Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Just Like Jesus

by Lucado, Max


ISBN: 0849912962
ISBN-13: 9780849912962

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Published date: 1998
Edition:

Similar books


1400300533
Secrets of the Vine for Kids
by Melody Carlson

Presents modern applications of the biblical lessons of John 15.

1562928104
E-Mail from God for Teens
by Claire Cloninger

This awesome new book contain special love notes from God addressing real life issues teenagers face everyday. Each page is cleverly designed to resemble computer screens to give teens the impression they're on line. Teenagers will love to know they have mail everyday, as they are inspired and encouraged with these uplifting devotions from God. They'll gain the love and guidance, the wisdom and assurance they need to have confidence in themselves and make the right decisions in life.

0849975115
I Believe in Jesus
by John MacArthur

Describes the events of creation and the garden of Eden, and the life and resurrection of Jesus Christ, explains what it means to become a Christian, and offers appropriate Bible verses.

0849958555
What Did Jesus Do?
by Mary Manz Simon

As an important tool that shows how Jesus dealt with the same issues kids are dealing with today, this book gives eight stories of modern children dealing with everyday problems. Each story then flashes back to an event in the Bible to see what Jesus did in a similar situation.

1576834654
Posers, Fakers, & Wannabes
by Jim Hancock

Provides insight into behaving as a child of God, knowing that He loves each person's true self, not the "poser" who pretends all is well even when life is spinning out of control.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0849912962 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849912962 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Just Like Jesus
Max Lucado

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Dustjacket is slightly worn. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Just Like Jesus
Max Lucado

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849912962 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1998 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Thomas Nelson. Trade PaperBack. 0849912962 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Thomas Nelson Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Thomas Nelson. Trade PaperBack. 0849912962 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Thomas Nelson Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Just Like Jesus
Max Lucado

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Just Like Jesus
Max Lucado

Thomas Nelson. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849912962 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
10) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Nashville, TN: Word (Thomas Nelson), 1998 Gift quality, no notable flaws.. Not Signed; NOT signed by the Author.. Fourth Printing. Quarter Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nonfiction. (more information)

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
Price: $4.85
Add to cart 
11) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

"Nashville, TN": Word Publishing, 1998. Hardcover Nth printing F/F 8vo - 223 pp. Clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-8499-1296-2 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
12) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998 Near-new copy - NO remainder marks or price clippings - 223 pages - In his best-selling book Just Like Jesus, Max Lucado explains that God loves you just the way you are . . . but He refuses to leave you that way. Why? Because our ultimate goal should be a life that is just like Jesus. And with determination, faith and God's help, we can all change for the better, no matter how long the bad habits have settled in. The reputation and recognition of the bestseller is sure to make this new edition an instant favorite.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
13) Just Like Jesus
Max Lucado

W Publishing Group, 1998-09-11. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Like new. No markings, tight binding.International Orders Welcome! Please inquire. Buy with confidence! Customer service is my #1 priority. (more information)

Offered by Lost Treasure Found (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) Just Like Jesus
Max Lucado

Thomas Nelson, 1998-09-11. Hardcover. Text is very clean and readable. Very clean and readable. (more information)

Offered by Kip Walls (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) Just Like Jesus
Max Lucado

Thomas Nelson, 1998-09-11. Hardcover. Text is very clean and readable. Very clean and readable. (more information)

Offered by Kip Walls (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998. Nice clean tight copy! 223pp, . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998. Nice clean tight copy! 223pp, . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998. Nice clean tight copy! 223pp, . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) Just Like Jesus
Max Lucado

Very Good. Word Books; Nashville, TN; 1998; 1st Edition; 1st Printing; Hardcover`; Religion; Just,Jesus,Lucado in Very Good dust jacket; Minor shelfwear to DJ ; God lover you just the way you are,but he refuses to leave you that way, Clean tight copy Pre--Owned Vg/Vg ( Religion0; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages . (more information)

Offered by Francos Old Books & Oddities (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
20) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998 pp.222. Very Good condition; hardcover. Some underlining. . Hard clover. very good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $5.85
Add to cart 
21) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998. Near-new copy - NO remainder marks or price clippings - 223 pages - In his best-selling book Just Like Jesus, Max Lucado explains that God loves you just the way you are . . . but He refuses to leave you that way. Why? Because our ultimate goal should be a life that is just like Jesus. And with determination, faith and God's help, we can all change for the better, no matter how long the bad habits have settled in. The reputation and recognition of the bestseller is sure to make this new edition an instant favorite.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
22) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Nashville: Word. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 1998. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: Christian, 0-8499-1296-2. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
23) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849912962 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.43
Add to cart 
24) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word Publishing, 1998 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $6.60
Add to cart 
25) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998 A very crisp and clean copy, almost new and unread condition! DJ is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 223 very fine unmarked pages!. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
26) JUST LIKE JESUS
Lucado, Max

Thomas Nelson. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book club edition. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear. ; 240 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
27) JUST LIKE JESUS
Lucado, Max

Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1998. Hard Cover. Good/very Good/Good/Very Good. 5.5 x 8.5. God loves you just the way you are, but he refuses to leave you there. He wants you to be just like Jesus. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
28) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Word Publishing, 1998 223 pp., metallic copper - Christian living. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
29) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

W Publishing Group, 1998. hardcover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
30) Just Like Jesus
Max Lucado

Thomas Nelson, 1998-09-11. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Mild wear and bumping from handling; DJ has slight wear; DJ covered in brand new Brodart Mylar; (more information)

Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
31) Just Like Jesus
Max Lucado

Thomas Nelson, 1998-09-11. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $8.72
Add to cart 
32) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849912962 DJ shows some wear. Some minor tearing to the DJ. Inside is nice and clean. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $8.97
Add to cart 
33) just like jesus
lucado, max

Hard Cover. Word 1998. DJ Rumpeled. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
34) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee: Word Publishing, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Laminate peeling around barcode on back of jacket. Some edge wear. A couple small faint water stains along back upper edge of jacket. ISBN: 0849912962. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
35) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Word Publishing. Unknown Printing. Hard Cover. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
36) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Word Publishing , 1998. Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Word Publishing Group, 1998; Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 223pp., ads, study guide. Very Good/Very Good. Black boards with gilt title. A clean, tight and unmarked copy in like dust jacket. Helps you understand God's wonderful ways of transformation.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
37) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word Publishing, 1998. God loves you just the way you are, but he refuses to leave you that way. He wants you to be...Just Like Jesus. 19th Printing. Half-Cloth. Fine/Nr. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
38) JUST LIKE JESUS
Lucado, Max

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1998. prev. owner's name and address stamped on front flyleaf, 223 pages, Helps one understand God's wonderful ways of transformation.. Book Club. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
39) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Word Publishing, 1998 Hard Cover. Very Good. Light shelfwear to the dustjacket.. Inscribed By Author. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
40) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean. - 2333 pages.. ISBN: 0849912962. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
41) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849912962 HARDCOVER TIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. VG/VG . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Price: $13.25
Add to cart 
42) Just Like Jesus
Lucado, Max

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849912962 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.98
Add to cart