Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


084991325X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Mysterious Bible Codes

by Grant Jeffrey


ISBN: 084991325X
ISBN-13: 9780849913259
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 1998
Size: 6.75 x 10 inches
Weight: 0.95 pounds
Pages: 256

Publisher's Notes

For years, people have been studying biblical prophecy and its relevance to current events. But what many have overlooked is the phenomenon of significant prophetic words found in codes throughout both the New and Old Testaments. Best-selling author and noted prophetic scholar Grant Jeffrey explores the discovery and origin of such codes, offering a Christian response to the New York Times bestseller, The Bible Codes. A fascinating look into the past and the future.

Similar books


0849916194
The Road to Armageddon
by John F. Walvoord

Six of today's most respected Bible teachers present a balanced view of end-time events.

1564767582
Every Prophecy of the Bible
by John F. Walvoord

What does the Bible say about prophecy? How do we sort through the hype to find the truth? Written by one of the most respected and revered prophecy scholars of our time, this in depth resource cuts through the sensational falsehoods and offers instead solid biblical information, chronologically covering every prophecy from Genesis through Revelations--those already fulfilled and those yet to be fulfilled. With the turn of the millennium fast approaching, interest in prophecy and end-time events is at an all-time high.

0736913521
The Popular Encyclopedia of Bible Prophecy
by Tim Lahaye

An authoritative guide to prophecy-related terms, illustrations and timetables of the end times surveys all major prophetic viewpoints, and furnishes thousands of facts about Christ's return and the end times.

0736913874
The Temple And Bible Prophecy
by Randall Price



1568331150
The Original Code in the Bible
by Del Washburn

This ground-breaking work explains the Bible's fundamental mathematical code in easy-to-understand terms.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780849913259 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Hard Cover. 084991325x . Very Nice tight binding, minor shelf wear to edges, pages 197 . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 084991325X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Mysterious Bible Codes by Jeffrey, Grant R
Grant R. Jeffrey

Thomas Nelson, 1998-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Light normal wear. Daily shipping. Tracking # with every order. (more information)

Offered by Buellys (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 084991325X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1998 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 084991325X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1998 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 084991325X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R

Unknown: Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 084991325X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1998 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Grant R. Jeffrey

W Publishing Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Grant R. Jeffrey

Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R

fine book & jacketLike New (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Price: $2.05
Add to cart 
11) Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R

World, 1998. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Very good, ex-library. (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
12) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Grant R. Jeffrey

Thomas Nelson, 1998-10-15. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is a First Printing with a full number line in Like New condition! There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! DJ is Very Good! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
13) Tye Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R

Word Publishing, 1998 Hardback; very good condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving. Hard Back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
14) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R

Published in 1998 by Word Publishing, a fine 197-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), unread, unused, clean and unmarked, for all intents and purposes, this is a new copy.(1002) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
15) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998. NOT an ex library book, clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
16) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998. NOT an ex library book, clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
17) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R, Dr

W Publishing Group. 1998. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. . (more information)

Offered by Steigerhouse (United States)
Price: $4.94
Add to cart 
18) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Grant Jeffrey

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998 No wear on book.. Will e-mail pictures upon request.. Hard Cover. NEW/JACKET NEW. (more information)

Offered by Blue Dove Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
19) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998. 197 pages. Name inside, tight, clean book. The dj has light wear, a couple of small tears to back. "How events of today were encrypted in ancient codes; how the Bible codes were discovered and decoded; New Testament codes revealed for the first time; authenticity of the codes explained and defended". ISBN: 084991325x. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. . (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Grant R. Jeffrey

W Publishing Group, 1998-10-15. Hardcover. Like New. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. DJ is VG. No known flaws. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.19
Add to cart 
21) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. 1998. Hard Cover. Excellent. 197 pages (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.60
Add to cart 
22) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R

Nashville: Work Publishing. VG/VG. 1988. Hard Cover. "How events of today were encrypted in ancient codes; how the Bible codes were discovered and decoded; New testament codes revealed for the first time; authenticity of the codes explained and defended." . (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
23) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
24) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R

Thomas Nelson, 1998. HDJ. VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Price: $7.06
Add to cart 
25) Mysterious Bible Codes
Zolar Entertainment

Fireside  , 1998. HARDCOVER. NEW - HARDCOVER - - * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 084991325X - SKU # 12000000667 (more information)

Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
26) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word, 1998. First printing. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET. Hardcover, 197 pps. Best selling author explains how modern events and names were predicted in code in the Old Testament. . First. Hardcover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by The Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABNJ) (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
27) MYSTERIOUS BIBLE CODES
JEFFERY, GRANT R

WORD INC, 198. HARDBACK. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
28) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Word Publishing, 1998. Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Word Publishing, 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover. 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7 3/4 " - 9 3/4 " tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. Brown textured boards with gilt titles, light shelfwear, bottom edge bump, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Unclipped brown duat jacket with very light edgwear. " Author Grant Jeffrey undertakes to explain the mysterious codes purported to be discovered by mathematicians and computer experts in the Old and New Testaments of the Bible. ". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
29) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word Books. 1998. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good +. 197 pages. Interior clean, pages are clean with no stamps, highlighting or markings. Spine is tight, straight and uncreased. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
30) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R

Nashville: Word Publishing, 1998. Books jacket has minor creases. Pages are unmarked.. Hard Back. Good/Good. Bible Codes. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
31) The Mysterious Bible Codes
Jeffrey, Grant R

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 084991325X First Printing with full number line; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.59
Add to cart