Christmas Cookies
by Katherine M. Eakin
ISBN: 084870701X
ISBN-13: 9780848707019
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Little Brown & Co Published date: 1986
Similar books

Old Fashioned Country Cookies
by Gooseberry Patch Co

Christmas Cookies and Candy
by
Features easy-to-follow recipes for gingerbread, lebkuchen, stained-glass cookies, miniature fruitcakes, and more. 60 color illustrations.

The Christmas Cookie Book
by Judy Knipe
From Mother Gilbert's Chocolate Cookies and Blue Ribbon Pecan Fudgies to Lebkuchen, Linzer Wreaths, and Swedish Butter Cookies, this delectable assortment of Yuletide treats presents more than ninety recipes for both traditional American and international Christmas cookies.

Emeril's Creole Christmas
by Emeril Lagasse
Equipped with New Orleans traditions and over 100 recipes, Emeril's Creole Christmas provides complete menus, down to the shopping lists and suggested wines, for a Christmas Eve dinner, Christmas Day brunch, and New Year's Eve and Day suppers. Corn Cakes with Caviar, Sugarcane Baked Ham with Spiced Apples and Pears, Beef Tenderloin with Fresh Horseradish and Black Pepper Crust, Jiffy Pop Firecracker Shrimp (yes, you do make it with popcorn), and Caramelized Andouille Spoon Bread are just a few of the recipes that will make your celebrations memorable. And the desserts - delight your guests with Chocolate Chocolate Pudding Cake with Chocolate Ganache, Creole Christmas Trifle, Creole Christmas Fruitcake with Whiskey Sauce, Banana Cream Pie with Caramel Drizzle and Chocolate Sauces, or Chocolate Bread Pudding with Spiced Cream. Emeril also makes a lagniappe - a gift - of his very favorite dishes, such as Quail and Smoked Sausage Christmas Gumbo, Lobster Cheesecake with Christmas Caviar Sauce, and Crawfish Quiche. Finally, there are the stocking stuffers - gifts from the Creole kitchen - that include Emeril's Homemade Worcestershire Sauce, Butter Cream Mints, and Orange Pralines.

Christmas Is Cookies
by
Christmas is Cookies is a baking bonanza, with over 100 easy-to-follow recipes for cookies and bars, cakes, pies and puddings, candy, quick breads and coffee cakes.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780848707019 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986. Wraps have slight edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin; Editor-Joane Deaman
Little Brown & Co (T), 1986-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear, great buy! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Christmas Cookies (Qty: 5)
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). Trade PaperBack. 084870701X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Little Brown & Co (T) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). Trade PaperBack. 084870701X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Little Brown & Co (T) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). Trade PaperBack. 084870701X A former school book with the usual identifiers. 1986 Little Brown & Co (T) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M. Deaman, Joane (Editor)
Little Brown & Co, 1986. light wear to glossy cover.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin; Editor-Joane Deaman
Little Brown & Co (T), 1986-06. Paperback. Good. Paperback- All pages and binding are tight! The cover shows some shelf and edge wear. No markings in text. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information)
Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin
Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Birmingham, Ala.: Little Brown & Co (T). Trade paperback. 084870701X 91 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. . Very Good. 1986. ( more information)
Offered by BensBooks (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin
Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin
Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin
Little Brown & Co (T). Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Little Brown & Co (T), 1986, 7.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: Small crease on upper corner of cover, otherwise As New. ( more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Christmas Cookies
Oxmoor House
Good 1994 12th ed, very good and clean cookbook, cover is clean and shiney.. SOFTCOVER. Good/Unknown. ( more information)
Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! . New. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! . New. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin
Little Brown & Co (T), 1986-06. Paperback, 91 Pages, VERY GOOD. ( more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin
Little Brown & Co (T), 1986-06. Paperback, 91 Pages, VERY GOOD. ( more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Christmas Cookies
Author Unknown
Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1994. 1994. Paper Cover. Very Good. Paper Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12th Printing. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-8487-0701-X. 91 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The paperback cover has only a very small amount of edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Christmas Cookies
Author Unknown
New York: Oxmoor House, INC.. 1994. 12th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 91 pgs. Interior- Flawless. The boards are well preserved, and the book appears to be unused. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X 1999 Oxmoor House; c1986; **18TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: minor shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . New. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy!. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy!. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 084870701X LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Christmas cookies
Eakin, Katherine M., and Denman, Joan E., and Lathouder, Ellen de, and Oxmoor House
Birmingham, Ala.: Oxmoor House, 1986. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a well maintained glossy pictorial softcopy, cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp, light edge/coverwear. 91 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Very Good. No Jacket. 85 pages of Christmas Cookie recipes adapted from Southern Living cookbooks; includes popular cookie recipes such as Gingerbread men, Linzer Cookies; Bourbon Balls; Spritz, Fruitcake Cookies, Chocolate Double Treat cookies and many, many more; ( more information)
Offered by Books-onice (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M. / Deaman, Joane
Oxmoor House, 1986. Not an ex-library book. Trade Paperback. 14th Printing. 91 Pages. Illustrated. Indexed. Previous owner's name stamped inside.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes introduction, 5 chapters, and index.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 7-1/4" x 9-3/4". 91 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M. / Deaman, Joane
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an ex-library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous illustrations, introduction, and index.. 4th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 7-1/4" x 9-3/4". 92 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Christmas Cookies
Author Unknown
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, INC.. 1998. 11th Printing.. Soft Cover. Good. No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 91 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The soft cover has only light signs of use. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Christmas Cookies
Denman, Joan E
Oxmoor, 1992. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information)
Offered by Book Bin (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin; Editor-Joane Deaman
Little Brown & Co (T), 1986-06. Hardcover. text clean & crisp/very slight shelf wear. ( more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X Wear on corners and edges . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
CHRISTMAS COOKIES
Eakin, Katherine M.; Deaman, Joane
Little Brown & Co (T). Very Good. 1986. Trade paperback. 084870701X . 0.4 x 9.5 x 7.2 Inches; 91 pages . ( more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Little Brown & Co (T). PAPERBACK. 084870701X ISBN: 084870701X Very Good, SOFTCOVER. Oxmoor House, 2nd printing, 1987. Christmas, Cookbooks, Cookies. Christmas Cookies, October 11, 2003 Reviewer: Tami Brandt (Missouri, USA) - Christmastime is cookie time! Brown-suited gingerbread men with raisins for buttons and icing for hair; red- and green-sugared Christmas trees and Santas posing as delectable ornaments: cookies flavored with bourbon and coconut before they are shaped into balls and rolled in sugar; date-filled, lemon-filled, and jelly-filled cookies; and perennial favorites, such as brownies and chocolate chip cookies, are truly the makings of Christmas cheer. But the fun really begins with the baking -- when the rolling pin and flour bin, mixing bowls and cookie sheets, pecans and candied fruit, sprinkles and spices are assembled, and when the eager helpers, young and old, assemble on their own. What is more homey than a kitchen filled with apron-clad children and the aroma of warm cookies? More productive than a cheerful assembly line making cookies for holiday entertainment and gift giving? More heartwarming than a gift of homemade Christmas cookies? Recipes innovative and worthy of gift giving abound in this unique collection. CHRISTMAS COOKIES offers American favorites -- those recipes that evoke, "It wouldn't be Christmas without Grandma's fruitcake cookies," while foreign specialties highlight the universale appeal of holiday cookies. Many of the recipes leave room for the imaginative cook to create her own seasonal masterpieces. And when the season is over, this cookbook will serve as a valuable resource for cookies that will hove pleasure the year-round. The recipes are organized according to method of preparation. If the cookies are baked in a pan and cut into bars or sqares, that's where you'll find them, in "Bars and Squares." Cookies made of dough dropped from a spoon onto a cookie sheet are "Drop Cookies." When the dough is rolled out and cut with a cutter or chilled and then sliced with a knife, the recipe appears in "Rolled and Sliced Cookies." "Shaped Cookies" are shaped by hand or cookie press. The methods all come together in the final chapter where an array of "Foreign Cookies" takes shape. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Christmas Cookies
Oxmoor House, 1987. Oversized softcover, Ex library with usual library markings, clean unmarked pages! . Oversized Softcover. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Justdandybooks (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Christmas Cookies
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1986. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Trade Paperback. New. ( more information)
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. One page corner folded. ( more information)
Offered by Elsworth House of Books (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin~Joane Deaman
Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Christmas Cookies
Southern Living, Eakin, Katherine M., Deaman, Joane
Oxmoor House, 1986. Mild cover wear, bend in front cover. Pages clean.. ISBN: 084870701x. Wraps (Paperback). White pages, firm binding. Christmas Cookies Holiday Baking. ( more information)
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M. (Editor)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House. 1986. Twelfth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M. (Editor)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House. 1994. Twelfth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M. (Editor)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House. 1994. 17th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M. (Editor)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House. 1994. None Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M. (Editor)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House. 1994. None Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M. (Editor)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House. 1994. None Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M. (Editor)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House. 1994. None Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M. (editor)
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1999. Softcover. Good. Cover lightly creased, otherwise VG. 91 pages. 17th printing. ( more information)
Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Christmas Cookies
Southern Living
Oxmoore House, 1986. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback 1986 Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Smooth front & back cover. Light edgewear. Tasty fun! ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Christmas Cookies
Oxmoor House (Publisher)
Oxmoor House, 1989. Fine softcover edition.. Reprinted Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Positively Books (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986. And what is more homey than a kitchen filled with the aroma of warm cookies.These recipes are innovative and worthy of gift giving. There are American favorites and foreign specialties that highlight the universal appeal of holiday cookies. Also incredible bars and squares. Hundreds of cookie recipes from Southern Living magazine." . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 7 1/2 x 10". Nonfiction. ( more information)
Offered by BOOKER (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin; Joane Deaman
Oxmoor House. Fine+ with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; a few small stains on . side & top of text block; green marks next to a few recipes, probably done . by someone planning his or her holiday baking; otherwise, inside is like . BRAND NEW!. 1987. Second Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 91 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
CHRISTMAS COOKIES
Oxmoor
Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1987. FIRST EDITIION 2nd Printing. Paperback. FINE. 44. Need I say more? ? ? Plenty of thorough recipes for the holidays! ! And what is more homey than a kitchen filled with the aroma of warm cookies. These recipes are innovative and worthy of gift giving. There are American favorites and foreign specialties that highlight the universal appeal of holiday cookies. Also incredible bars and squares. Hundreds of cookie recipes from Southern Living magazine. " 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by A P Books (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M. / Deaman, Joane
Oxmoor House, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Firm Clean copy ! . ISBN: 084870701X. ( more information)
Offered by BookScene (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Alabama: Oxmoor House, Inc., 1987. Cover clean, bumped. Pages clean.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin; Joane Deaman
Oxmoor House. Fine+ with no dust jacket; 12th printing, 1994. Slight edge wear & a . couple of small scratches on cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!. 1994. Twelfth Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 91 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin; Joane Deaman
Oxmoor House. Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge curl; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!. 1994. Twelfth Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 91 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
CHRISTMAS COOKIES
Eakin, Katherine M
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986. Paperback. FINE. 61. Seemingly unused with pictorial soft cover. 91 pages. Index. And what is more homey than a kitchen filled with the aroma of warm cookies. These recipes are innovative and worthy of gift giving. There are American favorites and foreign specialties that highlight the universal appeal of holiday cookies. Also incredible bars and squares. Hundreds of cookie recipes from Southern Living magazine. " 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by A P Books (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M.; Deaman, Joane
Little Brown & Co (T). Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Paperback. 91 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
Boston, Massachusetts.: Little Brown & Co. Very Good+. 1986. Softcover. 084870701x . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 038886; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . ( more information)
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
Christmas Cookies
Eakin, Katherine M
New York: Oxmoor House, 1986. The pages are clean and tight. The cover is scuffed and rubbed.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin; Joane Deaman
Oxmoor House. Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like . BRAND NEW!. 1994. Twelfth Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 91 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin; Joane Deaman
Oxmoor House. Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like . BRAND NEW!. 1993. Eleventh Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 91 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
Christmas Cookies
Katherine M. Eakin; Joane Deaman
Oxmoor House. Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like . BRAND NEW!. 1992. Ninth Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 91 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
Christmas Cookies
Southern Living, Inc
Birmingham, AL:: Oxmoor House, Incorporated,, 1994.. First edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. FIRST EDITION, STATED TWELFTH PRINTING. The book in is NEAR FINE condition with minor wear. 91 pages with index. JMVINTAGE specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. "Many of the recipes leave room for the imaginative cook to create her own seasonal masterpieces. And when the season is over, this cookbook will serve as a valuable resource for delicious cookies that will give pleasure the year -round. CONTENTS: Introduction, Bars and Squares-baked in pan and cut in squares;Drop Cookies,-dropped from spoon onto cookie sheet;Rolled and Sliced Cookies-dough rolled out, chilled and cut with a knife;Shaped Cookies-shaped by hand or cookie press;Foreign Cookies. The methods all come together in the final chapter where an array of "Foreign Cookies" takes shape. ( more information)
Offered by jmvintage (United States)
|
|
|
85)
|
CHRISTMAS COOKIES
No Author
Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1986. This 7.5"x9.5" soft cover book has a white cover with green and red lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A cookbook of recipes for making cookies. 91 indexed pages. DAILY PROCESSING SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
|
| |