Great American Quilts 1987
by Sandra Obrien
ISBN: 084870696X
ISBN-13: 9780848706968
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Leisure Arts@ Inc Published date: 1987 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780848706968 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Great American Quilts 1987
Sandra Obrien
Leisure Arts@ Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Great American Quilts 1987
Obrien, Sandra
Unknown: Leisure Arts@ Inc. Hardcover. 084870696X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Leisure Arts@ Inc Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1987. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Great American Quilts 1987
Sandra Obrien
Leisure Arts@ Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1987 near fine condition hardcover in burgundy cloth boards; DJ is in very good condition; 143 clean unmarked pp; . Cloth. near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Great American Quilts 1987 (Qty: 2)
Obrien, Sandra
Leisure Arts@ Inc. Hardcover. 084870696X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
O'Brien, Sandra L. (editor)
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1987 a solid copy; includes a pack of Great American Quilt of durable Frosted Vinyl of templates; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Stated First Edition. Purple Cloth. Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 9 x 11". ( more information)
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
O'Brien, Sandra L. (editor)
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1987. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Oversized. ( more information)
Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Great American Quilts 1987 by Obrien, Sandra
Sandra Obrien
Leisure Arts@ Inc, 1987-03. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust cover, name on first page, slight wear to the cover. Our guarantee to you: Majority of orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Delivery Confirmation on most orders, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ( more information)
Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
Sandra L. O'Brien (Editor)
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1987. Learn why these quilters quilt,where they quilt, how and what they quilt. The book has fabric requirements, full size patterns, & step-by-step instructions for 34 quilts.. A Hard Cover. Good/A Good D.J.. Apx.9" X 11". A Clean & Tight Copy. ( more information)
Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
O'Brien, Sandra L.- Editor
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1987. Purple cloth. Some designs and patters. Color photo illustrated, 143 pagews. Light shelfwear and rubbings.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
O'Brien, Sandra L
Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House. Very Good in Good dust jacket: Spine ends bumped. Wear to dust jacket with . some wrinkling at head of spine.. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Great American quilts 1987
O'Brien, Sandra L
Oxmoor House Inc., 1987. Read the stories behind the favorite quilts. Minimal wear on dj, very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
O'Brien, Sandra L. (editor)
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1987. Scant wear. Looks new! Dark magenta cloth cover with silver lettering on spine, silver decoration on front cover. Scant wear to dust jacket. Fep endpaper has a fingerprint showing, otherwise clean interior.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 11 1/4" X 9". ( more information)
Offered by Acme Books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Great American Quilts 1987
O'Brien, Sandra (ed.),
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House.. VG+/VG+.. 1987. Hardcover. 143pp. ISBN 084870696X Purple 4to. Quilters share patterns and expertise. Books packed in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes.) . ( more information)
Offered by Bequaert Old Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Great American Quilts 1987
Obrien, Sandra
Leisure Arts@ Inc. Hardcover. 084870696X Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. . Fine. 1987. ( more information)
Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1987. Fine hardcover with dustjacket. First printing. "Patterns and instructions for 37 beautiful quilts can be found in this edition of the Great American Quilts series. Projects range from the very easy to moderately challenging and include both bed-sized quilts and smaller quilts that can be used as wall hangings. Oversized Pictorials of Blankets, Quilting Designs, Patterns, Sewing Techniques, Methods, Explained, Blanket Making, Decorative Wall Coverings and more] All books are in similar condition. Great crafts book and companion guide. Fun patterns to do, make and learn. Excellent "How-to" reference guide for both the beginner and established enthusiast. Easy to follow methods.Look for lots of inspiration in the photos of these unique quilts. 90+ full-color photos. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Nonfiction. ( more information)
Offered by BOOKER (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1987 Bright extra clean, unclipt, no writing or dogear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
O'Brien, Sandra L
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1987. 143 pgs, white spine with dark purple print, some mild DJ wear - a few tiny spots and scratches, clean pages, good copy. HC. VG+/VG+. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
GREAT AMERICAN QUILTS 1987
O'BRIEN, SANDRA L
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: OXMOOR HOUSE, 1987 CREAM SPINE. OXMOOR HOUSE. , 1ST P. 143 PPS. FORMER OWNERS LABEL INSIDE FRONT COVER. FINE/ FINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CRAFTS. ( more information)
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1987. 145 pgs. DJ bumped creased light spotting surface scratching. Color is white w/ dark maroon lettering. Hard Cover. VG++/VG. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
O'Brien, Sandra L. (ed.)
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 084870696x . About new book, unmarked, in bright dj with some light rumpling to back flap. Several transparancies included. . ( more information)
Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
|
|
|
26)
|
Great American Quilts 1987
Obrien, Sandra
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts@ Inc. Hardcover. 084870696X GIFT QUALITY . Very Good. 1987. ( more information)
Offered by Stone Cottage Books (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1987. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The inside front flap of the dust jacket is creased, the dust jacket is not faded, clipped, or torn. "Patterns and instructions for 37 beautiful quilts can be found in this edition of the Great American Quilts series. Projects range from the very easy to moderately challenging and include both bed-sized quilts and smaller quilts that can be used as wall hangings. Look for lots of inspiration in the photos of these unique quilts. 90+ full-color photos. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Crafts. ( more information)
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Great American Quilts
Sandra Obrien
Oxmoor House. New in New dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. BRAND NEW! !; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hard Cover. 084870696X . The book has very light use, the jacket has light rubbing. Very nice book. Included are the 6 plastic quilt templates in the original envelope at rear. Personal reflections, quilting knowledge and expertise, and a wealth of patterns. 34 quilts with full instructions. . ( more information)
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Great American Quilts 1987
O'Brien Sandra L
Birmingham, AL Oxmoor House, Inc. 1987.. VG/VG. ISBN: 0-8487-0696-X. 143 pages. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. ( more information)
Offered by Lawrence's Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Great American Quilts 1987
O'brien, Sandra L
Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, Inc, 1987. An excellent condition hardback with a dustwrapper with minimal rubbing on the extremities.. First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to. ( more information)
Offered by Recycling Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
32)
|
Great American Quilts 1987
Sandra Obrien
Leisure Arts@ Inc, 1987-03. Hardcover. Like New. BIND: hardback. ED: DJ: [very good] clean, straight COVER: [very good], clean, straight. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC ( more information)
Offered by affinnallc (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Great American Quilts 1987
Sandra L O'brien
Birmingham Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1987. pictorial hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket.includes six frosted templates in as new condition with isbn 0-8487-0827-x. is a very nice copy !!!. 1st printing. Pictorial Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Corliss Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Great American Quilts 1987
Obrien, Sandra
Leisure Arts@ Inc, 1987. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Detailed quilting techniques and stories from various American quilters. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Includes 6 frosted template sheets in near new condition. 143 pages. . ISBN: 084870696X. ( more information)
Offered by BookScene (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Great American Quilts 1987
Sandra Obrien
Leisure Arts@ Inc, 1987-03. Hardcover. Like New. Like new condition. See my customer image cover scan. Gift Quality! Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information)
Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Great American Quilts, 1987
O'Brien, Sandra L. Ed
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1987. (1st ptg.) Very large book, silver and purple very fine on front, silver lettering very bright on spine, dark blue also. 143 photo paper pages, with an envelope containing six sheets of frosted vinyl patterns. DJ colorfully designed. DJ and book, both Very Fine. . 1st Ptg.. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
[4 Bks set/series] Great Americna Quilts: 1987; 1988; 1989; 1990 [Oversized Pictorials of Blankets, Quilting Designs, Patterns, Sewing Techniques, Methods, Explained, Blanket Making, Decorative Wall Coverings and more]
O'Brien, Sandra L. [Editor] for Oxmoor House Publisher
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Oxmoor House [4 Bks set/series] Great Americna Quilts: 1987; 1988; 1989; 1990 [Oversized Pictorials of Blankets, Quilting Designs, Patterns, Sewing Techniques, Methods, Explained, Blanket Making, Decorative Wall Coverings and more] All books are in similar condition. Great crafts book and companion guide. Fun patterns to do, make and learn. Excellent "How-to" reference guide for both the beginner and established enthusiast. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. This is a good book, give it a try. Fabulous pictorial, amazing views, incredible details. A must have book for enthusiasts!!. A: Hard Back, Pictorial Boards. B: Book: Very Good. Illus. by 3. Illustrated with Color Photography. Oversized, Overweight. I: Crafts, How-to, Patterns. ( more information)
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (United States)
|
|
|