The Seal of Gaia
A Novel of the Antichrist
by Marlin Maddoux
ISBN: 0849916046
ISBN-13: 9780849916045
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Published date: 1998 Size: 7 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.75 pounds Pages: 476
Publisher's Notes
In 2031 Steve Weston, a network reporter, must decide whether to speak out when he learns that the new world leader being installed has a secret agenda, including chemical and germ warfare, genocide and one world-wide religion.
Other Editions
Similar books

Nicolae
by Tim Lahaye
Continues the saga of airline pilot Rayford Steele, his daughter, Chloe, writer Buck Williams, and their pastor, Bruce Barnes, who suspect the new world leader, Nicolae Carpathia, is the Antichrist of biblical prohecy.

The Testament of Gideon Mack
by James Robertson
Surviving a deadly accident, atheist minister Gideon Mack is suspended from the church and publicly mocked for claiming he was rescued by the devil, a circumstance that forces him to go into hiding to record the unusual story of his life, marked by a repressive father and a spiritual awakening. Reprint.

Apollyon
by Jerry B. Jenkins
International fugitives Rayford Steele and Buck Williams travel to Jerusalem as the fourth judgment of the apocalypse begins.

Wings of the Dawn
by Sigmund Brouwer
In the tradition of Steve Lawhead's Arthur books this comes wholesome, fascinating fictional work that is clearly Christian, yet appropriate for seekers or nonbelievers. The year is 1312, the land of northern England is filled with knights, lords, and ladies, budding romance, and young Thomas who is pursuing his future -- the conquering of the 800-year-old kingdom of Magnus. But winning this island castle, that harbors secrets dating back to the days of King Arthur and Merlin, is only the beginning of his quest. Join the fiery adventure as ancient secrets are unearthed, Thomas's fragile faith in God is tested, and as he faces a diabolic conspiracy that has ruled the Land for centuries.

The Rising
by Tim Lahaye
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780849916045 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Seal of Gaia: A Novel of the Antichrist
Maddoux, Marlin
W PUBLISHING GROUP. Hardcover. 0849916046 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1998 W Publishing Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Seal of Gaia: A Novel of the Antichrist
Marlin Maddoux
W PUBLISHING GROUP. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Seal of Gaia: A Novel of the Antichrist
Marlin Maddoux
W Publishing Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Seal of Gaia: A Novel of the Antichrist
Marlin Maddoux
W Publishing Group, 1998-08. Hardcover. Good. Black cloth hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 1998. A chilling story of an all-too-possible end times scenario filled with conspiracy, innocence, betrayal, and supernatural power. Book is in good condition; all pages are clean, dust jacket is glossy. ( more information)
Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Sea of Gaia (a Novel of the antichrist)
Maddoux, Marlin
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word Publishing. 1998. 0849916046 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition, clean unmarked pages, tight and is not an ex-library book. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. . ( more information)
Offered by One More Page (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Seal of Gaia: A Novel of the Antichrist
Maddoux, Marlin
W Pub Group, 1998. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information)
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Seal of Gaia: A Novel of the Antichrist
Maddoux, Marlin
W PUBLISHING GROUP. Hardcover. 0849916046 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ First Printing/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Seal of Gaia
Maddoux, Marlin
Word Publishing, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Seal of Gaia : A Novel of the Antichrist
Maddoux, Marlin
Nashville: Word Publishing, 1998. 476 pp., book and dust jacket in near pristine condition, heavy may require extra postage - spine color dark brown graphic w/ white text - Christian fiction. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Seal of Gaia
Maddoux, Marlin
Word Publishing, 1998. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Seal of Gaia: A Novel of the Antichrist
Maddoux, Marlin
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998. Very tight copy with clean pages and hard covers, tight spine. Clean dust jacket with light wear, no tears or creases.. First Edition,first Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good/unclipped. ( more information)
Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Seal of Gaia : a Novel of the Antichrist
Maddoux, Marlin
Nashville TN: Word Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0849916046 . hbdj,light wear/soil,spine label,card pocket on inside rear cover,libstamp on inside cover/lower pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by BG Media (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Seal of Gaia: A Novel of the Antichrist
Maddoux, Marlin
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages and hard covers, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket with no tears.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-fine/Very good/unclipped. ( more information)
Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
SEAL OF GAIA, A NOVEL OF THE ANTICHRIST
MADDOUX, MARLIN
WORD PUBS., NASHVILLE TN, 5/21/2008. VG/VG. 1998 FIRST PRINTING SIGNED BY AUTHOR. BOOK AND JACKET ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. 476 PAGES. ISBN;;0-8499-1604-6 ( more information)
Offered by Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Seal of Gaia : A Novel of the Antichrist
Maddoux, Marlin
Nashville, Tenn, U.S.A.: Word Publishing. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good - AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. NOTE - This copy has been autographed by Marlin Maddoux. Signed by Author ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|