Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0849909279
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future

by James C. Dobson


ISBN: 0849909279
ISBN-13: 9780849909276
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 1995
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.4 pounds
Ages: 10 to 12
Pages: 291

Synopses

Provides scriptural foundations on which high school seniors can base crucial decisions about their future lives.

Publisher's Notes

In a world of changing values, today's young people face challenges unlike any generation before. At every turn, critical decisions must be made that will impact the rest of their lives. This book candidly addresses 20 of the most defining issues that young adults ages 16-26 will face, including career, finances, lifelong love, and more.

Similar books


0849916291
Life on the Edge
by James Dobson



1576834654
Posers, Fakers, & Wannabes
by Jim Hancock

Provides insight into behaving as a child of God, knowing that He loves each person's true self, not the "poser" who pretends all is well even when life is spinning out of control.

0849912962
Just Like Jesus
by Max Lucado

In this book by popular Christian writer Max Lucado, Max affirms the fact that Jesus does indeed love us just as we are, but loves us too much to leave us that way. His goal is to make His children just like Him.

0830714855
Getting Ready for the Guy-Girl Thing
by Greg Johnson

Today's kids are mature, intelligent and also up against a lot of worldly influences. They want and need straight help from someone like you. Let them know you're ready to help them by giving them guidance presented in a way they'll actually read!

1562928104
E-Mail from God for Teens
by Claire Cloninger

This awesome new book contain special love notes from God addressing real life issues teenagers face everyday. Each page is cleverly designed to resemble computer screens to give teens the impression they're on line. Teenagers will love to know they have mail everyday, as they are inspired and encouraged with these uplifting devotions from God. They'll gain the love and guidance, the wisdom and assurance they need to have confidence in themselves and make the right decisions in life.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780849909276 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1995. Some light rubbing of DJ. Red board in as new conditon. Text and pages clean.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 A good reading copy only. 2000 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 2000 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN 0849909279. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 A good reading copy only. 2000 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

A nice used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2000 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Very Good. Very light shelfwear on edges of DJ, otherwise great. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 Book free of markings but flyleaf and price corner removed. Cover shows light shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.28
Add to cart 
27) Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James; Dobson, James C

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1995 Book is clean and tight. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
28) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0849909279 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.3 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 304 pages; <p>America's most respected family authority candidly addresses the defining issues that young adults face and the choices-education, marriage, career, vocation-that will impact the rest of their lives. <i>Life on the Edge</i> helps young adults make the right choices, get control of their lives, and look forward to a meaningful future.</p> . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
29) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
30) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
31) Life on the edge
James Dobson

W Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
32) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) Life on the Edge
Dobson, Dr. James

Word Publishing, 1995 Wonderful copy. Writing on cover page or would be as new.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/As New. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
34) Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James; Dobson, James C

Dallas: Word Publishing, 1995. Gift inscription to previous owner on ffep.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 This is a Hardback Book in Very Good to Like New Condition with the Dust Cover also in same shape. "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $2.06
Add to cart 
36) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
37) Life on the Edge
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D

W Publishing Group, 2000. Illustrated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J has very faint edge wear. Book contains one creased page. No other faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
38) Life on the Edge: A Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. 1995. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
39) Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James; Dobson, James C

Nashville, Tennessee: World Publishing Group, 1995 Book is like new, text is clean, Dust Jacket has some wear and tear, small tear on upper right corner of DJ. DJ is in fair condition.... Hard Back. As New/Fair. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
40) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
41) Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. 1995. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
42) Life on the Edge: a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James

Word, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Cover, interior and dustjacket show only slight wear 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
43) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 This is a very gently-used ex-library copy. The binding is tight, with light wear and handling. The inside pages are clean, other than moderate library stamps and labels. An excellent book. . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Woodward Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
44) Life On The Edge by Dobson, James
James Dobson

W Publishing Group, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Very Good. Later Printing Hardcover + DJ = almost new, has inscription on 1. Page. We ship Daily with Delivery Confirmation. C (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
45) Life on the Edge -- A Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James

Word Pub Group, 1995. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket show only lightest wear. 291 pages.. ISBN: 0849909279. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
46) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has moderate to slightly heavy wear--26A190107h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
47) Life On The Edge
James C. Dobson~James Dobson

Thomas Nelson. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
48) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ-Good condition. This book is a First Printing with a full number line! The cover shows minor shelf and edge wear. There is a crossed out name on the inside cover page. There are no other markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
49) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 Words written by previous owner of books inside cover.Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
50) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Serenity Sales (United States)
Price: $3.44
Add to cart 
51) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in great condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
52) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

W Publishing Group, 2000. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. • Binding: Hard Cover • 2000 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
53) Life on the Edge
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D

W Publishing Group, 2000 Fine in very good dust jacket. 291 pgs in like new condition, as is the cranberry cover w/black cloth spine w/bright gold embossed lettering on spine; dj vg/fine. A Book that helps young adults make right choices, get control of their and look forward to a meaningful future.. .. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
54) Life on the Edge
Dobson, James

Nashville, TN: Word, 1995 291pp.Hardback;excellent condition: clean pages, tight binding 288 pages. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
55) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

hard cover, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, small inscription O/W clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 93E (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
56) Life on the Edge: A Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James

Dallas: Word. VG in VG dj. 1995. Hardcover. Keywords: teen self-help, Christian, 0-8499-0927-9. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
57) Life on the Edge
Dobson, Dr. James

Word Publishing. 1995. Very Good. large inscription on title page, witnkles to top and bottom of spine on dj (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
58) Life on the Edge A Young Adults Guide to a Meaningful future
Dobson, James

Dallas, TX: Word Publishing, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good +/very good. Nice Very Good Hardback book of inspirational words. Has former owner gift inscription on first end page. 291 pgs. V dust jacket and book. (more information)

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
59) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 Book and dust jacket in almost new condition, 1st first printing, full number line, signed by author, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
60) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ shows light edgewear. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
61) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in dj. Very light wear on dj. Pages very clean, binding very tight. Gift inscription on front end page. Light soil on closed page edges. (fam) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
62) Life on the Edge: A Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James Dr

Word Books. NF/NF. 1st edition. Gift inscription to first owner on inside board. Otherwise, no marks. In a world of changing values, today's young people face challenges unlike any generation before. At every turn, critical decisions must be made that will impact the rest of their lives.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
63) Life on the Edge: A Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James

Dallas, Texas: Word Publishing, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book and dust jacket show moderate wear. Solid reading copy. 291pp. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
64) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Some staining to foreedge!. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust Jacket shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
65) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
66) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. 6th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good . Clean and tight copy. Previous owner's signature inside on front free endpaper. (more information)

Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Price: $4.74
Add to cart 
67) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good...Shows some wear. Clean and tight copy. Previous owner's signature inside on first page. (more information)

Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
68) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in VG condition--24E50307h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
69) Life on the Edge
Dobson, James C

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Word Publishing. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1995. Hard Cover. 0849909279 tight and clean, nice copy, 291 pages,. Keywords: CHRISTIAN, LIFE, CHANGE, EVENTS, RELIGION, CHRISTIANITY, SELF, HELP, GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
70) Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1995 Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
71) life on the Edge a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dr James Dobson

World Publishing, 1995 Good shape light in marks. Ships in 1 business day. I do ship international, apo and fpo. Plus to Canada. We are open Mon- Sat. 7am to 9pm Sun varies but usually close by the store. We check emails daily. All orders are properly packaged for our wonderful weather conditions. 3000 current inventory. Thankyou for shopping @ Chrissysbooks. Buy 2 books get 1 free equal or lesser value. Good while supplies last. I will consider free shipping for orders 25.00 or more.(usa only). . No. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. (more information)

Offered by chrissy (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
72) Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James

Dallas: Word Publishing, 1995 DJ mildly shelfworn. Boards mildly edgeworn, with bumped top front corner. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding is secure. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.5 x 6.25. (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
73) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849909279 Very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.27
Add to cart 
74) Life On The Edge
Dobson, James

clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in VG condition--29A60407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
75) Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James

Dallas, TX: Word Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0849909279 . #026. Gift presentation on half-title page. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
76) Life on the Edge

W Publishing Group, 1995. First edition. . Hard cover. New in fine dust jacket. 304 p.; 1.03" x 9.50" x 6.34". ISBN: 0849909279. (more information)

Offered by AJ Schulte (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
77) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Like New/Good...Shows slight wear. Clean and tight copy. (more information)

Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
78) Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1995 Bottom of spine chewed, else tight and clean. Dj shows that flaw and is soiled on rear.. Later. Very Good -/Good +. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
79) Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James

Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Word Publishing, 1995. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. DJ is clean with slight surface rub and has original price.. Seventh Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by idaho jim (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
80) Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1995. 6th Printing. HB. Good/Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. Octavo. Black and red dust jacket. 291 pgs. Good clean copy. Some underlining. Library stamp and card holder on front endpaper. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
81) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

W Publishing Group, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
82) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

W Publishing Group, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
83) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. (more information)

Offered by Night Heron Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
84) Life On The Edge
James Dobson

Thomas Nelson, 2000-10-24. Hardcover. Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
85) Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. Very Good/Near New. 1995. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. 0849909279 Book is in very good condition, clean and unmarked, Dj is in near new condition. Fifth printing.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $6.95