Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Angels

by Billy Graham


ISBN: 0849911672
ISBN-13: 9780849911675
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 1994
Size: 5 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Explains the characteristics of angels as well as their purposes and significance in the contemporary world.

Other Editions

Similar books


0825440823
Classic Sermons on Angels
by




Angels on Assignment
by Charles Hunter



0020300654
The Angels and Us
by Mortimer J. Adler

Mortimer Adler has always been ahead of his time. In 1982, before the current revival of interest in angels, Dr. Adler published "The Angels and Us", an engaging look at the various images and hierarchies of angels (including guardian angels). Dr. Adler, the bestselling author of "Ten Philosophical Mistakes", "Aristotle for Everybody", and "The Great Ideas", speculates on the existence of angels; why Jews, Christians, and Muslims believe in angels, and the ways angels have been viewed as objects of religious belief and philosophical thought. This is a wonderfully enlightening work on the affinities between angels and human beings.

0801021421
The Unseen World
by

This sixth volume in the Tyndale House Studies series addresses the identity, character, and activity of angels and demons and features perspectives from a range of scholars, present and past, from throughout the world.

0898705509
Angels and Demons
by Peter J. Kreeft

In response to actual questions many people have asked him about angels & demons, well-known author and philosophy professor Peter Kreeft separates fact from fantasy and myth from reality as he answers 101 common questions about these spiritual beings. Based on a very popular college course he teaches on this subject, this book responds to the incredible amount of interest in angelic beings and attempts to clear up some of the misinformation abounding in numerous books today on what we really know about these mysterious spirits.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780849911675 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Angels
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word Publishing. 1994. H Hard Cover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding with crisp and clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Angels
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Court Ave. Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Angels
Billy Graham

W Pub Group, 1994-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth spine hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 1994, First Printing. Angels records the experiences of Dr. Graham and others who are convinced that at moments of special need they have been attended by angels. A ringing assurance to all Christians that through angels, God is present for His people and we can take comfort in the fact that, we are not alone. (Excerpt from book description.) Book is in excellent shape, binding is tight, dust jacket is clean and glossy. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Angels
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849911672 HARDBACK - GC - No dust jacket.Cover has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Angels (Qty: 4)
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849911672 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Angels
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849911672 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 W Pub Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Angels
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849911672 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Angels
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1994 very good cond ition a hard back with clean pages and tight binding, dust jact is worn and slightly torn otherwise excellent. Hard Back. Very Good/Fair, minimal tears. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Angels
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849911672 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 W Pub Group Hard Cover . Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Angels
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849911672 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 W Pub Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Angels
Billy Graham

W Pub Group. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Angels
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1994 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Angels
Billy Graham

W Pub Group. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Angels
Billy Graham

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding slightly cracked. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Angels
Billy Graham

W Pub Group. Used - Very Good. NO BOOK JACKET VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Angels
Billy Graham

W Pub Group, 1994-03. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER: Book is very good, DJ has some wear including small tearsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Angels
Billy Graham

A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustcover is lightly stained, faded and creased. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Angels
Billy Graham

W Pub Group. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; fff. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Angels
Billy Graham

W Pub Group. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Angels
Billy Graham

W Pub Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Angels
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group, 1994. light tip wear to boards o/w Fine. Angels: God's Secret Agents is Billy Graham's one-volume introduction to one of the most popular spiritual phenomena of our time. Firmly grounded in Graham's close readings of scripture, Angels testifies to Graham's own encounters with the heavenly beings and also records the many similar stories that other believers have told him over the years. Graham devotes entire chapters to the questions of whether angels are visible or invisible, how they differ from men and women, and how the angelic hierarchy is organized. He also discusses the much-debated theory that UFO sightings are in fact angelic appearances. Perhaps the primary purpose of this book, however, is to inform readers that armies of angels are ready and willing to help Christians in their daily fights against the forces of darkness. "Millions of angels are at God's command and at our service," Graham writes. "The hosts of heaven stand at attention as we make our way from earth to glory, and Satan's BB guns are no match for God's heavy artillery." Such stirring theological pronouncements are matched with practical advice for believers who wish to know the angelic powers in everyday life. --Kevin Attwood --This text refers to the Paperback edition. DescriptionRelating his personal experiences, Graham helps to call a world in crisis to faith.. later printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine DJ. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.30
Add to cart 
22) Angels
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849911672 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
23) Angels
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849911672 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear. . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
24) Angels
Graham, Billy

Dallas, Texas: Word Publishing, 1994 The book is very solid with sporadic highlighting. The boards and spine have minor shelf & edge wear.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
25) Angels
Billy Graham

W Pub Group. Used - Like New. FINE - Book has been used, but bears no visible wear, marks or other damage. No priceclip, no remainder mark. The interior of the book is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. This includes previous owners' names, stamps or price markings. Binding is tight, book is intact. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
26) Angels
Billy Graham

W Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Reader's Copy/Very Good. REV. ISBN:0849911672. Tear Very Small Jacket;Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
27) Angels
Graham, Billy

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1994. Very minor shelf and edge wear. Overall, a great copy with clean pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
28) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

Word, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. NICE BOOK! NO DUSTJACKET, LIGHTLY AGED, STICKER ON ENDPAGE BUT NO MARKING IN TEXT. Description: Here is a ringing assurance to all Christians that through angels God is present for His people, and we can take comfort in the fact that, with the host of them at God's call, we are not alone." ISBN: 0849911672. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) Angels
Billy Graham

W Pub Group. New. 1994. Hardcover. EJ6-110250691; 0.7 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) Angels
Billy Graham

W Pub Group, 1994-03. Hardcover. Like New/small crease bottom right corner. Excellent condition, nice crisp pages and spine is fabulous condition (more information)

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
31) Angels
Billy Graham

W Pub Group, 1994-03. Hardcover. Good. Book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
32) Angels
Billy Graham

This book is in great condition. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or markings in book. Your purchase will help me to pay for my daughter's college tuition at the University of Arkansas (Fayetteville). Will ship immediately! (more information)

Offered by Genesis Publications (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
33) Angels
Graham, Billy

Word Publishing, 1994. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: NF/NF (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
34) Angels
Graham, Billy

Good condition hardcover book with dust jacket, some edge wear (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
35) Angels
Graham, Billy

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Later Printing. Hard Cover. 084-9911-672 . Some light shelf wear, clean and tight . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
36) Angels
Billy Graham

W Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
37) Angels
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1994 DJ has chipping, tiny tears, creases - Cover has chipping - Price on title pg. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
38) Angels
Graham, Billy

Condition: Good HB w/pictorial cover HARDBACK 0849911672 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.20
Add to cart 
39) Angels
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849911672 Excellent Condition - small stain on top but does not go into the reading parts of the pages (Religion - 30) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
40) Angels
Graham, Billy MRS

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1994 Hardcover. Like New/Like New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
41) Angels - Large Print
Graham, Billy

USED HARDCOVER. 0849911672 . (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
42) Angels
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849911672 Excellent Condtion - minimal shelf wear (Religion - 33) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
43) Angels
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849911672 Gift inscription on title page, otherwise appears unread, excellent DJ and clean text . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.66
Add to cart 
44) Angels
Billy Graham

W Pub Group, 1994-03. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Appears to be unread with no defects in a slightly rubbed dust jacket. GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is assured with JacobsenBooks. Our items are carefully inspected and described and may be returned for any reason within 10 days. (In the rare event that we have made an error on your order, we will cover the cost of return. Please contact us for details.) SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for postal handling time. We recommend Expedited Shipping if you need delivery soon. (more information)

Offered by JacobsenBooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.77
Add to cart 
45) Angels
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1994. The tips of the outside corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o flaws. 199 pages.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christian. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
46) Angels
Billy Graham

Dallas: Word Publishing, 1994. Both book and DJ are in excellent "like new" condition with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to either. "Somehow it has always been easier for people to believe in demons than in the brighter side of the unseen world---the world of God's protecting angels. Yet "angels have a much more important place in the Bible than the devil and his demonds" says Dr. Billy Graham in this best-selling classic....". Not Stated. Excellent. Excellent/Excellent. Hard Copy. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
47) Angels
Graham, Billy

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1994. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Word Publishing; Dallas; First Printing; 7.5 x 0.75 x 5 Inches; 192 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
48) Angels
Graham, Bill

Word Publishing, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The experiences of Dr. Graham and others who have encountered Beings of Light at moments when they were in greatest need. 192 pp, some illustrations. (more information)

Offered by Helenenthal Books & Galleria (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
49) Angels
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word Publishing. 1994. Seventh Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
50) Angels
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. 1994. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ has fairly heavy cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
51) Angels
Graham, Billy

Dallas TX: Word Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 192 pages . (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
52) Angels
No Illustrations, Graham, Billy

Dallas: Word Publishing, 1995. 24th Printing 2001. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.03
Add to cart 
53) ANGELS
Graham, Billy

Dallas: Word Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1994. Hardcover. RELIGION. Blue and dark blue boards, bright gold lettering. 192pp. C. 1975, 1986, 1994. B/w reproductions of artistic representations of angels, by various artists (Dore, Durer, Plockhurst, Currier & Ives, etc. ) Very minor wear on clean DJ. Binding and contents are almost like new. ; 7 . (more information)

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
54) Angels
No Illustration, Graham

Dallas: Word Publishing, 1954. First Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
55) Angels
, Graham

Texas: Word Publishing, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.51
Add to cart 
56) Angels
Illustrated, Graham, Billy

Dallas: Word Publishing, 1994. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. DECORATIVE HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.73
Add to cart 
57) Angels
No Illustration, Graham, Billy

Dallas: Word Books, 1994. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.98
Add to cart 
58) ANGLES FREE SHIPPING
Graham, Billy

Dallas, TX: Word Publishing. 1994. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. 0849911672 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 192 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
59) Angels
Graham, Billy

Dallas: Word Publishing, 1994 192 pages. Former owners name inside front cover. . Hard Cover. As New/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bayco Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
60) Angels
Graham, Billy

Dallas, Texas: Word Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. ISBN: 0849911672. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
61) ANGELS
GRAHAM, BILLY

Word Publishing, 1994. Cloth. As New/As New. Type: Hard Back AS NEW BOOK AND JACKET. Clean, bright, tight, unmarked. Blue/white marbelized boards with navy spine, gilt bold lettering. Jacket with angel, blue water-color background with blue and white lettering. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
62) ANGELS
GRAHAM, BILLY

Word Publishing, 1994. Cloth. As New/As New. Type: Hard Back AS NEW BOOK AND JACKET. Clean, bright, tight, unmarked. Blue boards with navy spine, gilt bold lettering. Jacket with angel, green water-color background with blue and white lettering. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
63) Angels
Graham, Billy

Dallas, TX, USA: Word Publishing. 1994. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available by request via e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
64) Angels
Graham, Billy

New York: W Publishing Group, 1994. Dj is bumped and with edge wear. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
65) Angels
Graham, Billy

Dallas, TX: Word Publishing Group, 1884. Tight/Bright and very clean copy, black cloth bindings, gold gilt spinal titles, no names, unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light edgewear and a lightly creased inner front fold. A well presented work on Angels, Angels in Scripture, Angel's Ministries, Biblical History, Faith, Christian Living, God's Wisdom, Gospel Truths, and more. Illustrated in b&w.. 192 pages. 4 7/8" wide x 7 3/4" tall.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.45
Add to cart 
66) Angels
Graham, Billy

Dallas, TX, U. S. A.: Word Publishing, 1994. Has faint wear. 192 pages. A work by a famous evangelist.. ISBN: 0849911672. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ANGELS BODY MIND SPIRIT GUIDES. (more information)

Offered by Dickinson Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
67) Angels
Graham, Billy

Word Possible Book Club Edition 1994. Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with very slight wear; in a clear protective cover. "Ringing Assurance That We Are Not Alone...That We Are Assisted and Defended by a Powerful and Glorious Order of Invisible Beings" (more information)

Offered by THE ELEPHANT\'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
68) Angels
Graham, Billy

Dallas, Texas: Word Publishing, 1994. HB/DJ, VG/F, 192 pp. Book is Fine except for the FFep where a small owner sticker approx. 2" sq. was removed so it looks like the first layer of paper has been scraped. Billy Graham's introduction to one of the most popular spiritual phenomena of our time. Firmly grounded in Graham's close readings of scripture, Angels testifies to Graham's own encounters with the heavenly beings and also records the many similar stories that other believers have told him over the years.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
69) Angels
Graham, Billy

Dallas: Word Pub Group, 1994. NF/NF, hc, 192pp. B&W illus.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
70) Angels
Billy Graham

Word Books, 1994 This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have been read. The dust jacket is in very good condition with some bumps and scuffs.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
71) Angels
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1994. Very Good/Very Good. By Previous Owner. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
72) Angels
Graham, Billy

Dallas, Texas: Word Publishing, 1994 A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but yellowing at the edges. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Jacket corners are rubbed and chipped. This is a large print edition.. Large Print Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Mylared. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
73) Angels
Graham, Billy

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Excellent Condition (more information)

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $11.91
Add to cart 
74) Angels (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849911672 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
75) Angels (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849911672 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
76) Angels (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849911672 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
77) Angels
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849911672 Gift-Quality book; Stock Code: WWRD . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.67
Add to cart 
78) Angels
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group, 1994. Hardcover. Good/Good. DJ has light edge rubbing/tearing. Scuff marks down left side of dustjacket. Inside is clean. Product Description: Relating his personal experiences, Graham helps to call a world in crisis to faith. Review: Angels: God's Secret Agents is Billy Graham's one-volume introduction to one of the most popular spiritual phenomena of our time. Firmly grounded in Graham's close readings of scripture, Angels testifies to Graham's own encounters with the heavenly beings and also records the many similar stories that other believers have told him over the years. Graham devotes entire chapters to the questions of whether angels are visible or invisible, how they differ from men and women, and how the angelic hierarchy is organized. He also discusses the much-debated theory that UFO sightings are in fact angelic appearances. Perhaps the primary purpose of this book, however, is to inform readers that armies of angels are ready and willing to help Christians in their daily fights against the forces of darkness. "Millions of angels are at God's command and at our service," Graham writes. "The hosts of heaven stand at attention as we make our way from earth to glory, and Satan's BB guns are no match for God's heavy artillery." Such stirring theological pronouncements are matched with practical advice for believers who wish to know the angelic powers in everyday life. --Kevin Attwood Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $15.99
Add to cart