Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Gift of Sex
A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
by Joyce Penner ; Clifford Penner
ISBN: 0849928931
ISBN-13: 9780849928932
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Published date: 1982 Size: 6.25 x 9 inches Weight: 1.25 pounds
Publisher's Notes
This book is enjoyable, readable, practical, frank, and intimate, yet not shocking. The Penners do not moralize or preach. They gently lead the reader into new sexual freedom within marriage.--Russell Chandler, columnist, The Los Angeles Times.
Similar books

When Good Men Are Tempted
by Bill Perkins

Between Husband & Wife
by Douglas E. Brinley

Healing Love Through the Tao
by Mantak Chia
Draws on Taoist teachings to provide guidance and exercises that teach women how to cultivate and enhance their sexual energy.

Every Woman's Battle
by Shannon Ethridge
When does an affair begin? Not with the first forbidden touch…but with the first forbidden thought. Unexpectedly, you find yourself enjoying a powerful emotional bond with another man. You feel like you matter to someone again. And the door you thought was locked so firmly–the door to sexual infidelity–is suddenly ajar. The only way women can survive the intense struggle for sexual integrity is by guarding not just your body, but your mind and heart as well. Every Woman’s Battle can help you learn to do that. Using real-life stories and examples from her own struggle, Shannon Ethridge helps women like you–whether married, engaged, or planning to marry someday.

the Complete Idiot's Guide To Tantric Sex
by Judith Kuriansky
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780849928932 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
The Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Clifford Penner, Joyce Penner
W Publishing Group. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Clifford Penner, Joyce Penner
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Clifford Penner, Joyce Penner
Thomas Nelson. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Clifford Penner, Joyce Penner
W Publishing Group. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Clifford Penner, Joyce Penner
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Clifford Penner, Joyce Penner
W Publishing Group. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. SOFTCOVER. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Clifford Penner, Joyce Penner
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Clifford Penner, Joyce Penner
Thomas Nelson. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Clifford Penner; Joyce Penner
Thomas Nelson, 1981-06-15. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Penner, Clifford; Penner, Joyce
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1982 paperback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. . paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Penner, Clifford; Penner, Joyce
Dallas, TX: Word Publishing, 1982. Dallas, TX: Word Publishing, (1981),; Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 352pp., index, illustrations, bibliography. Very Good/No Jacket. White card covers with brown and gold titles, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. An ideal guide for understanding your own sexuality and the sexual relationship in marriage with all its pleasure, drive, frustration, and fulfillment.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Clifford Penner, Joyce Penner
Thomas Nelson. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark; No spine creasing; no ownership markings; never part of an institution's collection. In sealed plastic protection. 1981. Trade paperback. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Penner, Clifford; Penner, Joyce
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849928931 Very Good Condition - Word Books - 1981 copyright - minimal shelf wear with a couple of few small scratches on cover - some tanning to cover (Religion - 35) . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Clifford Penner; Joyce Penner
Thomas Nelson, 1981. Paperback. NEW - Paperback - - * * Mildly Yellowed Pages // Mildly Yellowed OR Faded Cover // [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0849928931 - SKU # 12000011059 ( more information)
Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Penner, Clifford; Penner, Joyce
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1982. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight. No apparent wear. Covers, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just review, this is the one. 352 pages, subject index.. Number Line 56789. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 X 6. ( more information)
Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
THE GIFT OF SEX
Penner, Clifford & Joyce
Dallas, Texas: Word, 1981. A Christian guide to sexual fulfillment. Paperbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. Internally clean with no internal markings. Page edging has very light soiling. Corners of the cover are slightly flared. Cover has VERY LIGHT soiling and very slight edge wear. Illustrated.. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
The Gift of Sex: A Guide to Sexual Fulfillment
Penner, Clifford; Penner, Joyce
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849928931 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information)
Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
|
|
|