Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


American Country Christmas 1991

by Oxmoor House Staff


ISBN: 0848710517
ISBN-13: 9780848710514

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Oxmoor House
Published date: 1991
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780848710514 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books; House, Oxmoor

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848710517 A nice solid copy of this book, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) American Country Christmas 1991
Books, Sunset

Oxmoor House, 1991-12. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books, Oxmoor House

Oxmoor House. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) American Country Christmas 1991 (Qty: 2)
Sunset Books; House, Oxmoor

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848710517 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books; House, Oxmoor

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848710517 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Oxmoor House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books; House, Oxmoor

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848710517 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1991 Oxmoor House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books, Oxmoor House

Oxmoor House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. the binding is hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books, Oxmoor House

Oxmoor House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books, Oxmoor House

Oxmoor House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books; House, Oxmoor

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848710517 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
11) American Country Christmas 1991 (Qty: 2)
Sunset Books; House, Oxmoor

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848710517 204___ NEW OVERSIZE HARDBACK SAME version . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books; House, Oxmoor

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848710517 BRAND NEW CONDITION, SOME BOOKS MAY HAVE SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, WE SHIP DAILY!!! WITH IN-HOUSE USPS. . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
13) American Country Christmas 1991 (Qty: 2)
Sunset Books; House, Oxmoor

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848710517 190 ___ brand new OVERSIZE HARDBACK VERSION !! . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
14) American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books~Oxmoor House

Oxmoor House. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
15) American Country Christmas 1991
Oxmoor House Staff

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1991 Suitable as gift.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) American Country Christmas 1991 [Hardcover] by Sunset Books
Sunset Books; Oxmoor House

Oxmoor House, 1991-12. Hardcover. New. Hardcover=new, we ship ASAP+Confirmation! (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $3.90
Add to cart 
17) American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1991. We bought hundreds of books from a bookseller who was closing. It was listed New or Like New - we have not yet confirmed that level of grade, but it is in Good or better condition.. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
18) American Country Christmas - 1991
Wilson, Patricia Dreame Compiled and Edited By

Birmingham, Al: Oxmoor House, 1991. First Edition. pictorial Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) American Country Christmas 1991
Oxmoor House Staff

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1991. 156 pp. Book shows no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
20) American Country Christmas 1991
Wilson, Patricia Dreame

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated. 1991. First Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.40
Add to cart 
21) American Country Christmas 1991
Wilson, Patricia Dreame, Oxmoor House Staff

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1991. Pages bright and clean. Binding tight.. ISBN: 0848710517. Hard Cover. Mildly Edgeworn. Christmas Crafts How To Gifts Gift Making Decoration Decor Holiday Holidays CHRISTMAS RELIGION HOLIDAYS. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
22) American Country Christmas 1991
Oxmoor House Staff

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1993. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 156 pages. Index. Color photographs. Christmas projects-crafts and recipes. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Christmas. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
23) American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books; House, Oxmoor

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848710517 Near fine. No dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
24) American Country Christmas 1991
Oxmoor House Staff

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1991. Book is clean, tight and square. Two pages have a bent corner.. First Printing, (so stated). Hard Back. Fine as New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Crafts. (more information)

Offered by johnemmett Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
25) American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books; Oxmoor House

Oxmoor House, 1991-12. Hardcover. Like New. FIRST EDITION (1991). This book cover is highly decorated in the christmas spirit with snowmen, snowflackes and xmas colors. The book, binding and pages are completely like new. No flaws.The author hopes that the American Christmas brings you the same kind of pleasant surprise all year round. You'll find so many ways to "rediscover and re-create the childlike magic and simplicity of the season." Beautiful colored photographs,almost every page. Book is 11"x9" . 156 pages. (more information)

Offered by A KateRoseBook (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart