American Country Christmas 1991
by Oxmoor House Staff
ISBN: 0848710517
ISBN-13: 9780848710514
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Oxmoor House Published date: 1991 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780848710514 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
3)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books, Oxmoor House
Oxmoor House. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
American Country Christmas 1991 (Qty: 2)
Sunset Books; House, Oxmoor
Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848710517 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books; House, Oxmoor
Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848710517 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Oxmoor House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books; House, Oxmoor
Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848710517 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1991 Oxmoor House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books, Oxmoor House
Oxmoor House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. the binding is hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books, Oxmoor House
Oxmoor House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books, Oxmoor House
Oxmoor House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books; House, Oxmoor
Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848710517 BRAND NEW CONDITION, SOME BOOKS MAY HAVE SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, WE SHIP DAILY!!! WITH IN-HOUSE USPS. . New. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Oxmoor House Staff
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1991 Suitable as gift.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1991. We bought hundreds of books from a bookseller who was closing. It was listed New or Like New - we have not yet confirmed that level of grade, but it is in Good or better condition.. Hardcover. Good. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
American Country Christmas - 1991
Wilson, Patricia Dreame Compiled and Edited By
Birmingham, Al: Oxmoor House, 1991. First Edition. pictorial Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Oxmoor House Staff
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1991. 156 pp. Book shows no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Wilson, Patricia Dreame
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated. 1991. First Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Wilson, Patricia Dreame, Oxmoor House Staff
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1991. Pages bright and clean. Binding tight.. ISBN: 0848710517. Hard Cover. Mildly Edgeworn. Christmas Crafts How To Gifts Gift Making Decoration Decor Holiday Holidays CHRISTMAS RELIGION HOLIDAYS. ( more information)
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Oxmoor House Staff
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1993. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 156 pages. Index. Color photographs. Christmas projects-crafts and recipes. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Christmas. ( more information)
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books; House, Oxmoor
Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848710517 Near fine. No dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Oxmoor House Staff
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1991. Book is clean, tight and square. Two pages have a bent corner.. First Printing, (so stated). Hard Back. Fine as New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Crafts. ( more information)
Offered by johnemmett Books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
American Country Christmas 1991
Sunset Books; Oxmoor House
Oxmoor House, 1991-12. Hardcover. Like New. FIRST EDITION (1991). This book cover is highly decorated in the christmas spirit with snowmen, snowflackes and xmas colors. The book, binding and pages are completely like new. No flaws.The author hopes that the American Christmas brings you the same kind of pleasant surprise all year round. You'll find so many ways to "rediscover and re-create the childlike magic and simplicity of the season." Beautiful colored photographs,almost every page. Book is 11"x9" . 156 pages. ( more information)
Offered by A KateRoseBook (United States)
|
|
|