Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0849916720
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Mind Siege

The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium

by Tim Lahaye ; David A. Noebel ; David Noebel


ISBN: 0849916720
ISBN-13: 9780849916724
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 2001
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.3 pounds
Pages: 384

Publisher's Notes

Aruges that a humanistic, secular, and liberal ideology in America is leading to its moral destruction, and asserts that minorities have a larger say in national and local policy issues than the majority.

Similar books


0310272661
Finding Faith
by Brian McLaren



08499143710
Jesus Among Other Gods
by Ravi Zacharias

Using other religious traditions to make his case and contrasting Jesus with the founders of Islam, Hinduism, and Buddhism, the author shows how the life and teachings of Jesus provide the template for life on Earth.

08308338210
A Little Primer on Humble Apologetics
by James W. Sire



0849900395
Humor Me, I' M Your Mother!
by Barbara Johnson



0684846381
Mere Christianity
by C. S. Lewis

This book brings together what Lewis sees as the fundamental truths of the Christian religion. Rejecting the boundaries that divide Christianity's many demominations, C.S. Lewis finds a common ground on which all those who have Christian faith can stand together.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780849916724 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel

Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Fair; Wearing on corners of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Mind Siege: the Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim/Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001. Hard Cover. Fine. As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye; David Noebel

Thomas Nelson, 2001-01-09. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. HC/DJ. BCE. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out Daily in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel

Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium (Qty: 3)
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel

Thomas Nelson. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LeHaye and David Noebel

Word Publishing Next to new condition. 3723B48. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 A former school book with the usual identifiers. 2001 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. NO Dust Jacket GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Price or other sticker on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. may have some highlighting. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel

W Publishing Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 Wonderful Hardback In Dustjacket From Estate Lot - Coded First Printing . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
16) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 Near Fine . Fine. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye; David Noebel

Thomas Nelson, 2001-01-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ- All pages and binding are tight! Spine leans backward. Cover is Very Good! There are no markings inside or out. DJ shows some shelf and edge wear. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. This book is in Very Good condition! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
18) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Tim LaHaye, David Noebel

W Publishing Group. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Book and dj are fine/like-new No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 2001. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
19) Mind Siege: The Battle For Truth In The New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim and David Noebel

World Publishing, 2000. first printing. Hardback with dust jacket. vg/vg. The dust jacket shows very slight edgewear. The text is clean and bright and the binding is sound. . ISBN: 0849916720. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
20) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David A.; Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-library book or a book club edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes introduction, 15 chapters, 2 appendixes, bilbliography, notes, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author.. Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 354 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
21) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LAHAYE, TIM,NOEBEL, DAVID

Thomas Nelson, 2001 New Store Stock.. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Cover to Cover Books & More (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
22) Mind Siege: The Battle For Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim

Word Publishing, 2000. Book Club HC. Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Religion Synopsis: 340 pages. Two basic sources of reasoning determine the thoughts, ideas, beliefs, values, aims, morals, lifestyles, and activities of mankind - the wi... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
23) Mind Siege: The Battle For Truth In the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim and David Noebel

"Nashville, TN": Word Publishing, 2000. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing F/F 8vo - 354 pp. Clean and firm with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-8499-1672-0 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $2.64
Add to cart 
24) Mind Siege
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 2001 354 pp Book as new, never been read, dj has shelf wear, a crinkle at the bottom left, small tear at top right, rubbing at top and bottom of spine. Urges Christians to understand and combat secular humanism. . Hard with Jacket. As New/Very good/plus. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
25) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim: and Noebel, David:

Nashville: Word Publishing, 2000. First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., viii., 354 pages, Appendices, Bibliography and Notes! This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0849916720 (more information)

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
26) Mind Siege - the Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Lahaye, Time and Noebel, David

Nashville: Word Publishing, 2000. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Address sticker on the front end page..Light yellowing pages........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
27) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David A.; Noebel, David

W Pub Group, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Sharp, Boards Clean, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
28) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David A.; Noebel, David

W Pub Group, 2001. Hardcover. New/New. new (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye

Thomas Nelson. Like New. 2001. Hardcover. BJ2-110235042; 1.35 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
30) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye

Thomas Nelson. New. 2001. Hardcover. CF7-110240803; 1.35 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
31) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye

Thomas Nelson. New. 2001. Hardcover. EG5-110249784; 1.35 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
32) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye

Thomas Nelson. Like New. 2001. Hardcover. EF7-110249280; 1.35 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
33) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye

Thomas Nelson. New. 2001. Hardcover. EH7-110250045; 1.35 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
34) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim Lahaye~David Noebel~David A. Noebel

Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
35) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim Lahaye~David Noebel~David A. Noebel

Thomas Nelson. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
36) Mind Siege - the Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Lahaye, Tim and Noebel, David

Nashville: Word Publishing, 2000. X-library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 New condition, never read, Hardcover with dust jacket, shows very little shelf ware, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front dust cover. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
38) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf ware.Hardcover with dust jacket,Small price sticker on front dust cover. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
39) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium (Qty: 3)
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
40) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
41) Mind Siege (Hardcover/Dust Jacket)
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 2001. Bright and glossy, tight binding, glossy wrappers, light shelf wear, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore **. BCE. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
42) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim;Noebel, David A.;Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001 top of d/j is bumped a little. name scratched out inside cover. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
43) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye~David Noebel

W Publishing Group, 09 January, 2001. Hardcover. Like New/LIKE NEW. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
44) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye~David Noebel

W Publishing Group, 09 January, 2001. Hardcover. Like New/LIKE NEW. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
45) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel

Great condition hardcover book with dust jacket, some edge wear to cover and corners (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
46) Mind Siege The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim & David Noebel

Thomas Nelson. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0849916720 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.3 Inches; 384 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
47) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim

W Publishing Group, 2001. Hardcover. Used: Good. HARDCOVER - Good in a Good dustjacket (more information)

Offered by Adam Selene's Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
48) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David A.; Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. 2001. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
49) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye; David Noebel

W PUBLISHING GROUP, 2001-01-09. Hardcover. VG/G. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
50) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David A.; Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001 Hard Cover. Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
51) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim and Noebel, David

Nashville TN: Word Publishing. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 354 pgs. Interior- nice overall condition. Cover & DJ are well preserved. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
52) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 mint condition, gift quality, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
53) Mind siege
LaHaye, Tim & David Noebel

Word Publishing, 2000. The battle for truth in the new millennium. Very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
54) Mind Siege
LaHaye, Tim

Dallas: Word. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 2000. Hardcover. Keywords: religion, 0-8499-1672-0. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
55) MIND SIEGE
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Word Publishing 2000. /Dust Jacket Included. 2000. F. Hardcover. 0849916720 This hardcover is a nice tight clean binding. No alien writing inside. Dustjacket has a clean bright appearance, light wear along edges. 340 pages. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
56) Mind Siege: the Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Lahaye, Tim And Noebel, David

Nashville: Word Publishing. 2001. S H Hardbound. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Nr Fine/Nr Fine DJ Cuts into first two title pages, otherwise in FINE/AS NEW condition! (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
57) Mind Siege: The Battle for the Truth
LaHaye, Tim, and Noebel, David

W Publishing Group, 2001. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0849916720. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
58) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium by LaHaye, Tim; Noebel
Tim LaHaye; David Noebel

Thomas Nelson, 2001-01-09. Hardcover. New. Hardcover; Word Publishing Company; 2000; As New in As New DJ; Gift giving condition (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
59) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David A.; Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001 Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
60) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David A.; Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
61) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium by LaHaye, Tim; Noebel
Tim LaHaye; David Noebel

Thomas Nelson, 2001-01-09. Hardcover. New. GIFT QUALITY (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
62) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David A.; Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001. very good condition; . First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
63) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David A

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word Publishing, 2001. Hard Cover -- FINE/FINE -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 354 pages. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 21.95 still present.. ISBN: 0849916720. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $5.35
Add to cart 
64) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee: Word Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition: First Printing. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
65) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 This Hardback looks Hardly Read--Maybe only Once!!"Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $5.56
Add to cart 
66) Mind Siege
LaHayne, Tim

W Publishing Group, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
67) Mind Siege
Lahaye, Tim And David Noebel

Nashville: Word Publishing, 2000. Hardbound. Fine. Fine in Fine DJ. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
68) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David A.; Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. 2001. F First. Hard Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Old Village Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
69) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David A.; Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001 Name to FFE, else tight and clean.. 1st. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
70) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. 2001. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
71) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David A.; Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001. Jacket and boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
72) Mind Siege the Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye & David Noebel

Nashville: Word Publishing, 2001. Both HC book and DJ are in "like new" condition. This book examines and explains Secular Humanism in simple terms so that the man on the street and in the pew can both understand its danger and be motivated to oppose it.. First Edition. Near Fine. Near Fiine/Near Fine. Hardcopy. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
73) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim and David Noebel

Nashville, Tennessee: Word Publishing, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. Remainder mark. ISBN: 0849916720. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
74) Mind Siege, The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
LaHaye, Tim and David Noebel

Nashville: Word Publishing, 2000 Very clean and tight, light wear to the dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $7.42
Add to cart 
75) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye; David Noebel

Thomas Nelson, 2001-01-09. Hardcover. Good. Slight wear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
76) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Lahaye, Tim and Noebel, David

U. S. A.: Word Publishing, 2001. Hardcover. Near fine throughout, in like dust jacket. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Hardcover. * Fine/Fine. Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall.. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.00 ($7.89)
Add to cart 
77) Mind Siege : The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 2000. Unknown Printing. Hard Cover. Good +. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
78) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye; David Noebel

W Publishing Group, 2001-01-09. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
79) Mind Siege
Tim LaHaye and David Noebel

Nashville, Tenn: Word Publishing, 2000. Book and DJ are in "like new condition" with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to either. "The battle for truth in the new millennium.". First Edition. Excellent. Excellent/Excellent. Hard Copy. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
80) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Tim LaHaye; David Noebel

Thomas Nelson, 2001-01-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight edge and cover wear to dust jacket. Slight edge and corner wear to book. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
81) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. G+/VG+. 2001. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0849916720 Signed by Author Ex-Library Ex-library from a church, usual marking in a mylar protector. SIGNED by both authors on title page. Light edgewear, small spot on side page ends, text is clean, nice jacket. H-11. . (more information)

Offered by Paradise Found Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
82) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim and David Noebel

Thomas Nelson Inc, 2001 First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
83) Mind Siege : The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim; Noebel, David A.; Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2001. Later. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 354 pages. Slight shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
84) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millenium
Lahaye, Tim;Noebel, David A.;Noebel, David

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A: W Pub Group, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Number line reads 01234BVG98765432. Slight wear to heel and head of spine, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, DJ has tiny chip to lower back corner, is not price clipped. (more information)

Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
85) Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
LaHaye, Tim; Noebel, David

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916720 Super Fast Shipping. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority. . Very Good.