Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Daily Splashes of Joy
by Barbara Johnson
ISBN: 0849916801
ISBN-13: 9780849916809
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Published date: 2000 Size: 5 x 7.5 inches Weight: 0.85 pounds
Other Editions
Similar books

God's Little Devotional Bible
by

Beyond Words
by Frederick Buechner
Beyond Words n (1.) Terms or names that point to the realm of mystery and depth that lies beyond our ordinary experience. (2.) The reality that is beyond even the power of beyond words to convey, and that can be known only by experiencing it for yourself. "A word a day to keep the demons at bay." This is how Frederick Buechner likes to describe this witty and incisive dictionary. A daily devotional from one of today's greatest spiritual writers, Beyond Words offers 366 entries from Buechner's three alphabet books, Wishful Thinking , Peculiar Treasures , and Whistling in the Dark , including a new Introduction and nineteen new entries. Providing definitions of both sacred and ordinary words, as well as biblical characters, Buechner unabashedly brings his fresh perspective to words, concepts, and characters we thought we understood. This is a great introduction to Buechner's work as well as a library staple for those already well versed in his writing. It is Buechner at his best. Whether readers find themselves tearful from a deeply moving insight or laughing out loud at an unexpected turn of phrase, they will always feel uplifted, illuminated, and enchanted by the wisdom of Frederick Buechner.

Total Devotion
by Kevin Johnson
Bestselling author Kevin Johnson connects with youth like no other! He's selected some of his best devotions, written some new ones, and packaged them into one handy, 365-day guide for today's young teens. Tackling difficult issues such as school blues, parental relationships, and future fears, these quick-witted and humorous devotions each include an attention-grabbing opener, an explanation with application of Scripture, and a take-away Bible verse.

Daily Light Devotional
by Anne Graham Lotz

Moments That Matter
by Catherine Marshall
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0849916801 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Daily Splashes Of Joy
Barbara Johnson
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Daily Splashes Of Joy
Barbara Johnson
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Thomas Nelson Pub Date: 12/4/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Daily Splashes of Joy
Johnson, Barbara
Word Books, 2000 Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Daily Splashes of Joy
Johnson, Barbara
W Publishing Group, 2000. no marks and very minimal shelfwear. Very Good. Small Hardback. ( more information) Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Daily Splashes Of Joy
Barbara Johnson
Thomas Nelson, 2000-12-04. Hardcover. Good. Has edge smudges from use. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Daily Splashes Of Joy
Barbara Johnson
W Publishing Group, 2000-12-04. Hardcover. Good. NDJ ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Daily Splashes Of Joy (Qty: 2)
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916801 Will ship in 24 hours. Book in great condition.Will be shipped in bubble mailer. . New. ( more information) Offered by Linus Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Daily Splashes of Joy
Johnson, Barbara Ferry
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. Very Good. 2000. Hardcover. 0849916801 . illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright,purple satin bookmark attached; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Daily Splashes Of Joy
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916801 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 12/4/2000. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Daily Splashes Of Joy
Barbara Johnson
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Daily Splashes Of Joy
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849916801 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|