Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
by Barbara Johnson
ISBN: 0849936535
ISBN-13: 9780849936531
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Published date: 1997 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.4 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Not for nothing has Barbara Johnson earned her reputation as "the evangelical Erma Bombeck." With the mixture of humor, faith and spiritual discernment that has become her trademark, she manages to hallow the ordinary aspects of everyday existence while getting off one-liners that provoke both laughter and insight at the human condition. Here she applies her considerable skill and antic sensibility to understanding that period in a woman's life that falls "between menopause and large print." In "Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death," Johnson celebrates the healing and the hope that accompanies the emptiness of loss, and demonstrates once again the healing power of laughter, and the efficacy of grace.
Similar books

Shedding Years
by Phyllis Greene
Reflections, both humorous and poignant, on the challenges and joys of the senior years.

When I Am an Old Woman I Shall Wear Purple
by
Best-selling and award-winning anthology featuring over sixty writers and photographers who explore the issues of women and aging through poetry, prose and provocative photographic images.

Raven Mocker
by Don Coldsmith
Snakewater, the oldest Cherokee in her village, serves as the tribal shaman until a young woman, grieving over the death of her infant, blames the elderly woman for the death, a case that is complicated when a warrior dies by his own knife in her hut and his brother mysteriously drowns, in the latest installment in the popular Spanish Bit saga. Reprint.

The Staggerford Flood
by Jon Hassler
A flood brings old friends and family members back into Agatha McGee's world, seeking refuge from the flood waters in her home and making the eighty-year-old matriarch feel vital and part of the town's life again.

The Quilter's Legacy
by Jennifer Chiaverini
Sylvia Bergstrom Compson and her fiancT Andrew embark on a difficult journey to find her mother's missing heirloom quilts, all the while discovering secrets regarding her mother's life and untimely death, as Sylvia begins to reflect on her mother's compassion and connection to her.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0849936535 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849936535 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
W Publishing Group, 1997-03-24. Paperback. Good. small faint stain on page edges otherwise unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara; Word Books
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1997. ISBN: 0849936535. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara; Word Books
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1997. ISBN: 0849936535. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara; Word Books
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Living Somewhere between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara
W Publishing Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Illustrated. Trade paperback. 0849936535 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous owner sticker inside front cover. As good as new! ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death (Qty: 2)
Barbara Johnson
Thomas Nelson, 1997-03-24. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape, very good. 1456 ( more information) Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Coping with old age,Humour,Older women,General,Self-Help,Humor,Religion,Aging - General,Humor / Topic / Family,Anecdotes,Aging,Old age. .87. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
Thomas Nelson, 1997-03-24. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE Hardcover. DJ Slightly Scuffed & edgeworn.Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. Erasure on first page.No Marks in text. c18s05 ( more information) Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death (Qty: 2)
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849936535 VG/G - Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewear . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849936535 K51___ALMOST NEW USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
Word Publishing Group, [1997]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Gift inscription on back of front cover. ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN 0849936535. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Sticker residue on cover ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
Thomas Nelson, 1997-03-24. Softcover. Very Good. ANY PROBLEM minor or less,ISBN 0849936535 ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849936535 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849936535 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. Trade PaperBack. 0849936535 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Thomas Nelson Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
Thomas Nelson. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly creased and worn. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. Minimal Wear Present. 0849936535 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 1000011187 _ . Fine. 1997. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. Minimal Wear Present. 0849936535 Very Good Trade Paperback Book With Prior Owner Inscription 0000015979 _ . Very Good. 1997. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
Thomas Nelson, 1997-03-24. Paperback. Good. pgs clean & tight, light wear to cover edge, crease to cover, name on inside coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information) Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849936535 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear. . New. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
W Publishing Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara; Word Books
W Pub Group, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing * Bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, no name entries, cover has slight wear. NOT a Library Book!! ( more information) Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849936535 Ex-library book with typical markings. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
Thomas Nelson, 1997-03-24. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are clean and bright. No wear to cover. Name written in ink on inside front page. ( more information) Offered by My Dog Suki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson, 1997. Softcover. Like New. Like New - Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly read. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ( more information) Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara; Word Books
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1997. Slighlty worn on the covers. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death [Paperback] by Johnson, Barbara
Barbara Johnson
W Publishing Group, 1997-03-24. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback,used,but not much,this is crisp,clean quality,no marks,tears,stains, nice ( more information) Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara
W Publishing Group, 1997. Illustrated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear with small stab prick back cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. ( more information) Offered by Ace High (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1997. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Number Line: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 169 Pages. Includes cartoons.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
W Publishing Group, 1997-03-24. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara
W Publishing Group, 1997 Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849936535 Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, scuff marks, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849936535 A couple of pgs have dog ear corners. Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson Barbara
Thomas Nelson, 3/24/1997. Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, inscribed on first page.Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849936535 Used. has some minor damage. MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . Good. ( more information) Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Dallas: Word Publishing. Very Good;. 1997. First Printing. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 169 pages; Blue trade size paperback very lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson Barbara
Thomas Nelson, 3/24/1997. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Book has light cover wear, light cover lift.Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
W PUBLISHING GROUP. PAPERBACK. 0849936535 VG. Soft Cover . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara; Word Books
W Pub Group, 1997. Nice clean copy. The only flaw is a small 4-letter stamp appearing of bottom pages when book is closed. From savoring the "here and now" to preparing for our glorious future in heaven, Livinging Somewhere Betwen Estrogen and Death by conference speaker Barbara Johnson is your wise and witty guide to the joys and challenges of aging gracefully. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Casa Flores Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849936535 Excellent Condition (Gender Issues/Women - 2) . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara
Word Books, 1997. Trade Paperback. Grade: A. Catalog: Humor General Synopsis: 169 pages. From savoring the 'here and now' to preparing for our glorious future in heaven, Livinging Somewhere Betwen Estrogen and Death by conferen... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Living Somewhere Between estrogen and Death
Johnson. Barbara
Dallas, Texas: Word Publishing, 1997 pages clean but dull and yellowing and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. corners rubbed creased and dented. spinewear from opening.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara
W Publishing Group, 1997. Paperback. Used: Very Good. trade paperback - "read once" condition with owner's name on title-page ( more information) Offered by Adam Selene's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849936535 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara
Word Publishing. 1997. 084993653 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ( more information) Offered by One More Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Barbara Johnson
Word Publishing, 1997 This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't look like it has ever been read. The cover has some minor bumps and scuffs.. Soft Cover. Fine. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson
Thomas Nelson, 1997-03-24. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Light edge and corner wear. This is a very nice paperback copy. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara; Word Books
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1997 FFEP is stamped. Minimal shelf wear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849936535 First print, very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara
Dallas, TX, USA: Word Publishing. 1997. Eighth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Dallas, TX: Word Publishing. Very Good. 1997.. Softcover; Later Printing. ISBN: 0849936535. 169 pages; Modest cover wrinkle.. ( more information) Offered by Caterwaul Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara; Word Books
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1997 Moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on front cover. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara
Dallas, Texas: Word Publishing, 1997. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light wear to corners and edges. ISBN: 0849936535. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, BARBARA
Dallas: Word Pub., 1997. light rubing to cover edges o/w MINT. ISBN: 0849936535. Trade Paperback. Fine. Women's Studies PSYCHOLOGY HUMOR HUMOUR ILLUSTRATED. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Johnson, Barbara
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849936535 B370/1997 Edition/Owner name on Title Page. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
Living Somewhere Between Estrogen and Death
Johnson, Barbara
W Publishing Group, 1993-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|