Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Sold Out
Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
by Bill McCartney ; David Halbrook
ISBN: 0849915155
ISBN-13: 9780849915154
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Published date: 1997 Size: 6.75 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.5 pounds Pages: 369
Publisher's Notes
Bill McCartney, founder of Promise Keepers, offers a dynamic game plan for men who are ready to trade worldly success for greater intimacy with God, their spouses, and their children.
Similar books

Tough Choices
by Len Woods

Seduction of the Lesser Gods
by Leslie Williams
According to Leslie Williams, the most seductive kind of idolatry is the good works that tempt the most dedicated and sincere Christians. Even good things can become our "lesser gods". She nudges us toward putting Christ back at the center of our lives.

A Gentle Thunder
by Max Lucado
Like no other author, Max Lucado has the ability to bring readers face to face with Jesus through powerful encounters from the Bible. Lucado takes readers on an unforgettable journey through the writings of John as he shows over and over again the great lengths to which the Lord goes to bring His children to a positive belief.

Book of God's Promises
by J. Stephen Lang
This collection of encouraging Bible promises groups topics alphabetically for easy reference and relates the passages to everyday life.

The Lies We Believe
by Chris Thurman
A newly repackaged edition discusses the range of ways people deceive themselves personally and spiritually, offering advice on how to achieve emotional health and fulfilling relationships by living truthfully, in a workbook complemented by comprehensive exercises. Reprint.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0849915155 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Sold Out by
Bill McCartney; David Halbrook
W Publishing Group, 11/4/1997. Paperback. Very Good. Hardback - VeryNice. DJ minor wear, ( more information) Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Sold Out
Bill McCartney, David Halbrook
Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Paperback. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Sold Out
Bill McCartney, David Halbrook
Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Sold Out: Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1997. Hardcover. 1997 W Pub. Very Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0849915155. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Griffee's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Sold Out (Qty: 3)
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849915155 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849915155 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 W Publishing Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849915155 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1997 W Publishing Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill, Coach, and Halbrook, David
W Publishing Group, 1997 some wear to dustjacket and edges of book. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Sold Out
Bill McCartney, David Halbrook
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Paperback. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Sold Out
Bill McCartney, David Halbrook
W Publishing Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Sold Out: Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill
Word Publishing, 1997. Hardcover. Grade: A. Catalog: Non-Fiction Religion Synopsis: 369 pages. Bill McCartney, founder of Promise Keepers, offers a dynamic game plan for men who are ready to trade worldly success for greater intimacy... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849915155 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . New. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Sold Out: Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1997. DJ shows some shelf wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Sold Out (Qty: 2)
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849915155 Fine book in a Fine DJ! Clean and Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ( more information) Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Sold Out : Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0849915155. 365p.. Hard Cover. excellent/excellent. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Sold out becoming man enough to make a difference
Bill McCartney, David Halbrook
W Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN:0849915155. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Edition/Printing= ; ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill & Halbrook, David
New York: Word Books. 1997. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Sold Out: Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1997 corner of D/J have some light wear. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Sold Out
Bill McCartney; David Halbrook
Thomas Nelson, 1997-11-04. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. ( more information) Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Sold Out
Bill McCartney; David Halbrook
Thomas Nelson, 1997-11-04. Paperback. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. ( more information) Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Sold Out: Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill;Halbrook, David
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1997 286 PAGES.. First Edition. Hard Cover. NEW/As New. NEW. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Sold Out: Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1997. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-library book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Foreword, Introduction, 35 Chapters, Epilogue, Appendix, Endnotes, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. First Edition 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 369 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849915155 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849915155 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849915155 Some wear to dust jacket . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849915155 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, moderate shelf wear to jacket, book looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849915155 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION 1997, Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, Dust jacket price states $19.99, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Sold Out [Hardcover] by McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Bill McCartney; David Halbrook
W Publishing Group, 1997-11-04. Hardcover. Good. hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 1997, First Printing. Slightly different cover as shown. What does it mean to be "sold out"? It is every man's story, detailing the shame of hidden contradictions, the anguish of harsh choices, the jubilant victory found by acting on one's conviction. Most of all, Sold Out is becoming a man enough to make the difference by sacrificing all to find God's perfect plan and holding fast to the only treasure meant to last, the consuming joy of an intimate walk with Jesus. The book by Bill McCartney, founder of the groundbreaking men's ministry called Promise Keepers, is more than just a biography! Clean and unmarked pages. Book is in stock and ready to ship! ( more information) Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill
Thomas Nelson. 1997. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in very good condition. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Sold Out
Bill McCartney; David Halbrook
Thomas Nelson, 1997-11-04. Paperback. Good. Book in good condition. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill
W Publishing Group, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Sold Out : Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1997 Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-8499-1515-5. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with slight edge bumps religion football how to. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Sold Out: Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill, And Halbrook, David
Nashville: Word Pub c1997. Hard cover. 0849915155 . Fine. Fine in Fine dust jacket. appears unread.Unknown printing. xxix, 369 p. ; 25 cm.Includes bibliographical references (p. 367-369). . ( more information) Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Sold Out: Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill, And Halbrook, David
Nashville: Word Pub c1997. Hard cover. 0849915155 . Fine. Fine in Fine dust jacket.Unknown printing. xxix, 369 p. ; 25 cm.Includes bibliographical references (p. 367-369). . ( more information) Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill and David Halbrook
Nashville, Tennessee: Word Publishing, 1997. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Some wear to edges and head and foot of spine of dustjacket. Former owner's name inside front cover. ISBN: 0849915155. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849915155 1 ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Fine. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Bibliotique (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Sold Out
Bill McCartney; David Halbrook
Thomas Nelson, 1997-11-04. Paperback. Good. Slight wear to the dust cover, otherwise very good condition. Our guarantee to you: Most orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification with Delivery Confirmation always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ( more information) Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849915155 Frst printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, minimal signs of wear, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Sold Out : Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Nashville, TN.: W Publishing Group. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0849915155 . very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 036948; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1997. Dustjacket has some minor shelf wear. Large piece of Dustjacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Sold Out
Bill McCartney, David Halbrook
W Publishing Group, 1997-11-04. Paperback. LikeNew/like new. Clean and tight without marks of any kind. Installed in new polyester jacket. ( more information) Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Sold Out: Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word Publishing, 1997. What does it mean to be "sold out"? Is it surrendering to the system? Or is it investing all in one's deepest convictions? . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Sold Out:
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. First edition, first printing hardcover and dustjacket. No marks. Dust jacket has minimal wear. Spine of book is slightly cocked. Looks unread. Protective mylar cover. . ( more information) Offered by SVIRDEN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Sold Out
Bill McCartney; David Halbrook
Thomas Nelson, 1997-11-04. Paperback. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ-This book is a First Printing with a full number line! The cover shows just slight shelf and edge wear. There are a dogeared page. There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill & Halbrook, David
Nashville, Tn.: Word, 1997 A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has a large tear on the back at the top edge. Corners are rubbed and have a few small tear along the edges.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good +/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Sold Out
Bill McCartney; David Halbrook
Thomas Nelson, 1997-11-04. Paperback. Like New/Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is a First Printing with a full number line in Very Good condition! There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. DJ is Very Good! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Sold Out : Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Dallas, Texas U.S.A.: Word Publishing. 1997. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Sold Out : Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1997. OOP ~ Third Printing ~ N Fine/N Fine ~ FLAW: Long Erased area on ffep. Dj has edge & shelf wear, & rubbing.. MB GUARANTEE. THANKS FOR LOOKING.. ISBN: 0849915155. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHRISTIAN LIFE MEN CONDUCT RELIGIOUS RELIGION CHRISTIANITY GENERAL SOCIAL SCIENCE S STUDIES. ( more information) Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849915155 B444/Copyright 1997/Dust Jacket: Edgewear/Book: Like new/List Price 1999. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Sold Out: Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1997. Chronicles a man's quest for significance. A spiritual journey of his struggle to right his skewed priorities. Jacket has minor edgewear. Boards have lightly bumped corners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Sold Out : Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0849915155 . Looks unread, DJ, 1st printing.; 026785 . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Sold Out: Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill with David Halbrook
Word Publishing, 1997 Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Inside hinge is cracked. Book lightly cocked. . Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Word Publishing, 1997. Hardcover,New. ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Sold Out : Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Word Publishing, 1997. 369 pages; dj scuffs, samll tear & taped.. ISBN: 0849915155. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. CHRISTIAN LIFE MEN PROMISE KEEPERS BILL MCCARTNEY. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Sold Out
Bill McCartney
Word Publishing, 1997. Hardcover. Religion; Becoming man enough to make a difference. Revealing insights by Lyndi McCartney. (369 Pgs.) Book & DJ MINT ( more information) Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Sold Out
Bill McCartney
Word Publishing, 1997. Hardcover. Men - Religious Life. Christian life. Becoming man enough to make a difference. (369 Pgs.) MINT BOOK IN MINT DJ. ( more information) Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Sold Out: Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word Publishing, 1997 Inscribed memoirs by the popular football coach and Promise Keepers leader. McCartney has inscribed and dated the book on the front end page. 365 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Word Publishing (ISBN 0849915155). 1997 later printing. Book: Very good plus. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. Bumped at spine ends. Dust Jacket: Very good plus. Unclipped. Mild shelf wear. 11d.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Noah's Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Sold Out : Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1997. Bill McCartney was the embodiment of "sold out." A hard charging warrior, racing out in front of the pack, painstakingly fashioning his rise from over-achieving college athlete to high-profile coach, fervently diverting a youthful embrace of the church into a passionate relationship with Jesus Christ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Sold Out: Becomin Man Enough to Make a Difference
McCartney, Bill with Halbrook, David
Nashville: Word Publishing, 1997 With Revealing Insights by Lyndi McCartney. Very clean and tight, appears unread; slight rubbing to the dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Sold Out (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849915155 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849915155 Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849915155 Gift-Quality book; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Sold Out
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849915155 Excellent condition, hardback 1997, no marks, superb dust jacket and cover, read it! . New. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |