Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Body/Being Light in the Darkness
by Charles Colson ; Ellen Santilli Vaughn
ISBN: 0849908663
ISBN-13: 9780849908668
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Published date: 1992 Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.75 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Alternates inspiring stories with insightful analysis of the problems dogging the church and it's identity crisis, and offers solutions for what the church can be.
Similar books

Christianity and Politics in Doe's Liberia
by Paul Gifford
This study examines the role of Christianity in Liberia under the corrupt regime of Samuel K. Doe (1980-1990). Paul Gifford shows that, in general, Liberian Christianity--far from being a force for justice and human advancement--diverted attention from the cause of Liberia's ills, left change to God's miraculous intervention, encouraged obedience and acceptance of the status quo, and thus served to entrench Doe's power. This Christianity, devised in and controlled from the United States, thus furthered regional American economic and political objectives, which were designed to support Doe's rule.

The Authoritative Word
by William R. Bouknight

I Want to Know About the Church
by Christie Bowler
They're at that active age when they love to learn by seeing, doing, and exploring the world for themselves. And what better way to help kids ages 7-10 learn about God, the Bible, and Christian living than these fun, informative books? The I Want to Know "TM" series is full of fascinating facts, activities, and puzzles, and packed with full-color photos, cartoons, and graphics -- all designed to engage quick and curious young minds with different aspects of the Christian faith.

The Quest for God
by Paul Johnson
In this probing, challenging and personal account of his own faith and feelings about God and religion, Paul Johnson explores the evidence for God's existence; the nature and gender of God; the problem of evil; beauty, art and God; our responsibilities toward animals and the environment; the importance of authority, ceremony and liturgy; the Christian church and other faiths; changing attitudes toward death; the Day of Judgment; the existence of Hell; and the uses of prayer.

The Many Faces of Deception
by Florence Bulle
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780849908668 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Charles Colson, Ellen Santilli Vaughn
Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Body/Being Light in the Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1992. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Charles Colson, Ellen Santilli Vaughn
Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Charles Colson; Ellen Santilli Vaughn
Thomas Nelson, 1992-09-23. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages include limited underlining. Some corner folds. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Charles Colson, Ellen Santilli Vaughn
Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849908663 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness (Qty: 2)
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849908663 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849908663 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Body
Charles Colson And Ellen Santilli Vaughn
Thomas Nelson, 1992. Hardcover. Almost New. short jacket corner tear Being Light in Darkness ( more information)
Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849908663 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 W Publishing Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Charles Colson Ellen Santilli
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Underlining on some pages. Some small tears on edge of spine. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness (Qty: 2)
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849908663 Paperback - [COLSON, CHARLES] BODY, THE BEING LIGHT IN DARKNESS . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Charles Colson, Ellen Santilli Vaughn
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Charles Colson, Ellen Santilli Vaughn
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849908663 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Body
Colson, Charles
Dallas: Word Publishing, 1992. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Dallas: Word Publishing, 1992. The Church, the Church versus the world, the Church in the world.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Toddy Brook Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Body
Colson, Charles W, and Vaughn, Ellen Santilli, Ms
W Publishing Group. Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0849908663 . Very good. No dust jacket. ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ( more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849908663 Dust cover and book in excellent condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Body : Being Light in Darkness
Charles Colson, Ellen Vaughn
W Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The Body/Being Light in the Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1992. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson. Minimal Wear Present. 0849908663 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000018378 _ . Fine. 1992. Trade Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Body
Colson, Charles W, And Vaughn, Ellen Santilli, Ms
W Publishing Group, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. D/J has some minor crinkling to front and top of back. Book itself is like new with no faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. ( more information)
Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Body/Being Light in the Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1992 pp. 405; Hard Cover w/ dust jacket; Very Good condition, clean white pages, tight binding. Once or twice in a generation a book appears that defines debate, shapes public attitudes, and changes society. This books is written in a "Loving God" style that alternates inspiring stories and insightful analyisis: It tackles the tough questions : Why in the midst of a surge of religious interest and activity , do moral values continue to plummet?, Why does Chritianity fail to make a visible differernce in the lives of many believers? Etc. . Hard with Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Body : Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1992 453 pp; hard cover fine condition; jacket in good condition w/ small rips from jacket spine; clean pages; tight binding; previous owner's name on inside cover. The modern classic that defines the debate over the fole of the church in a declining culture. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 6.25 x 9.5. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849908663 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Body/Being Light in the Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1992. Book is clean, straight and tight. No creases to cover or spine. Cover lays flat against pages. There is a small tear in front cover near spine.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Vaughn, Ellen S
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover and interior show minimal wear; dustjacket shows some rubbing. ( more information)
Offered by 45 North (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
The Body/Being Light in the Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1992. Clean tight unmarked book appears unread.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849908663 Book and Dust Jacket in Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Clean, mark-free interior! . Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Place (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849908663 Book and Unclipped Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Clean inside and out. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Place (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
The Body: Being Light in the Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Dallas, Texas: Word Publishing, 1992 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9". ( more information)
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
The Body/Being Light in the Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1992. Very little neat highlighting, tight, 455pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849908663 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849908663 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. Good Condition Hardcover,with dustcover,cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849908663 may have some notes, underlining, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Charles Colson; Ellen Santilli Vaughn
Thomas Nelson, 1992-09-23. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Careful packaging and fast shipping. ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
The Body : Being Light in Darkness
Vaughn, Ellen S.; Colson, Charles
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1992. One light crease in spine; very light wear to edge of bottom front corner of cover and first few pages; . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
The Body/Being Light in the Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1992. Owner's name stamp, otherwise a nice clean tight copy, tight, 455pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
The Body/Being Light in the Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1992 Nice used hardback. Book in good used condition. Jacket is in good condition, some edge wear, some overall light shelf wear, some overall wear, The book looks good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Retail. ( more information)
Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
The Body : Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen S
W Publishing Group, 1992. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
The Body : Being Light in Darkness
Colson,Charles with Ellen Vaughn
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1992. Owner's name on first page. Otherwise this copy is clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Corners are a little rolled.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
The Body
Colson, Charles
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1992. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket, may be minor shelf wear. All hardcovers shipped in protective mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
The Body
Charles Colson, Ellen Vaughn
W Publishing Group, 9/23/1992. Hardcover. LikeNew/Very Good. unmarked, bright and clean ( more information)
Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
The Body : Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1992 453 pp The modern classic that defines the debate over the fole of the church in a declining culture. Tight bidning, clean pages, great condition. Hard with Jacket. Near Fine/Very Good. 6.25 x 9.5. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
The Body/Being Light in the Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1992 441pp; hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; small shelfwear to dust jacket; writing on the inside cover; little bit of damamge to inside page; Colson challenges,humbles, and inspires. if you are willing to be made uncomfortable in the cause of real deep church renewal, this is the book for you.. hardcover. great/Good. 8vo- over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Charles Colson; Ellen Santilli Vaughn
Thomas Nelson, 1992-09-23. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Appears to be unread with no defects in a slightly rubbed dust jacket. GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is assured with JacobsenBooks. Our items are carefully inspected and described and may be returned for any reason within 10 days. (In the rare event that we have made an error on your order, we will cover the cost of return. Please contact us for details.) SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for postal handling time. We recommend Expedited Shipping if you need delivery soon. ( more information)
Offered by JacobsenBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Charles Colson; Ellen Santilli Vaughn
Thomas Nelson, 1992-09-23. Hardcover. Like New. ***1992 Edition as Shown*** Same ISBN. Almost NEW! Slight shelf wear. Clean and crisp! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 72708-291 ( more information)
Offered by Colossians 317 (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Charles Colson; Ellen Santilli Vaughn
Thomas Nelson, 1992-09-23. Paperback. New. *NEW* 1992 Edition as Shown! Looks NEW. Slight shelf wear to dust cover. Clean and crisp! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 101208-1377 ( more information)
Offered by Colossians 317 (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
The Body/Being Light in the Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1992 Some pages creased lightly, minor rubbing to dj, tight.. Later. Very Good +/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
The Body
Charles Colson; Ellen Vaughn
W Publishing Group, 1992-09-23. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust Jacket shows some wear. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
The Body: Being Light in the Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Dallas/London/Vancouver/Melbourne: World Publishing Ltd., 1992 First Edition. Quarter Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Clean Copy. ( more information)
Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
71)
|
The Body
No Illustration, Colson
Dallas: Word Publishing, 1992. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
The Body
Colson, Charles & Ellen Vaughn
Dallas, Texas: Word Publishing, 1992 The interior is clean, binding is good, there is mild wear to the cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
The Body
No Illustration, Colson
Dallas: Word Publishing, 1992. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849908663 Like new hardcover with pages remarkably clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
The Body Being Light in Darkness
Colson Charles with Ellen Santilli Vaughn
Dallas - London: World Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hard Cover. 0849908663 . book is clean and without any marks a wonderful read and a wonderful addition to any library. 447 pages including index. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by Francois Books (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
The Body Being Light in Darkness
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli
Dallas, Texas: Word Publishing. 1992. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
The Body
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen
Like New. 1st printing # line, book and dust cover are fine, L300 ( more information)
Offered by Pathbooks (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
The Body: Being Light in Darkness
Charles Colson; Ellen Santilli Vaughn
Thomas Nelson, 1992-09-23. Paperback. Very Good. Gift inscription from prior owner. A hard to find paperback book which has been read, and shows some light wear, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. ( more information)
Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
The Body : Being Light in Darkness
Vaughn, Ellen Santilli; Colson, Charles
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1992 Cloth Spine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-8499-0866-3. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket religion. ( more information)
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
|
|
|