Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0848731050
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Live Your Best Life

A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, And Inspiration from O, the Oprah Magazine

by Oprah Winfrey


ISBN: 0848731050
ISBN-13: 9780848731052
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Oxmoor House
Published date: 2005
Size: 9.75 x 11.5 inches
Weight: 3.45 pounds
Pages: 336

Publisher's Notes

LIVE YOUR BEST LIFE will inspire you to set, achieve, and surpass your personal goals! We’ll share advice on how to nurture your best relationships, make your best contribution to the world around you, and take the best care of yourself. It’s about loving who you really are—and embracing the challenge to discover your best life ever. Best of all, Oprah will donate 100% of Harpo’s profits from the sale of this book to Oprah’s Angel Network.

Similar books


0446679550
I Am Diva
by Elena Bates

A weekly guide for women, written by four women in different states of "Divadom," presents lessons and inspirational quotes on how to rediscover passion, joy, and fun while overcoming obstacles to happiness.

0312062354
The Awakening
by Kate Chopin



1558744150
Chicken Soup for the Woman's Soul
by Mark Victor Hansen

This remarkable new addition to the much-loved CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL series brings forth a shining collection of stories with a feminine appeal. Readers will find inspiration & comfort in the special messages found in chapters on love, living your dreams, overcoming obstacles, marriage, motherhood, aging, bridging the generations, attitude, self-esteem & higher wisdom. This heartwarming batch of stories includes contributions from Mary Kay Ash, Leo Buscaglia, Robert Fulghum, Erma Bombeck, Bessie Delaney, Ruth Nolan, Kathie Lee Gifford, Ann Landers & many other women & men from all ages, cultures & walks of life. This delightful book will light up the spirits of women everywhere--from the career woman to the stay-at-home mom; mothers to grandmothers; the woman of the world & the girl next door.

0684868180
Almost Strangers
by Delsa Winer

When a plane carrying two women in love with the same man crashes, they will embark on separate but remarkable journeys. A first novel.

0842308970
For Women Only
by Evelyn R., Comp Petersen

Balanced, entertaining, diversified treatment of all the aspects of womanhood.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780848731052 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine
Magazine, O the Oprah

Oxmoor House. Trade PaperBack. 0848731050 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Oxmoor House Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine
O the Oprah Magazine

Like New. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine
Magazine, O the Oprah

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848731050 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Oxmoor House Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine
O the Oprah Magazine

Oxmoor House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine
O the Oprah Magazine

Oxmoor House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price stamp or other sticker on coveror dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine
O the Oprah Magazine

Oxmoor House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Live Your Best Life : A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, the Oprah Magazine

2005 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) Live Your Best Life : A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, the Oprah Magazine
Editors of O the Oprah Magazine

Oxford House, 2005. Hard Cover -- FINE -- Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 335 pages with index and color photography throughout.. ISBN: 0848731050. Hard Cover. Fine. SELF-ACTUALIZATION (PSYCHOLOGY) INSPIRATION. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
9) Live Your Best Life : A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, the Oprah Magazine
O the Oprah Magazine

Oxmoor House, 2005 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear, inside dust jacket has some minor creases. Not price clipped. International shipping may not be available due to the size/weight of this title. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine
O the Oprah Magazine

Oxmoor House, 2005-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.20
Add to cart 
11) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine
Magazine, O the Oprah

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848731050 wear on cover . Very Good. 9/1/2005. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
12) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Opra
O the Oprah Magazine

Oxmoor House. Like New. 2005. Hardcover. EJ2-110256405; 3.5 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
13) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Opra
O the Oprah Magazine

Oxmoor House. New. 2005. Hardcover. GJ1-110257923; 3.45 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
14) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine
O the Oprah Magazine

Oxmoor House. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $5.04
Add to cart 
15) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine (Qty: 4)
Magazine, O the Oprah

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848731050 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
16) Live Your Best Life: a Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, the Oprah Magazine
O Magazine (editor)

Oxmoor House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. Illustrated. Hardcover. 0848731050 . Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
17) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine
Magazine, O the Oprah

Very Good; 2005. Hardcover; Oxmoor House; Birmingham AL; Cover has very mild shelfwear - text is excellent - unmarked. ; First Printing; 1.2 x 10.9 x 9.1 Inches; 336 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine
Oprah, Winfrey

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Inc., 2005 Liquid stain on the front of the dj (does not affect readability and can only be seen on the underside of the dj), gently shelf worn, overall a clean used first edition (stated)! Full-color pictorial front board with white and yellow lettering. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 335 very clean unmarked and uncreased informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white and full-color photographs! "Imagine having a team of brilliant advisors gathered in one place for the sole purpose of helping you live your best possible life. That's exactly what this book is. With over 100 empowering, energizing, and entertaining articles from O, The Oprah Magazine, Live Your Best Life brings together over 75 writers and world-class experts like financial wizard Suze Orman, straight-shooter Dr. Phil, organizing mastermind Julie Morgenstern, life coach Martha Beck, and Oprah herself. Turn to any page and you'll discover life-changing insights and practical techniques for dealing with big and little challenges.....". First Edition / First Printing. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $10.45
Add to cart 
19) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine
Magazine, O the Oprah

Oxmoor House. As New in As New dust jacket 2005. Hardcover. 1.2 x 10.9 x 9.1 Inches; 336 pages; For anyone eager to answer Oprahs call to live your best life, here is the ultimate, all-around self-discovery book. This first annual edition of Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine pulls together over 100 of the most empowering, energizing, and entertaining articles from the magazines last two years. Filled with brilliant advice from experts like Dr. Phil, Suze Orman, Martha Beck, and Oprah herself, the book is divided into three sections. Your Personal Best focuses on emotional and physical well-beingfrom Oprahs own weight-loss secrets to ways to gain confidence, serenity, and balance. Relationships has the tools and insights everyone needs to form warmer, more satisfying connections with those near, dear, and even not-so-dear to us. And, in true Oprah style, Living in the World helps the reader think about how to make her life more meaningful and useful. This rich, collectible volume is a resource that readers will keep returning to for answers and inspiration. . (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
20) Live Your Best Life : A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, the Oprah Magazine
None Listed

Birmingham Ala: Oxmoor House, 2005. Illustrated. 2nd. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
21) Live Your Best Life
Winfrey, Oprah

Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Red hardcover with Near Fine jacket. Book is in Fine gift condition. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. All books to US destinations include free tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage. The DJ is protected by a Brodart mylar sleeve. NOT ex-library, not book club, not a remainder. ; 11 1/4" H X 9 1/4" W; 336 pages . (more information)

Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
22) LIVE YOUR BEST LIFE : A TREASURY OF WISDOM, WIT, ADVICE, INTERVIEWS, AND INSPIRATION FROM O, THE OPRAH MAGAZINE
O THE OPRAH MAGAZINE (EDT)

OXMOOR HOUSE PRESS. 2005. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
23) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine
O the Oprah Magazine

Oxmoor House, 2005-09-01. 1st Ed. Hardcover. Collectible. This Book is Gift Quality! This book looks like new, and its a FIRST EDITION too! "Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine." A superior collection of over 100 top articles from the magazine considered a "rich, collectible volume" and "a resource that readers will keep returning to for answers and inspiration." 10.9 x 9.1 x 1.2 inches. 3.4 pounds. 336 pages. (more information)

Offered by A KateRoseBook (United States)
Price: $15.93
Add to cart 
24) O, the Oprah Magazine, Live Your Best Life: a Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, the Oprah Magazine
Winfrey, Oprah

Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, 2005 Articles on self improvement, relationships, etc.. 1st. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. (more information)

Offered by The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
25) LIVE YOUR BEST LIFE
O THE OPRAH MAGAZINE

905. QUALITY PAPERBACK. VG/G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
26) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom Wit Advice Interviews And Inspiration from O
Oprah, Winfrey

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 2005. A Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine--Slightly Rubbed. (more information)

Offered by Starr Book Shop (United States)
Price: $17.05
Add to cart 
27) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury Of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, And Inspiration From O, The Oprah Magazine (Qty: 13)
O the Oprah Magazine

Oxmoor House, 01-Sep-2005. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081111190550G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $23.00
Add to cart 
28) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine (Qty: 5)
Magazine, O the Oprah

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848731050 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. (more information)

Offered by allstarbooks (United States)
Price: $23.74
Add to cart 
29) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine (Qty: 2)
Magazine, O the Oprah

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848731050 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $26.95
Add to cart 
30) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine (Qty: 13)
Magazine, O the Oprah

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848731050 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $26.95
Add to cart 
31) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine (Qty: 6)
Magazine, O the Oprah

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848731050 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $26.95
Add to cart 
32) LIVE YOUR BEST LIFE: The Best Of O, The Oprah Magazine (H)
Editors of O, The Oprah Magazine

New. ISBN: 0848731050. Hardcover. . Ships in a sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Multiple copies may be available. (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $28.18
Add to cart 
33) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine (Qty: 5)
O the Oprah Magazine

Oxmoor House, 2005-09-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $31.02
Add to cart 
34) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, And Inspiration from O, the Oprah Magazine
Oprah, Winfrey

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 2005 335 (1) pp. Clean, fresh contents, end pages and boards appear never to have been used. New mylar protective-cover conserves the pristine condistion of the colorful "Oprah" dust jacket. 100 articles by well-known experts. First section is about getting in good shape with health happiness, physical fitness and becoming more confident. The section on relationships varies between meeting the special person you want in your life and dealing with your match's annoying habits. The third section includes conversations with Barack Obama, Bono and Alicia Keys. Many other special features of interest to all women and some men. Nonfiction.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Color Photos. 11" x 9 1/4". (more information)

Offered by Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $32.00
Add to cart 
35) Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, and Inspiration from O, The Oprah Magazine
O the Oprah Magazine

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $35.95
Add to cart