Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Just Give Me Jesus
by Anne Graham Lotz
ISBN: 0849916461
ISBN-13: 9780849916465
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Lotz's enthusiasm for Jesus is the prime mover of this evangelical text. Lotz discusses the healing and comforting guide that Jesus can be for people, framed by the words and parables of John's Gospel.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Published date: 2000 Size: 6.75 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.5 pounds Pages: 355
Other Editions
Similar books

The Beloved Disciple
by Beth Moore
Using the example of John the apostle, whom Jesus took on a lifelong journey into the depths of His love, the author argues that Jesus still desires to reveal Himself to His disciples today, and shows readers how to live in the reality that they, too, are Christ's beloved.

Seeing And Savoring Jesus Christ
by John Piper
Using Scripture and spiritual insight, a pastor illuminates the Lord's character, so that everyday people may better understand Jesus's deity, power, and wisdom, moving them to greater passion and worship.

Feed My Shepherds
by Flora Slosson Wuellner

Simply Jesus And You
by Joseph M. Stowell

Just Like Jesus
by Max Lucado
Explains why the ultimate goal of every Christian should be to live a life like that of Jesus, offering advice on how to overcome negative habits and draw on faith and God's help in order to implement positive change.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0849916461 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Just Give Me Jesus
Lotz, Anne Graham
W Publishing Group, 2000 minor wear to dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Just Give Me Jesus
Lotz, Anne Graham
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916461 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Just Give Me Jesus
Anne Graham Lotz
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Har/Com. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Substantial rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Just Give Me Jesus
Lotz, Anne Graham
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson. Minimal Wear Present. 0849916461 Hardcover Book. In Very Good Condition 0000010988 _ . Very Good. 2000. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Just Give Me Jesus
Anne Graham Lotz
Thomas Nelson, 2000-04-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good, lightly read copy. Overall clean and tight. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. Flyleaf page is missing. CD is present.* ( more information) Offered by AZBOOKA2 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Just Give Me JESUS
Lotz, Anne Graham
Word Publishing, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Writing on first blank page, edge wear on jacket, binding broken, sticker on front jacket, cd included in back of book, text is clean. ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Just Give Me Jesus
Lotz, Anne Graham
Nashville, Tennessee, U. S. A.: W Publishing Group. Good in Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 1.26 x 9.54 x 6.58 Inches; 368 pages; Very Nice copy. . ( more information) Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Just Give Me Jesus
Lotz, Anne Graham
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2000. Hardcover with dustcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. How did the apostle John know that your life would need a fresh touch from God?. Hard Cover. New/New. ( more information) Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Just Give Me Jesus
Lotz, Anne Graham
W Pub Group, 2000. Hard Back. Very Good. Like new condition. ( more information) Offered by Agape books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Just Give Me Jesus
Lotz, Anne Graham
W Publishing Group, 2000. Hardcover. Good in Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
JUST GIVE ME JESUS
Lotz, Anne Graham
Nashville: Word Publishing C, 2000. This 6.5"x9.5" hard cover book has a black dj with gold and purple lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The cd is not included. 355 pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
JUST GIVE ME JESUS
Lotz, Anne Graham
Nashville, Tennessee: Word Publishing, 2000. Slight shelf wear on dust jacket; Black hardback book binding with 355 pages. Anne Graham Lotz, Billy Graham's daughter, writes on her love and desire for a closer walk with Jesus Christ.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magic Lantern Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Just Give Me Jesus
Lotz, Anne Graham
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2000 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean text. Bright copy.. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Just Give Me Jesus by Lotz, Anne Graham
Anne Graham Lotz
Thomas Nelson, 2000-04-11. Hardcover. New. 2000. FIRST EDITION with DJ. Hardback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Just Give Me Jesus
Lotz, Anne Graham
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2000. clean and tight pages, possibly read little, mild wear and creasing to DJ edges, light shelf wear. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Very Good/Good Not Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|