Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Kingdom of God is a Party: God's Radical Plan for His Family

by Tony Campolo


ISBN: 0849907675
ISBN-13: 9780849907678

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Word Pub
Published date: 1990
Edition:

Similar books


0521464757
The City of God Against the Pagans
by R.W. Dyson



1565632583
A Body Broken for a Broken People
by Francis J. Moloney

Roman Catholic exegete Francis J. Maloney in a study of the biblical passages and social context of the Eucharist raises the question as to whether prohibiting participation of faltering members meets the spirit of Christ's intent.

1568541333
The Essential Guardini
by Romano Guardini



1565631706
Paul, the Spirit, and the People of God
by Gordon D. Fee



1565480481
Teaching Christianity
by Saint, of Hippo Augustine

The most original book Augustine ever wrote, Teaching Christianity is not so much a treatise or scholarly work but an instruction manual on how to teach Christianity. He wrote this "how to" book for those who would be preaching and explaining Christianity. It is entirely based on the Bible and helps the reader express its truths of faith with sound methodology, so that they can communicate their message in a clear and effective way. St. Augustine of Hippo (354-430) was possibly the greatest Christian writer ever, a Master of Rhetoric who was educated under the influence of Neoplatonism and Christianity. With over 113 books, 200 letters, and 500 sermons he has left a lasting impact on Western philosophy and culture. His most well-known works are his Confessions, The Trinity, and The City of God, which are still best-selling titles today.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780849907678 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Kingdom of God is a Party: God's Radical Plan for His Family
Tony Campolo

Word Pub, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ- Very Good condition - This book is a First Printing with a full number line! This book is an ex-Library book with all the normal stamps, stickers and shelf markers with mylar protective covering. There are no other markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! This book is in Very Good condition! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Kingdom of God is a Party: God's Radical Plan for His Family
Campolo, Tony

Word Pub. Hardcover. 0849907675 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Word Pub Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The kingdom of God is a party
Anthony Campolo

Word Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Kingdom of God is a Party: God's Radical Plan for His Family
Campolo, Tony

Word Pub. Hardcover. 0849907675 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Kingdom of God is a Party: God's Radical Plan for His Family
Tony Campolo

Word Pub. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Kingdom of God is a Party: God's Radical Plan for His Family
Campolo, Tony

Word Pub. Hardcover. 0849907675 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Word Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Kingdom of God Is a Party
Campolo, Tony

Word Pub, 1990 Hard Cover. Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Kingdom of God is a Party: God's Radical Plan for His Family
Campolo, Tony

Word Pub. Hardcover. 0849907675 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The kingdom of God is a party
Anthony Campolo

Word Pub. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Kingdom of God is a Party: God's Radical Plan for His Family
Tony Campolo

Word Pub. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
11) The Kingdom of God is a Party: God's Radical Plan for His Family
Campolo, Tony

Word Pub. Hardcover. 0849907675 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
12) The Kingdom of God is a Party: God's Radical Plan for His Family
Tony Campolo

Word Pub, 1990. Hardcover. Good. Book in good condtion. Inscription inside front cover (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) The Kingdom of God is a Party: God's Radical Plan for His Family
Tony Campolo

Word Pub. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) The Kingdom of God is a Party: God's Radical Plan for His Family
Tony Campolo

Word Pub, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ shows minor wear and tear.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.12
Add to cart 
15) The Kingdom of God is a Party
Campolo, Tony

Dallas, TX, USA: Word Publishing, 1990. 1st printing; pictorial dj, edgeworn, rubbed, few small tears on edges, but clean & intact; ivory covers, some shelfwear at bottom edges, front bottom edge has some small stains; front free endpaper has very small ink mark at bottom corner, page fore-edges have a small stain; 150 pp; "God's Radical Plan for His Family". . Hard Cover. Good+/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
16) The Kingdom of God is a Party: God's Radical Plan for His Family
Campolo, Tony, and Campolo, Anthony

W Publishing Group, 1990. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 150 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Dale's Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
17) Kingdom of God is a Party: God's Radical Plan For His Family
Campolo, Tony

Dallas: Word Pub, 1990. 150 pgs; dj shelf worn, fr owners name in fr fly. ISBN: 0-8499-0767-5. Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. KINGDOM OF GOD, CHRISTIAN LIFE, BAPTIST AUTHORS,. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($9.81)
Add to cart 
18) Kingdom of God Is a Party : Gods Radical Plan for His Family
Campolo, Tony

Word Publishing, 1990 Hard Cover. Very Good. edge wear to DJ. previous owners writing on half-title page.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
19) The Kingdom of God is a Party: God's Radical Plan for His Family
Tony Campolo

Word Pub, 1990. 1st. Hardcover. Good. Good condition from non smoking home. First edition number line. Has name written in front page. Thanks for looking! (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart