Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989 : The Vanessa-Ann Collection

by Vanessa-Ann


ISBN: 0848707273
ISBN-13: 9780848707279

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Oxmoor House, Incorporated
Published date: 1989
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780848707279 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Collection, Vanessa-Ann

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Oversized Hardback. 0848707273 Oversized Hardback. Very Good: Collectible/No Jacket. Clean and tight; scarce and hard to find. . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989 : The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor, 1989 Oversized, color photos. wrinkling to boards.. Hard Cover. Like New/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989 : The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor, 1989 Oversized, color photos.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989 : The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor, 1989 Oversized, color photos.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989 : The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor, 1989 Oversized, color photos.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989 : The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Vanessa-Ann

Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1989, 1990. Hardcover 4to. New **Brand New!**. First Edition. 144p 1H-R4-C15. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Holidays in Cross-Stitch 1989
Vanessa-Ann Collection Staff

Oxmoor House, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-8487-0727-3 Remainder.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Collection, "Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0848707273 HARDBACK - Dust jacket has some surface wear, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Delivery Confirmation on all US Orders. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Collection, Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0848707273 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Collection, Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0848707273 A good reading copy only. 1989 Oxmoor House, Incorporated Hard Cover . Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Collection, Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0848707273 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Oxmoor House, Incorporated Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Collection, Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0848707273 A good reading copy only. 1989 Oxmoor House, Incorporated Hard Cover . Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Collection, Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0848707273 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 1989 Oxmoor House, Incorporated Hard Cover BOMC/BCE . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Collection, Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0848707273 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Oxmoor House, Incorporated Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Vanessa-Ann" Collection

Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1989-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Vanessa-Ann" Collection

Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover.New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Vanessa-Ann" Collection

Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Vanessa-Ann Collection

Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1989-03. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover without jacketsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Vanessa Ann

Oxmoor House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Holidays in Cross-Stitch 1989
No Author

Oxmoor House,, January 1990. Hardcover. Very good+. 144pp. (more information)

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (United States)
Price: $1.08
Add to cart 
21) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Collection, Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0848707273 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
22) Holidays in Cross Stitch (The Vanessa Ann Collection)
Vanessa-Ann Collection

Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1989. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 900grams, ISBN:0848707273" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
23) Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989 : The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Vanessa Ann

Oxmoor House. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. Hardcover. 1990 Laminated Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $2.44
Add to cart 
24) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Vanessa-Ann Collection

Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1989-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Lavishly illustrated volume just ready for Christmas preparation! This book is well-made, with glossy, decorative cover. Pages are semi-gloss, clean, clear, crisp, bright, and "unsmudged." Illustrations are brimming with color. Text is easy to read. There are no writings, underlining, highlighting or markings of any kind. This is an excellent, very attractive, exceeedingly nice copy. I rate my books conservatively, and ship promptly. Simple and courteous refund should this purchase not meet your expectations. (more information)

Offered by A KateRoseBook (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
25) Holidays Cross-Stitch 1990: The Vanessa-Ann Collection

Oxmoor House, 1989. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Minimal wear 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
26) Holidays Cross-Stitch 1989: The Vanessa-Ann Collection

Oxmoor House, 1988. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Minimal wear 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
27) Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989 : The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Calander on Third Page With Some Numbers Circled, Plastic Cover Slightly Wrinkled, Text is Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
28) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Vanessa Ann

Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. PUBLISHED 1988 NO DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Vanessa Ann

Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Used - Good. Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
30) Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989 : The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Vanessa-Ann

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1989 Suitable as gift.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
31) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989 (Qty: 2)
Collection, "Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0848707273 Glossy Boards.144pp VG tight & clean Hardbound, Very nice designs & more complicated pictures & stockings. Good graphs. . Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
32) Holidays In Cross Stitch 1989
Vanessa-Ann Collection

Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1989. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1989 • Some signs of water damage on the front free end paper, but no musty smell. Binding has wrinkles in glossy surface. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
33) Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989 : The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Vanessa-Ann

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1989. AS NEW/NO DUST JACKET. Beautiful pictoral cover--pristine book.. ISBN: 0848707273. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. CROSS STITCH EMBROIDERY CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
34) Holidays in Cross Stitch, 1989 - The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Author Unknown

Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, Inc. 1988. 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-8487-0727-3. 144 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only a very small am ount of edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.30
Add to cart 
35) HOLIDAYS IN CROSS-STITCH, 1989 {THE VANESSA-ANN COLLECTION}.
Wright, Linda Baltzell, et al., eds

Birmingham, Oxmoor House, 1988. 144 pp., illus. in color and b/w. Fine copy of first edition. (more information)

Offered by Q.M. Dabney & Co., Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
36) Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989
Vanessa-Ann Collection

Birmingham: Oxmoor House, 1988. 1st Printing. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. VG+/Name ffep. Quarto. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
37) Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989: The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Vanessa-Ann

Birmingham: Oxmoor House, 1988. 1st Printing. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. Quarto. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
38) Holidays in Cross-Stitch1989, The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Author Unknown

Birmingham: Oxmoor House, Inc.. 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. 144 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.05
Add to cart 
39) Holidays in Cross-Stitch 1989: The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Conrad, Candace N. Editor

Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1988. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light surface rubbing, otherwise, AS NEW. Interior pages FINE. Color photos of finished design projects, patterns, seasonal and special events, birthdays, holidays, doll dresses, wall hangings and pictures. 144 pgs. Crafts. CR705355. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
40) Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989 : The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Vanessa-Ann

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated. 1989. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Bumps to corners of boards. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
41) Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989 : The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Vanessa-Ann

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1989. Gloss boards have shallow scrapes. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
42) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989

Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1989-03. Hardcover. Very Good. very nice w/gloss board finish.isbn 0848707273 (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $6.28
Add to cart 
43) Holidays in Cross-Stitch 1989 The Vanessa-Ann Collection

Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, Inc, 1988. Book is in excellent condition with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to it. "Something for everyone all year long----The Tournament of Roses, Carrot Festival, Valentine's Day, Doll Day, National Wildlife Week, First Day of Spring, Easter, Earth Day, Washington's Inauguration, Festival of the Hare, Eiffel Tower Anniversary, Mother's Day, Nationa. Dairy Month, Father's Day, First Day of Summer, Frontier Days, Moon Day, National Clown, Railroaders' Festival, First Day of Autumn, Rosh Hashanah, World Vegetarian Day, Halloween, Thanksgiving, St. Nicholas Day, First Day of Winter, Christmas and New Year's Eve.". First Edition. Excellent. Excellent/No Jacket. Hard Copy. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
44) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Smith, Monica

Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1988. Very good oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. Glossy cover. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
45) Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989 : The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1989. Pages clean and bright. Binding tight.. ISBN: 0848707273. Hard Cover. Mildly Edgeworn. CROSS STITCH EMBROIDERY CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK Vanessa-Ann. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
46) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989 The Vanessa Ann Collection
Oxmoor House, Inc

Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1988. Very good oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. Glossy cover. From a cookbook and home decorating collection. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
47) Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989 : The Vanessa-Ann Collection
The Vanessa Ann Collection

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1989 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ISBN:0848707273. Has several scratches on cover.. (more information)

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
48) Vanessa-Ann's Holidays in Cross-Stitch, 1989

Birmingham: Oxmoor House, 1988. 1st Printing. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Near Fine. Quarto. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
49) HOLIDAYS IN CROSS STITCH 1989 : The Vanessa-Ann Collection
VANESSA-ANN TERRECE BEESLEY WOODRUFF, JO PACKHAM

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1989 144 PAGES. LIGHT BLUE PICTORIAL COVERS HAVE SOME BUBBLING TO GLOSSY SEAL. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. CRAFTS. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
50) Holidays in Cross-stitch, 1989
Vanessa-Ann

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1988. 143 pages. A collection of patterns and instructions for holiday samplers.. ISBN: 0848707273. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CROSS STITCH CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK. (more information)

Offered by Dickinson Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
51) HOLIDAYS IN CROSS-STITCH 1989 : THE VANESSA-ANN COLLECTION
[Wright, Linda Baltzell, editor and the Vanessa-Ann Collection staff]

Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Near Fine Book/In Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1988. First Edition, so stated. Hard Cover With Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0-8487-0727-3 First edition, so stated. 4to (8 7/8" x 11 1/4"). 144 pages. Turquoise blue glazed paper-covered pictorial boards (hardcover binding). Mauve-colored endpapers. Illustrated with photographs and diagrams. General instructions. List of suppliers. Not indexed. Book weighs 1 lb., 12 oz.<p>CONDITION: Non-authorial gift inscription on upper half of flyleaf, else Near Fine book in Near Fine dust jacket.<p>"At the Vanessa-Ann Collection, our individualities seem to surface as we plan each new "Holidays In Cross-Stitch" book. This year we celebrate holidays that are sacred and secular, familiar and unique. You'll find novel interpretations of favorite holidays and traditional designs for little-known occasions. In 1989 we're also remembering the bicentennial of Washington's inauguration, the centennial of the Tournament of Roses Parade, and with our French friends, the centennial of the Eiffel Tower's construction.<p>So choose from the variety of designs and express your talent and individuality through cross-stitch. "Vive la difference!" as they say across the Atlantic. We salute the individuality of each of you in HOLIDAYS IN CROSS-STITCH 1989."- From the introduction. C.2.. (more information)

Offered by Carolina Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
52) HOLIDAYS IN CROSS-STITCH 1989 : THE VANESSA-ANN COLLECTION
[Wright, Linda Baltzell, editor and the Vanessa-Ann Collection staff]

Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Very Good Book/Without Dust Jacket. 1988. First Edition, so stated. Hard Cover Binding. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0-8487-0727-3 First edition, so stated. 4to (8 7/8" x 11 1/4"). 144 pages. Turquoise blue glazed paper-covered pictorial boards (hardcover binding). Mauve-colored endpapers. Illustrated with photographs and diagrams. General instructions. List of suppliers. Not indexed. Book weighs 1 lb., 12 oz.<p>"At the Vanessa-Ann Collection, our individualities seem to surface as we plan each new "Holidays In Cross-Stitch" book. This year we celebrate holidays that are sacred and secular, familiar and unique. You'll find novel interpretations of favorite holidays and traditional designs for little-known occasions. In 1989 we're also remembering the bicentennial of Washington's inauguration, the centennial of the Tournament of Roses Parade, and with our French friends, the centennial of the Eiffel Tower's construction.<p>So choose from the variety of designs and express your talent and individuality through cross-stitch. "Vive la difference!" as they say across the Atlantic. We salute the individuality of each of you in HOLIDAYS IN CROSS-STITCH 1989."- From the introduction. C.1.. (more information)

Offered by Carolina Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
53) HOLIDAYS IN CROSS-STITCH 1989 : THE VANESSA-ANN COLLECTION
[Wright, Linda Baltzell, editor and the Vanessa-Ann Collection staff]

Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Near Fine Book/Without Dust Jacket. 1988. First Edition, so stated. Hard Cover With Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0-8487-0727-3 First edition, so stated. 4to (8 7/8" x 11 1/4"). 144 pages. Turquoise blue glazed paper-covered pictorial boards (hardcover binding). Mauve-colored endpapers. Illustrated with photographs and diagrams. General instructions. List of suppliers. Not indexed. Book weighs 1 lb., 12 oz.<p>CONDITION: Very slight horizontal rippling of surface laminate on a couple of spots on front and rear boards, else Near Fine, clean book, without dust jacket.<p>"At the Vanessa-Ann Collection, our individualities seem to surface as we plan each new "Holidays In Cross-Stitch" book. This year we celebrate holidays that are sacred and secular, familiar and unique. You'll find novel interpretations of favorite holidays and traditional designs for little-known occasions. In 1989 we're also remembering the bicentennial of Washington's inauguration, the centennial of the Tournament of Roses Parade, and with our French friends, the centennial of the Eiffel Tower's construction.<p>So choose from the variety of designs and express your talent and individuality through cross-stitch. "Vive la difference!" as they say across the Atlantic. We salute the individuality of each of you in HOLIDAYS IN CROSS-STITCH 1989."- From the introduction. C.3.. (more information)

Offered by Carolina Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
54) Holidays in Cross-Stitch 1989. The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Anon

Alabama: Oxmoor House., 1989. 4to, original laminated boards hardcover, illustrated throughout, 144 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper.. ISBN: 0848707273. First Edition. Laminated Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cross Stitch.. (more information)

Offered by Carmarthenshire Rare Books. (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00 ($10.53)
Add to cart 
55) HOLIDAYS IN CROSS-STITCH 1989 (THE VANESSA-ANN COLLECTION)
MARGARET SHIELDS MARTI

BIRMINGHAM, AL: OXMOOR HOUSE, 1988. Hard bound in very good condition. Front and back cover illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Illustrated in color and black and white. Has 144 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/N/A. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
56) Vanessa-Ann's Holidays in Cross-Stitch 1989
Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor House, 1988 This book is in As New condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have been used. Beautiful edition! Additional shipping is required on this larger book.. Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
57) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Collection, "Vanessa-Ann

Birmingham: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, March 1989 1988. Hardcover. AN/. 4to. AN/Slight creasing to laminate on front and rear boards. First State, First Edition, First Printing.\nSynopsis\nCollects patterns for cross-stitch projects to honor popular and obscure holidays throughout 1989. New designs for over 30 holidays make it possible to create heirloom gifts and festive decorations for making homes holiday-ready. 70 full-color photos. (more information)

Offered by Hornebook (United States)
Price: $24.50
Add to cart 
58) Holidays in Cross Stitch 1989
Collection, Vanessa-Ann

Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0848707273 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.61
Add to cart