Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0849943663
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Pearl

by Angela Elwell Hunt


ISBN: 0849943663
ISBN-13: 9780849943669
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: W Pub Group
Published date: 2003
Size: 4.75 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.8 pounds
Pages: 320

Publisher's Notes

Making a living out of giving advice to dysfunctional families, radio talk-show host Dr. Diana Sheldon finds her entire life changed in a moment of bad judgment and finds herself struggling against difficult odds to get her family back. Original.

Other Editions

Similar books


0842386874
Rejoice
by Gary Smalley

In the fourth volume in the continuing saga of the Baxter family, Brooke Baxter, a woman who has accomplished everything in life--a successful career, beautiful home, and two wonderful children--finds her newfound faith and her shaky marriage challenged by overwhelming loss. Original.

0764227432
The Shining Badge
by Gilbert Morris

Book 31 of House of Winslow. The trip from the good life to sheriff for a county in Georgia will test Jennifer Winslow's nerves and faith

0312169787
Red Tent
by Anita Diamant

Her name is Dinah. In the Bible, her life is only hinted at in a brief and violent detour within the more familiar chapters of the Book of Genesis that are about her father, Jacob, and his dozen sons. Told in Dinah's voice, this novel reveals the traditions and turmoils of ancient womanhood - the world of the red tent. It begins with the story of her mothers - Leah, Rachel, Zilpah, and Bilhah - the four wives of Jacob. They love Dinah and give her gifts that are to sustain her through a damaged youth, a calling to midwifery, and a new home in a foreign land. Dinah's story reaches out from a remarkable period of early history and creates an intimate, immediate connection.

0842368485
Armando's Treasure
by Melody Carlson

Invoking the frustration of her family, who believes her to be too independent, eighty-year-old widow Dora Chase unexpectedly teams up on a journey of hope and healing with young Armando Garcia, whose propensity for living an easy life places him on the edge of honest living. Original.

1590520335
The Breaking Point
by Karen Ball

Gabe and Renee Roman find their troubled marriage further tested by an Oregon mountain blizzard that places their lives in danger, a situation that forces them to experience new levels of suffering and sacrifice. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780849943669 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Pearl
Hunt, Angela

Thomas Nelson. Trade PaperBack. 0849943663 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Thomas Nelson Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Pearl (Qty: 3)
Angela Hunt

Thomas Nelson, 2003-02-04. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
3) The Pearl
Hunt, Angela Elwell

Thomas Nelson, 2002. Softcover. Like New. Like New - Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly read. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
4) The Pearl (Women of Faith Fiction #7)
Angela Hunt

Thomas Nelson, 2003-02-04. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.Cover shows some wear.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
5) The Pearl
Hunt, Angela Elwell

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2003 Minor wear and library stamps from a church library.SUMMARY:Diana and Steve had it all- successful careers,nice home,a lovely teenage daughter,and an adorable five-year-old son.But when a freak accident ravages their happy family,Diana,a professional radio counselor,finds herself viewing the world through new eyes of grief-and accepting ideas and situations she would have considered unacceptable only a few weeks before.. Soft Cover. Very Good/n/a. Pictures of book available upon request. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Blue Dove Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) The Pearl
Hunt, Angela Elwell

W Pub Group, 2003. Paper Back. Very Good. Type: Fiction (shelf 48b) (more information)

Offered by Elaine Thompson Books (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
7) The Pearl (Women of Faith Fiction #7)
Hunt, Angela

Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849943663 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
8) The Pearl
Hunt, Angela

Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849943663 Very Good Condition - crease on front cover (Softcover Fiction - 26) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
9) The Pearl (Qty: 245)
Hunt, Angela

Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849943663 Brand New!!! Great Deal!!! Publisher's overstock, why pay retail?IO5&G5 MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. (more information)

Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) The Pearl (Qty: 45)
Hunt, Angela

Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849943663 Never been used, but may have small wear and/or durt on cover or side. Publishers overstock, why pay retail.=ZH2 Choose expedited shipping for 2 to 5 day delivery. MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) The Pearl (Women of Faith Fiction)
Angela Hunt

WestBow Press. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) The Pearl
Hunt, Angela Elwell

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2003 320pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; excellent condition; Diana and Steve Sheldon had it all, successful careers, nice home, a lovely teenage daughter, and adorable five year old son. But then a freak accident ravages their happy family.. paper back. excellent. 5 1/4"9 1/2"tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
13) The Pearl
Hunt, Angela

W Publishing Group, 2003-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
14) The Pearl
Hunt, Angela Elwell

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group. Very Good. 2003. Trade Paperback. 0849943663 Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges very lightly rubbed. 316 Pgs. + study guide.. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) THE PEARL
Hunt, Angela

Westbow Press. Good+; Wear, creasing, from age and use. PO name inside.. 2003. Softcover. Women of Faith Fiction; Trade PB; 0.88 x 8.49 x 5.46 Inches; 320 pages . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
16) The Pearl (Women of Faith Fiction #7)
Hunt, Angela

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson. Trade Paperback. 0849943663 Sticker on front cover. Front cover slightly soiled. Corners of covers slightly bumped. . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
17) The Pearl: Women of Faith Fiction
Hunt, Angela

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2003. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine - Bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 320 pages. She had the perfect life…until the accident. Now science offers her the opportunity to replace what she has lost, but at what cost? Talk-radio show host Dr. Diana Sheldon has made a career out of giving advice to irate daughters-in-law and spurned lovers. But when her whole life changes in one moment of bad judgement, the carefully built life she’s built begins to spiral out of control. She’d give anything-and everything-to get her family back. From the best-selling author of The Note, a heart-wrenching story about the sovereignty of God and the peace he offers he children if only they’ll receive it. . Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
18) THE PEARL
Hunt Angela

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
19) The Pearl
Hunt, Angela Elwell

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2003. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Free tracking number within the U.S.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
20) The Pearl
Hunt, Angela

W publishing House 2003. 3rd printing. Trade Paperback. VG plus. . ISBN: 0849943663. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
21) The Pearl (Women of Faith Fiction) (Qty: 6)
Angela Elwell Hunt

Westbow Press, 01-Jan-2003. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081113143404G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $11.27
Add to cart 
22) The Pearl (Qty: 25)
Angela Elwell Hunt

W Pub Group, 2003. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 4.80 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. Series: Women of Faith Fiction. Making a living out of giving advice to dysfunctional families, radio talk-show host Dr. Diana Sheldon finds her entire life changed in a moment of bad judgment and finds herself struggling against difficult odds to get her family back. Original. " . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $12.92
Add to cart 
23) The Pearl
Hunt, Angela

Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849943663 Great Condition Soft Cover book, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY ANGELA HUNT ON FIRST BLANK PAGE, clean pages, some mild creases to spine, light edge rub, this book is Great! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $18.58
Add to cart 
24) The Pearl, Women of Faith Series #7
Angela Hunt

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $21.95
Add to cart