Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0849915074
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Pa Grape's Shapes

by Phil Vischer


ISBN: 0849915074
ISBN-13: 9780849915079
Format: Hardcover

Summary

The character Pa Grape introduces readers to such shapes as circles, squares, and triangles. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 1997
Size: 7.25 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds
Ages: 1 to 2

Synopses

While searching for new tires for his car, Pa Grape encounters a variety of shapes, including a triangle, rectangle, and crescent.

Publisher's Notes

Pa Grape's car has no tires! But fear not! His trusty Robo 2000 New Tire Machine can create new wheels! That is, once Pa Grape decides what shape the tires should be--a square, triangle, or who knows what? It's up to you to help decide.

Similar books


0394826876
The Shape of Me and Other Stuff
by Dr. Seuss

Illus. in full color.

0375910395
The Tooth Book
by Dr. Seuss

Zany verses and new colorful pictures give beginning readers useful information about teeth, including who has them and who does not, how to use them, and how to take care of them.

0375810390
The Tooth Book
by Theo Lesieg

Zany verses and new colorful pictures give beginning readers useful information about teeth, including who has them and who does not, how to use them, and how to take care of them.

0736412697
Who's So Scary?
by

Children can pet Sulley's fur and feel Randall's scaly skin in this Touch-and-Feel book. With a tactile element on every spread, the smallest fans can reach out and touch their favorite stars of MONSTERS, INC.!

0761130675
Snuggle Puppy!
by Sandra Boynton

Snuggle Puppy's parent expresses love for his fuzzy little one through a kind of song that includes kisses.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780849915079 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Pa Grape's Shapes (Veggietales Series)
Vischer, Phil

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0849915074 F411 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Pa Grape's Shapes (Veggietales Series)
Phil Vischer

Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Pa Grape's Shapes (Veggietales Series)
Vischer, Phil

Unknown: Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0849915074 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Thomas Nelson Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Pa Grape's Shapes (Veggietales Series)
Phil Vischer

Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Pa Grape's Shapes (Veggietales Series)
Vischer, Phil

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0849915074 BRAND NEW CONDITION, SOME BOOKS MAY HAVE SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, WE SHIP DAILY!!! WITH IN-HOUSE USPS. . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
6) Pa Grape's Shapes (Veggietales Series)
Vischer, Phil

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0849915074 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
7) Pa Grape's Shapes (Veggietales Series)
Vischer, Phil

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0849915074 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
8) Pa Grape's Shapes (Veggietales Series)
Vischer, Phil

Hardcover. 0849915074 . New; 9141334642; New New......chick fil a edition....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) Pa Grape's Shapes
Vischer, Phil

Nashville, Tn, U. S. A.: Thomas Nelson Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. Veggietales Series; 9.5 x 0.25 x 7.25 Inches; 32 pages . (more information)

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) Pa Grape's Shapes
Vischer, Phil

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc.. Near Fine/No DJ. 1997. Hard Cover. 0849915074 Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated glossy boards, corners slightly bumped, stiff glossy pages, clean and unmarked.. Keywords: CHILDREN, JUVENILE. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Pa Garpe's Shapes
Illustrated, Vischer

Nashville: Tommy Nelson, 1997. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
12) Pa Grapes Shapes
Illustrated, Vischer

Nashville: Tommy Nelson, 1997. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.81
Add to cart 
13) Pa Grape's Shapes
Vischer, Phil

Thomas Nelson Publishers. 1997. Illustrated. Hardcover. 0849915074 . Fine. No dust jacket. As new except back cover has a small deep scratch...A ll books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Veggiecational (Hardcover) . Audience: Children/juvenile. . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $6.98
Add to cart 
14) Pa Grape's Shapes (Veggietales Series)
Vischer, Phil

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0849915074 In this Veggie Tales book, Pa Grape's old car doesn't have any tires. Luckily he has a Robo 2000 New Tire Machine. The only problem is that he has to decide which shape he needs his tires to be in. . Very Good. 1997. Unstated. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
15) Pa Grape's Shapes: a Veggiecational Book About Shapes! (Veggiecational Ser. )
Vischer, Phi

New York: Thomas Nelson, 1997. Soft Cover. Nr Fine & Unused condition.. Small 4to. Lightly rubbed spot at top of spine. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
16) Pa Grape's Shapes (Veggietales Series) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Vischer, Phil

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0849915074 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $20.69
Add to cart 
17) Pa Grape's Shapes (Veggietales Series) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Vischer, Phil

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0849915074 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $20.69
Add to cart