Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Let's Make a Memory

Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness

by Gloria Gaither ; Shirley Dobson


ISBN: 0849929660
ISBN-13: 9780849929663
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Word Books
Published date: 1983
Size: x
Pages: 223

Synopses

Suggests ways to make a family close through special activities on holidays, on vacation, with particular people, and in particular places.

Publisher's Notes

Advice for creating meaningful family memories includes suggested activities for special occasions.

Similar books


15647673710
Holiday Family Night Tool Chest
by Ron Wilson



0072317272
A Handbook of Arts and Crafts
by Philip R. Wigg

This is a practical handbook offering fully illustrated step-by-step guidelines to a wealth of elementary classroom art activities. Designed to provide a easy-to-use reference and resource manual for elementary teachers, A Handbook of Arts and Crafts gives teachers the background, context, and activities they need to successfully integrate the arts into their classroom.

1560106492
Transform It
by Jack Keely



05170612110
A Treasure of Tips to Amuse a Child
by June Johnson

For snow days, sick days, travel days, or just any day, here is every parent's salvation -- almost 1,000 simple and inexpensive projects, games, and crafts for children to make and enjoy by themselves or with the whole family. These fun activities require no special skills and can be completed with common household items. With over 120 black-and-white line drawings.

0762414421
The Book of New Family Traditions
by Meg Cox

Families will treasure this collection of rituals and traditions for many occasions, from such personal milestones as a child's first day of school or a teenager's new driver's license to mainstream holidays, birthdays, and anniversaries. Special celebrations in a warm family setting help foster self-esteem and creativity, open up communication channels, and may even entice older children to stay at the dinner table a little longer. Such cherished events can be as simple as a Sunday lunch orchestrated by the kids. Each ritual is inspired by those of real families. Their stories are shared, along with practical instructions on how to implement and tailor the ritual to one's own family. All it takes is organization, imagination, and a willingness to resist outside interference for a few precious moments.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780849929663 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions Andtogetherness
Gaither, Gloria/Dobson, Shirley

Word Books, 1978. Illus. by Flint, Russ. Soft Cover. Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8499-2966-0 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gloria Gaither

Word Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books. PAPERBACK. 0849929660 152 , near new condition . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and
Gaither, Gloria/Dobson, Shirley

Word Books, 1983. Illus. by Flint, Russ. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books. PAPERBACK. 0849929660 K29___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books. PAPERBACK. 0849929660 K29___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books. Trade PaperBack. 0849929660 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1983 Word Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books. Trade PaperBack. 0849929660 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Word Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Word Books, 1983 Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gloria Gaither

Word Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gloria Gaither

Word Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gloria Gaither

Word Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gloria Gaither

Word Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Let's Make a Memory
Gloria Gaither and Shirley Dobson

Word Publishing, 1983. Large Softcover. Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 223 bright pages with no name entries, no tobacco odor or text markings, cover has minor edge wear with a light corner crease. Not A Library Book! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.18
Add to cart 
15) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books. PAPERBACK. 0849929660 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
16) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

DALLAS TEXAS: WORD BOOKS, 1983. First Edition. Soft Cover. NEW/No Jacket. YES. Type: USED 223 PAGES. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.68
Add to cart 
17) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Word Books, 1983. ISBN: 0849929660. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Immaculate Inside!. Illus. by Black.White Illustrations. MEMORY PSYCHOLOGY COGNITIVE. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.71
Add to cart 
18) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books. Soft Cover. 0849929660 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 223 pg. Pages clean & tight, light corner wear. 1i2-1. . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
19) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gloria Gaither

Word Books, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.84
Add to cart 
20) Let's Make a Memory
Gloria Gaither

Word Books. Used - Very Good. Tight cover, slightly soiled with very little edgewear, text is clean and unmarked with no highlighting or underlining. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
21) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, mild wear & corner bends on cover. Lightly aged pages, no marks. Book Description: Let's Make a Memory is packed with usable ideas for nurturing family traditions. Included are activities for holidays, vacations, and special occasions, relationship-builders to stimulate communication, and a treasury of other resources ISBN: 0849929660. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gloria Gaither

Word Books, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Cover has moderate shelf wear/corner rubs/edge rubs/bends. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Waco, TX: Word Books. 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
24) Let's Make a Memory
Gaither, Gloria and Shirley Dobson

Word, 1983. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
25) Great ideas for building family traditions and
Let's make a memory

light tan pages, paperback cover has moderate wear, cover seems to be slightly loose but still intact...many great family memory making ideas!!--117D10207h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
26) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books. PAPERBACK. 0849929660 1983 Word; **5TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age tanning/grime, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: limited writing, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
27) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gloria Gaither

Word Books. Used - Good. 2nd ed. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
28) Great ideas for building family traditions and
Let's make a memory

VG+Very Good (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) LET'S MAKE A MEMORY: GREAT IDEAS FOR BUILDING FAMILY TRADITIONS AND TOGETHERNESS
Gaither, Gloria

Waco, Tex.: Word Books, 1983 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Suggests ways to make a family close through special activities on holidays, on vacation, with particular people, and in particular places.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
30) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Waco, TX: Word Books Publishers. 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
31) Let's Make a Memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gloria Gaither

Word Books, 1983. Paperback. Acceptable. front cover corner torn; pages cleanOur policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
32) Let's Make a Memory
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 1983. Trade Paperback. 0849929660 . Fine. . (more information)

Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
33) Let's Make a Memory
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

W Publishing Group, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has minimal scuffs. Edges/spine have minimal wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notesFast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
34) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gloria Gaither

Word Books, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.No names, no marks, no stickers.Light edge and corner wear.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.68
Add to cart 
35) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Waco, Tex.: Word Books, 1983. Ingram Gloria Gaither and Shirley Dobson team to help families create a bank of happy memories, a shared heritage that will bind families together over the years. The book contains a wealth of ideas for holidays, special occasions, vacations, and impromptu activities. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Card catalog description Suggests ways to make a family close through special activities on holidays, on vacation, with particular people, and in particular places. Book Description Let's Make a Memory is packed with usable ideas for nurturing family traditions. Included are activities for holidays, vacations, and special occasions, relationship-builders to stimulate communication, and a treasury of other resources for creating lasting memories. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title.. Paperback. 8.28 x 0.69 x 10.89. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
36) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria, and Shirley Dobson

Waco, TX: Word Books, 1983. Illus. by Flint, Russ. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some fading; Gift notation on first page. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
37) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gloria Gaither

Word Books, 1983. Paperback. Like New. Clean white new pages and the cover is in new condition. Selling books online since 2001. I appreciate your patronage. Thank you and Enjoy! (more information)

Offered by SmartBooks (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
38) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books. PAPERBACK. 0849929660 Book edge has stains, Oversize Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.09
Add to cart 
39) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books. PAPERBACK. 0849929660 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
40) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books, 1983. Soft Cover.. Nr Fine Condition.. Edges of pgs slightly yellowing. Ideas for nurturing family traditions. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
41) Great ideas for building family traditions and
Let's make a memory

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light wear--36B530907f (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
42) Great ideas for building family traditions and
Let's make a memory

clean pages, tight binding, cover has light wear--115B311106 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
43) LET'S MAKE A MEMORY, Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness -
Gaither, Gloria and Shirley Dobson -

Word Books Publishing, Waco, TX, 1983 -. Softcover - VG - 223 pages - Illustrations by Russ Flint - ISBN 0849929660.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
44) LET'S MAKE A MEMORY Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books. Good. 1983. Paperback. Ex-Lib; 8.28 x 0.69 x 10.89 Inche; 223 pages . (more information)

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
45) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Dallas, Texas: Word Books, 1983. Suggests ways to make a family close through special activities on holidays, on vacation, with particular people, and in particular places. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
46) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Waco, Texas: Word Books. 1983. None Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
47) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Word Books, 1983 Moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, page 153 has been torn out and is just tucked into its place within the book, some dog-eared pages.. Soft Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
48) Let's Make A Memory: Great Ideas For Building Family Traditions And Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria and Dobson, Shirley

Good; 1983. Looks very good but has address label inside front cover and mild wear at corner tips from storage/handling. Very lightly used. ; Softcover; Word Publishing; Dallas; First Printing; 8.28 x 0.69 x 10.89 Inches; 223 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
49) LET'S AMKE A MEMORY
GAITHER, GLORIA

NELSON/WORD*. PAPER. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
50) Let's Make a Memory Great Ideas for Buidling Family traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria and Shirley Dobson

Waco, TX: Word Books, 1983 pages yellowed. binding tight. edge wear with denting and ink chips. corners dented, creased & split. top and bottom binding edges dented. front and back spine edges worn. front cover torn along top spine edge, repaired with Brodart repair tape.. Later Printing. Oversized Softcover. Fair. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.05
Add to cart 
51) Let's Make A Memory
Flint, Gaither & Dobson

Waco, Texas: Word Books, 1978. 5th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.33
Add to cart 
52) Let's Make A Memory
Flint, Gaither & Dobson

Waco, Texas: Word Books, 1983. 13th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.45
Add to cart 
53) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Word Books, 1983. A clean, solid, attractive book with previous owner's name and embossed stamp. Covers have one very light crease at top front corner.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
54) Great ideas for building family traditions and
Let's make a memory

clean light tan pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light wear--87C10408 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
55) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books. PAPERBACK. 0849929660 Like new condition, paperback 1983, no marks, great cover, readit . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.45
Add to cart 
56) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Word Books, 1983 soft cover. Very Good. Illustrated.. Illus. by Flint, Russ. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $9.15
Add to cart 
57) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books. PAPERBACK. 0849929660 Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.80
Add to cart 
58) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books. PAPERBACK. 0849929660 PAPERBACK - GC - 1983 Word Publishing. Cover has some wear, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
59) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Word Books, 1983 Light shelf wear to corners, pos on ffep, large portion of ffep has been torn out of book, sticker on back cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
60) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Word Books, 1983 Light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, bumping to top edge of spine. . Soft Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
61) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Word Books, 1983. 10.5 x 8 trade paperback book. Red and black lettering on the white spine with a color illustrated cover. A book of great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness. 223 pages. Minor edgewear and light soil. Tight binding. Near Very Good condition.. trade Paperback. Near Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
62) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Dallas: Word Books, 1983. VG SC minimal creasing on front cover. . Soft Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Flint, Russ. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
63) Let's Make a Memory: Great Ideas for Building Family Traditions and Togetherness
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Waco, Texas: Word Books. Near Fine; 1983. Presumed first edition. Paperbound in illustrated . yellow cover. Book near mint, no dj. One small corner crease to cover, . Christian, no previous owner marks, 223 pp., table of contents, line . drawing illustrations. Ways to celebrate holidays and family, make . memories of special places, and more. Lots of craft ideas for the whole . family.. 1983. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. 0849929660 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
64) Let's make a memory: Great ideas for building family traditions and togetherness (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Gaither, Gloria

Word Books. PAPERBACK. 0849929660 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $18.07
Add to cart 
65) Let's Make a Memory -
Gloria Gaither -

Word Press -. PB/pub.1975/Fair condition/222 pages - Geat ideas for building family traditions and togetherness... (B25546z). (more information)

Offered by Infospec (United States)
Price: $19.61
Add to cart