages ((12)) . ( more information)
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
CREATIVE IDEAS FOR CHRISTMAS 1985
Fitzpatrick, Nancy Janice (compiled & edited by)
Birmingham Ala: Oxmoor House, 1985. 1st edition. VeryGood/No DJ. . 1st printing. 153+1pp. Hardcover. [11.25"x9.75"] Red color pictorial boards. Heavy textured Red endpapers. Heavy slick high quality paper. Profusely illustrated w/color photos (many full page) & line drawings for patterns & instructional diagrams. Holiday decoration ideas for the tree, table, door, yard & more to make & bake. Also Christmas gifts with easy to understand plans & Christmas recipes include Microwave, Desserts, Kids Party & New Years Eve Celebration, as well as traditional recipes. Patterns included for decorative, giveable & wearable gifts. There is a little wear at corners & ends of spine, a horizontal surface scratch at bottom of front board but overall clean & bright inside & out. This is a beautiful book. 084870648X . ( more information)
Offered by Birchbark Books (United States)
|
|
|