Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0849913470
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Darkness and the Dawn

Empowerment by the Tragedy and Triumph of the Cross

by Charles Swindoll


ISBN: 0849913470
ISBN-13: 9780849913471
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 2001
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.3 pounds
Pages: 350

Similar books


0842318631
Jesus on Leadership
by C. Gene Wilkes

Wilkes explores Jesus' principles of leadership and applies them to church, home, and workplace situations.

0835808459
Feed My Shepherds
by Flora Slosson Wuellner



0929239881
Designed to Be Like Him
by J. Dwight Pentecost



0764201859
The Da Vinci Codebreaker
by James L. Garlow



0764200704
Living in His Presence
by Dave Earley



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780849913471 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Darkness And The Dawn
Swindoll, Charles R

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849913470 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Darkness And The Dawn
Swindoll, Charles R

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849913470 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Darkness And The Dawn
Swindoll, Charles R

Unknown: Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849913470 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2001 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Darkness And The Dawn
Charles R. Swindoll

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Darkness And The Dawn
Charles R. Swindoll

W Publishing Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Darkness and the Dawn
Swindoll, Charles R, Dr

Thomas Nelson Publishers. 2001. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean/Crisp, bright pages/Tight/Smokefree. NO writing/NO marking, etc. Normal shelfwear. All-in-all, VERY GOOD!. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. . Buy with confidence from Sphynx! Inquiries welcome. We are eco-friendly. Books are carefully packed & processed quickly. Thank you for choosing Sphynx where your satisfaction is always guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by Sphynx Sellers (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) The Darkness And The Dawn
Charles R. Swindoll

Thomas Nelson, 2001-02-10. Hardcover. Good. Used church library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
8) The Darkness And The Dawn
Swindoll, Charles R

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849913470 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
9) The Darkness and the Dawn: Empowerment by the Tragedy and Triumph of the Cross
Swindoll, Charles R

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. Very Good +/Very Good. 2001. Hard Cover. 0849913470 Nice copy, clean text and tight binding. Like new condition. 350 pages. Keywords: JESUS, CHRIST, DEVOTIONAL, LITERATURE, RELIGION. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) The Darkness and the Dawn: Empowerment by the Tragedy and Triumph of the Cross
Swindoll, Charles R

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 22 Chapters, Conclusion, Appendix, Endnotes, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. . First Edition 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 350 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) The Darkness And The Dawn
Swindoll, Charles R

Thomas Nelson. 2001. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) The Darkness and the Dawn: Empowerment by the Tragedy and Triumph of the Cross
Swindoll, Charles

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
13) The Darkness and the Dawn: Empowerment by the Tragedy and Triumph of the Cross
Swindoll, Charles

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
14) "Darkness and the Dawn, The: Empowered by the Tragedy and Triumph of the Cross"
Swindoll, Charles

"Nashville, TN": Word Publishing, 2001. Hardcover Book Club Edition NF/NF sml 8vo - 302pp Slight spine twist/edge aging. Minor DJ edge chips. Firm and clean with DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-8499-1347-0 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
15) The Darkness And The Dawn
Charles R. Swindoll

Thomas Nelson, 2001-02-10. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
16) The Darkness And The Dawn
Charles R. Swindoll

Thomas Nelson, 2001-02-10. Hardcover. Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
17) The Darkness and the Dawn : Empowered by the Tragedy and Triumph of the Cross
Swindoll, Charles R

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 2001. Like new condition.. Hard Cover. Good ++/Clean, No Rips, Tears or Marks. Apx. 5 1/4 X 8 1/4. (more information)

Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
Price: $6.93
Add to cart 
18) The Darkness and the Dawn
Swindoll, Charles

Word Pub., 2001 Bookstore Stamp. Hardback. Near Find cond. hardback/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Grandma's Attic (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
19) The Darkness and the Dawn: Empowered by the Tragedy and Triumph of the Cross
Swindoll, Charles

Nashville, Tennessee: Word Publishing, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. Bumping and creasing to spine. ISBN: 0849913470. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
20) The Darkness and the Dawn: Empowerment by the Tragedy and Triumph of the Cross
Swindoll, Charles R

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001. There is a very small black mark on the bottom of the text block (probably a remainder mark), otherwise the book is clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 350 pages. "In a groundbreaking look at Christ's "agony and ecstasy", Dr. Swindoll uncovers the meaning of the resurrection. From the poignant interactions of The Last Supper through the despairing events of Gethsemane and the seven last words of Jesus on the cross, this volume challenges readers with a new perspective on the atoning work of Christ.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christian. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
21) The Darkness and the Dawn: Empowerment by the Tragedy and Triumph of the Cross
Swindoll, Charles R

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001 In shrink wrap!. Hard Cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Theological Pursuits Bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
22) DARKNESS AND THE DAWN, THE
Swindoll, Charles R

Nashville, Tennessee: Word Publishing, 2001. Empowered by the Tragedy and Triumph of the Cross. 350 pages. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Magic Lantern Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
23) The Darkness And The Dawn
Charles R. Swindoll

W Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. NO JACKET. SPINE SLIGHTLY COCKED NEAR TOP END. NO JACKET (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $59.99
Add to cart