Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Sudden Family

by Debi Standiford ; Steve Standiford


ISBN: 0849905672
ISBN-13: 9780849905674
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 1986
Pages: 163

Similar books


0743219422
The Christmas Box Miracle
by Richard Paul Evans

Recounts the author's own spiritual journey and the stories of the people whose lives were impacted by The Christmas Box, sharing the benefits the original book has had on faith and on behalf of abused children.

0316917788
How Do We Know When Its God?
by Dan Wakefield

Dan Wakefield writes plainly about the challenges of maintaining one's faith in our complex, secular world. His hard won realization that faith is not static, and that each day holds the promise of renewal, will resonate for any reader who seeks to keep faith.

0310274354
The Only Road North
by Erik Mirandette



0613061489
We Adopted You, Benjamin Koo
by Linda Walvoord Girard

Nine-year-old Benjamin Koo Andrews, adopted from Korea as an infant, describes what it's like to grow up adopted from another country.

0060196661
A Stay Against Confusion
by Ron Hansen

Writting in the tradition of Flannery O'Connor and Andre Dubus, the author explores the relationship between faith and fiction, arguing that literature is a powerful medium for experiencing and understanding mystery.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780849905674 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sudden Family
Standiford, Debi; Standiford, Steve

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849905672 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1986 W Pub Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Sudden Family
Standiford, Debi; Standiford, Steve

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849905672 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1986 W Pub Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Sudden Family
Standiford, Debi; Standiford, Steve

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849905672 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1986 W Pub Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Sudden Family
Debi Standiford

W Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Sudden Family
Debi Standiford

W Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Sudden Family
Debi Standiford

W Pub Group. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Sudden Family
Standiford, Debi & Steve Standiford

W Pub Group. Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0849905672 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 163 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Sudden Family
Debi Standiford, Steve Standiford

W Pub Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Sudden Family
Standiford, Debi; Standiford, Steve

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849905672 name or gift inscription inside book . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
10) Sudden Family
Standiford, Debi and Steve

Waco, Texas: Word Books, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
11) Sudden Family
Debi Standiford; Steve Standiford

W Pub Group, 1986-07. Hardcover. Good. Some pages dog-eared, otherwise in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) Sudden Family (HC/DJ)
Standiford, Debi; Standiford, Steve

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1986. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** - online since -99 ** Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
13) Sudden Family
Debi Standiford, Steve Standiford

W Pub Group. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
14) Sudden Family
Standiford, Debi; Standiford, Steve

clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear, jacket has light wear--111D80408 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.89
Add to cart 
15) Sudden Family
STANDIFORD, Debi et al

Word Books. hardback/good condition/good dustjacket/rubs/scuffs/etc. 1986. hardback. (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
16) Sudden Family
Standiford, Debi; Standiford, Steve

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1986 MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR TO THE DJ, CORNERS ARE LIGHTLY BUMPED AND RUBBED, EX-LIBRARY WITH THE USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS, A VERY NICE USED COPY! DJ IS NICELY PRESERVED IN A BRAND NEW PROTECTIVE MYLAR PLASTIC COVER! 163 VERY FINE USED PAGES!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
17) Sudden Family : The Dramatic Story of the Event That Brought Together an International Family
Standiford, Debi; Standiford, Steve

Waco, Texas: Word Books. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
18) Sudden Family - Dramatic Story of Event That Brought Together an International Family
Standiford, Debi & Steve & Nhi & Hy Phan

Waco, Texas, U.S.A.: Word Books, 1986. It has 163 pages with b/w photos. dj with few scuffs.. ISBN: 0849905672. Cloth. Near New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FAMILY STANFORD ADOPTION US BIOGRAPHY. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($9.81)
Add to cart 
19) Sudden Family
Standiford, Debi; Standiford, Steve

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849905672 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.75
Add to cart 
20) Sudden Family
Standiford, Debi; Standiford, Steve

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849905672 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.75
Add to cart