Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Mind Siege
The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
by Tim Lahaye ; David A. Noebel ; David Noebel
ISBN: 0849916720
ISBN-13: 9780849916724
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Published date: 2001 Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.3 pounds Pages: 384
Publisher's Notes
Aruges that a humanistic, secular, and liberal ideology in America is leading to its moral destruction, and asserts that minorities have a larger say in national and local policy issues than the majority.
Similar books

Finding Faith
by Brian McLaren

Jesus Among Other Gods
by Ravi Zacharias
Using other religious traditions to make his case and contrasting Jesus with the founders of Islam, Hinduism, and Buddhism, the author shows how the life and teachings of Jesus provide the template for life on Earth.

A Little Primer on Humble Apologetics
by James W. Sire

Humor Me, I' M Your Mother!
by Barbara Johnson

Mere Christianity
by C. S. Lewis
This book brings together what Lewis sees as the fundamental truths of the Christian religion. Rejecting the boundaries that divide Christianity's many demominations, C.S. Lewis finds a common ground on which all those who have Christian faith can stand together.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780849916724 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel
Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Fair; Wearing on corners of dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye; David Noebel
Thomas Nelson, 2001-01-09. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. HC/DJ. BCE. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out Daily in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! ( more information)
Offered by M6Group (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel
Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel
Thomas Nelson. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. NO Dust Jacket GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Price or other sticker on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. may have some highlighting. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel
W Publishing Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye; David Noebel
Thomas Nelson, 2001-01-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ- All pages and binding are tight! Spine leans backward. Cover is Very Good! There are no markings inside or out. DJ shows some shelf and edge wear. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. This book is in Very Good condition! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information)
Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel
W Publishing Group. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Book and dj are fine/like-new No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 2001. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David A.; Noebel, David
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-library book or a book club edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes introduction, 15 chapters, 2 appendixes, bilbliography, notes, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author.. Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 354 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle For Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim
Word Publishing, 2000. Book Club HC. Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Religion Synopsis: 340 pages. Two basic sources of reasoning determine the thoughts, ideas, beliefs, values, aims, morals, lifestyles, and activities of mankind - the wi... ( more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Mind Siege
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 2001 354 pp Book as new, never been read, dj has shelf wear, a crinkle at the bottom left, small tear at top right, rubbing at top and bottom of spine. Urges Christians to understand and combat secular humanism. . Hard with Jacket. As New/Very good/plus. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim: and Noebel, David:
Nashville: Word Publishing, 2000. First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., viii., 354 pages, Appendices, Bibliography and Notes! This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0849916720 ( more information)
Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Mind Siege - the Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Lahaye, Time and Noebel, David
Nashville: Word Publishing, 2000. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Address sticker on the front end page..Light yellowing pages........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Mind Siege - the Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Lahaye, Tim and Noebel, David
Nashville: Word Publishing, 2000. X-library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 New condition, never read, Hardcover with dust jacket, shows very little shelf ware, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front dust cover. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Mind Siege (Hardcover/Dust Jacket)
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 2001. Bright and glossy, tight binding, glossy wrappers, light shelf wear, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore **. BCE. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Mind Siege The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim & David Noebel
Thomas Nelson. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0849916720 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.3 Inches; 384 pages . ( more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Mind siege
LaHaye, Tim & David Noebel
Word Publishing, 2000. The battle for truth in the new millennium. Very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Mind Siege
LaHaye, Tim
Dallas: Word. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 2000. Hardcover. Keywords: religion, 0-8499-1672-0. ( more information)
Offered by Books End (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
MIND SIEGE
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David
Word Publishing 2000. /Dust Jacket Included. 2000. F. Hardcover. 0849916720 This hardcover is a nice tight clean binding. No alien writing inside. Dustjacket has a clean bright appearance, light wear along edges. 340 pages. . ( more information)
Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David A
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word Publishing, 2001. Hard Cover -- FINE/FINE -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 354 pages. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 21.95 still present.. ISBN: 0849916720. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by gigabooks (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 This Hardback looks Hardly Read--Maybe only Once!!"Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Mind Siege
LaHayne, Tim
W Publishing Group, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
|
|
|
67)
|
Mind Siege
Lahaye, Tim And David Noebel
Nashville: Word Publishing, 2000. Hardbound. Fine. Fine in Fine DJ. ( more information)
Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David A.; Noebel, David
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001. Jacket and boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Mind Siege the Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye & David Noebel
Nashville: Word Publishing, 2001. Both HC book and DJ are in "like new" condition. This book examines and explains Secular Humanism in simple terms so that the man on the street and in the pew can both understand its danger and be motivated to oppose it.. First Edition. Near Fine. Near Fiine/Near Fine. Hardcopy. ( more information)
Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Lahaye, Tim and Noebel, David
U. S. A.: Word Publishing, 2001. Hardcover. Near fine throughout, in like dust jacket. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Hardcover. * Fine/Fine. Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall.. ( more information)
Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
|
Price: AUD $12.00
($7.89)
|
|
79)
|
Mind Siege
Tim LaHaye and David Noebel
Nashville, Tenn: Word Publishing, 2000. Book and DJ are in "like new condition" with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to either. "The battle for truth in the new millennium.". First Edition. Excellent. Excellent/Excellent. Hard Copy. ( more information)
Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. G+/VG+. 2001. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0849916720 Signed by Author Ex-Library Ex-library from a church, usual marking in a mylar protector. SIGNED by both authors on title page. Light edgewear, small spot on side page ends, text is clean, nice jacket. H-11. . ( more information)
Offered by Paradise Found Books (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim;Noebel, David A.;Noebel, David
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A: W Pub Group, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Number line reads 01234BVG98765432. Slight wear to heel and head of spine, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, DJ has tiny chip to lower back corner, is not price clipped. ( more information)
Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
|
|
|