Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0849940958
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Handwriting of God

by Grant R. Jeffrey


ISBN: 0849940958
ISBN-13: 9780849940958
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 1999
Size: 4.25 x 7.25 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds
Pages: 356

Publisher's Notes

An internationally acclaimed biblical scholar provides a vigorous defense of the inspiration and the authority of the Word of God, using Bible codes and archeological/scientific discoveries to communicate the timeless wisdom of God.

Similar books


08499132510
The Mysterious Bible Codes
by Grant Jeffrey

For years, people have been studying biblical prophecy and its relevance to current events. But what many have overlooked is the phenomenon of significant prophetic words found in codes throughout both the New and Old Testaments. Best-selling author and noted prophetic scholar Grant Jeffrey explores the discovery and origin of such codes, offering a Christian response to the New York Times bestseller, The Bible Codes. A fascinating look into the past and the future.

0849916194
The Road To Armageddon
by John F. Walvoord

Six of today's most respected Bible teachers present a balanced view of end-time events.

1565078624
Understanding the Last Days
by Tim Lahaye

As more and more false prophets and teachers arise, it is vital that we become better equipped to discern biblical truth. Understanding the Last Days offers a practical, hands-on study of Bible prophecy and the tools necessary to interpret and understand the times to come.

0736913874
The Temple And Bible Prophecy
by Randall Price



1568331150
The Original Code in the Bible
by Del Washburn

This ground-breaking work explains the Bible's fundamental mathematical code in easy-to-understand terms.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0849940958 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Handwriting of God
Jeffrey, Grant R

Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849940958 Paperback - [JEFFREY, GRANT] HANDWRITING OF GOD, THE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Handwriting of God

Religion,Religion - Biblical Studies - Predictive Prophecy,Bible - Controversial Speculation,Bible - General,Bible - Prophecies,Biblical Studies - Controversial Speculation,Biblical Studies - Prophecy. .85. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Handwriting of God

Religion,Religion - Biblical Studies - Predictive Prophecy,Bible - Controversial Speculation,Bible - General,Bible - Prophecies,Biblical Studies - Controversial Speculation,Biblical Studies - Prophecy. .85. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Handwriting of God
Grant R. Jeffrey

Thomas Nelson, 1999-03-25. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Anna's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Handwriting of God
Jeffrey, Grant R

Thomas Nelson. Mass Market PaperBack. 0849940958 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Thomas Nelson Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Handwriting of God
Jeffrey, Grant R

Word Publishing, 1998. book is slightly bent. ISBN: 0849940958. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Handwriting of God
Grant R. Jeffrey

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Handwriting of God
Jeffrey, Grant R

Thomas Nelson. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0849940958 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.21
Add to cart 
9) The Handwriting of God
Grant R. Jeffrey

W Publishing Group, 1999-03-25. Paperback. Acceptable. 100% guaranteed. We want you to be happy with your purchase. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.30
Add to cart 
10) The Handwriting of God by Jeffrey, Grant R
Grant R. Jeffrey

W Publishing Group, 1999-03-25. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback,,USED BUT STILL GOOD,some pgs have moisture waffling,no stains,tears,still very good usable,reading usable copy (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) The Handwriting of God
Grant R. Jeffrey

Thomas Nelson, 1999-03-25. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
12) The Handwriting of God
Jeffrey, Grant R

Thomas Nelson. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0849940958 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
13) The Handwriting of God
Jeffrey, Grant R

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Handwriting of God
Jeffrey, Grant R

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1998. Sacred mysteries of the Bible. The truth about the Bible codes. Although the Scriptures were written thousands of years ago, they still speak to us with fresh truth regarding our life and purpose as they communicate the timeless wisdom of God. A clean tight book with no marks, tears or folds, only light shelfwear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) The Handwriting Of God Sacred Mysteries of the Bible
Jeffrey, Grant R

Word Publishing; Nashville, TN. Near Fine 1999. First Edition. Paperback. Mass Market PB; First Printing; Read once, carefully. Slight shelf wear with tiny rubs at spine ends. Flat, square and glossy. ; First edition in wraps. Includes topics such as: The Christian perspective on the Bible codes. Jesus and His disciples' names revealed in the Old Testament. ; 7 x 4 3/16"; viii+385 pp . (more information)

Offered by Brick Road Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
16) The Handwriting of God
Jeffrey, Grant R

Thomas Nelson. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0849940958 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $64.17
Add to cart