Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Angels

God's Secret Agents

by Billy Graham


ISBN: 0849930499
ISBN-13: 9780849930492
Format: Paperback

Summary

Billy Graham discusses angels, their meaning, and significance.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 1986

Publisher's Notes

The well-known evangelist explains the characteristics of angels as well as their purposes and significance in the contemporary world.

Other Editions

Similar books


0825440823
Classic Sermons on Angels
by




Angels on Assignment
by Charles Hunter



0020300654
The Angels and Us
by Mortimer J. Adler

Mortimer Adler has always been ahead of his time. In 1982, before the current revival of interest in angels, Dr. Adler published "The Angels and Us", an engaging look at the various images and hierarchies of angels (including guardian angels). Dr. Adler, the bestselling author of "Ten Philosophical Mistakes", "Aristotle for Everybody", and "The Great Ideas", speculates on the existence of angels; why Jews, Christians, and Muslims believe in angels, and the ways angels have been viewed as objects of religious belief and philosophical thought. This is a wonderfully enlightening work on the affinities between angels and human beings.

0801021421
The Unseen World
by

This sixth volume in the Tyndale House Studies series addresses the identity, character, and activity of angels and demons and features perspectives from a range of scholars, present and past, from throughout the world.

0898705509
Angels and Demons
by Peter J. Kreeft

In response to actual questions many people have asked him about angels & demons, well-known author and philosophy professor Peter Kreeft separates fact from fantasy and myth from reality as he answers 101 common questions about these spiritual beings. Based on a very popular college course he teaches on this subject, this book responds to the incredible amount of interest in angelic beings and attempts to clear up some of the misinformation abounding in numerous books today on what we really know about these mysterious spirits.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780849930492 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Waco, Texas: Word Books, 1975 . Fine. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Later Printing. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. ISBN: 0-8499-3049-9.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1986. ISBN: 0849930499. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ANGELS BODY MIND SPIRIT GUIDES. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

W Pub Group, 1986-01. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. PAPERBACK. 0849930499 Pages Unmarked. Tight Binding. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by mtzent (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1986. ISBN: 0849930499. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ANGELS BODY MIND SPIRIT GUIDES. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

(R) Paperback. Name written on inside cover. (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849930499 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1986 W Pub Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Trade PaperBack. 0849930499 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 W Pub Group Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. Trade PaperBack. 0849930499 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 W Pub Group Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

W Pub Group, 1986-01. Paperback. Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

W Pub Group. Used - Good. Rev&Expnd. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

W Pub Group, 1986-01. Paperback. Good. soft covers without dust jackets some edge wears and spine creasesLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

W Pub Group. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Paperback. Rev&Expnd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine.Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

A good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are clear. Cover worn and a little dirty. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. PAPERBACK. 0849930499 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. Some notations and highlighting. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

W Pub Group. New. New Rev&Expnd.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. PAPERBACK. 0849930499 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
21) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

W Pub Group, 1986-01. Paperback. Like New. pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
22) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. PAPERBACK. 0849930499 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
23) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group, 1986. Later Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Covers have some light soiling. Light edge and corner wear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
24) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. 1986. Revised and Expanded. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
25) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Waco, TX, USA: Word Books, 1986. Book is clean except for a smudge of half title page & inside front cover, binding is tight and pages bright. Minimal cover wear.. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1986. FINE oversized softcover - very minimal wear. No markings, tears. Bright cover. Read once.. ANGELS BODY MIND SPIRIT GUIDES 0849930499 Religion.. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
27) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1986. Clean, tight, 131pp,. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
28) Angels, God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Soft Cover. Good condition. Corners, edges and spine showing wear. Former owner's address sticker inside front cover. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
29) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. 1986. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
30) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light wear--113E3 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
31) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

W Pub Group. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
32) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Billy Graham

W Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
33) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1986. pon inside. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Worm (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
34) Angels, God's Secret Agents (Revised and Expanded)
Graham, Billy

Waco, TX: Word Books, 1986. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing to cover edges and corners. Previous owner name to front endpaper. ISBN: 0-8499-3049-9. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
35) Angels: God's Secret Agents Revised
Graham, Billy

Word Books, 1986. 0849930499 Soft Cover is in Good condition and is NOT an ex-library book. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
36) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Word Books, 1986 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is a crease on the top edge and corner of the front cover. There is no creasing on the spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
37) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. 1986. Revised and Expanded. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
38) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Waco, TX: Word Book, Publishers, 1986. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and bright.. Later Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by idaho jim (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
39) Angels : God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1986 Word Books Softcover. Tight, Clean & Unmarked. No Spine Crease. Near Fine Cover. (more information)

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.98
Add to cart 
40) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. PAPERBACK. 0849930499 B436/Revised and expanded - Copyright 1986/Light edge wear with bumped corners, otherwise in near new condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
41) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1986 All pages clean. Very Minimal shelf wear.. Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
42) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Angels: God's Secret Agents is Billy Graham's one-volume introduction to one of the most popular spiritual phenomena of our time. Firmly grounded in Graham's close readings of scripture, Angels testifies to Graham's own encounters with the heavenly beings and also records the many similar stories that other believers have told him over the years. Graham devotes entire chapters to the questions of whether angels are visible or invisible, how they differ from men and women, and how the angelic hierarchy is organized. He also discusses the much-debated theory that UFO sightings are in fact angelic appearances.--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
43) Angels Gods Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Word Books 1986. Soft cover. 131pp. VG Trade Paperback. ISBN 0849930499. Text inside clean, tight and no marks or inscrips.. RELIGION, ANGELS. (more information)

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
44) Angels God's Secret Agents
No Illustration, Graham

Dallas: Word Publishing, 1986. Revised And Expanded. Paperback. Very Good. DECORATIVE SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
45) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group, 1986. Paperback.. Good+ Condition.. Has underlinings and/or highlightings. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
46) Angels: God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

W Pub Group. PAPERBACK. 0849930499 Excellent condition, paperback 1986 , no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.59
Add to cart 
47) Angels, Angels, Angels, Angels; God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

WACO TEXAS: WORD BOOKS, 1986. Slight wear on books cover, otherwise in good condition.. REVISED AND EXPANDED. Soft Back. Good. Religious. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
48) Angels - God's Secret Agents : Revised and Expanded Edition
Graham, Billy

Waco: Word Books, 1986. The popular evangelist discusses the nature and meaning of angels as celestial beings sent by God to intercede in human lives, assist and protect humans, provide guidance, much more. Softcover, 131pp. A nice copy.. ISBN: 0-8499-3049-9. Former Owner Inscription & Signature. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Religion, Faith, Spirituality, Christianity, Christians, Holy Bible, Scriptures, Old New Testament, Jesus Christ, God, Angels, Miracles. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
49) Angels : God's Secret Agents Revised and Expanded [Angels, Body Mind Spirit Guide]
Graham, Billy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1986. Religious reading, powerful, fascinating book will bring you into deep intimacy with the Lord. Practical, biblical, insightful, devotional and life changing.. ISBN: 0849930499. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ANGELS BODY MIND SPIRIT GUIDES. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart