Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0849943809
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

A Man Called Blessed

by Bill Bright


ISBN: 0849943809
ISBN-13: 9780849943805
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 2002
Size: 6 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.95 pounds
Pages: 368

Publisher's Notes

A sequel to Blessed Child finds Zionist operative Rebecca Solomon traveling to Ethiopia to seize Caleb, who is believed to know how to find the Ark of the Covenant and who fears Rebecca might be assassinated.

Similar books


0842335617
Camellia
by Ginny Aiken

Widowed, pregnant, and independent, Camellia clashes wills with the new town doctor who moved to this South Carolina town in search of peace and fulfillment, and the matchmaking members of the Garden Club have a plan to help them both.

0373812507
Amazing Love
by Mae Nunn



0842335978
Unshaken
by Francine Rivers

In Book Three of the series about women in the lineage of Jesus Christ, a retelling of the story of Ruth, Naomi, and Boaz demonstrates that God faithfully provides for His children when all hope seems lost.

0373873417
A Time to Protect
by Lois Richer



0764221124
A Shelter Of Hope
by Tracie Peterson

A painful childhood, punctuated by the loss of her mother and brother at the brutal hands of her father, forces Simone Dumas to carefully shield the interior of her heart. But when her father callously "sells" Simone into marriage, her terror is compounded by the fear that in an act of defense, she has committed murder. Simone's desperate journey to escape her past links her to Jeffrey O'Donnell, who offers her a position as a "Harvey Girl" at the upstanding and respectable way stops along the frontier rail line. Sensing that this grants her the protection she yearns for, she accepts. But unknown to Simone, her father continues to flack her...just as her nightmares haunt her sleep. Can Jeffrey penetrate Simone's carefully erected facade to assure her of the trust, hope, and love that await?

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780849943805 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Man Called Blessed
Ted Dekker, Bill Bright

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $3.05
Add to cart 
2) A Man Called Blessed
Bright, Bill

Westbow Press, 2002-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
3) A Man Called Blessed (Qty: 6)
Dekker, Ted; Bright, Bill

Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849943809 *BRAND NEW* Fresh from the Publisher. No remainder marks, No Price Tags. We are FAST!! Check our feedback! Ships next day in padded envelope with barcoded address, delivery confirmation, and tracking number. . New. (more information)

Offered by Solomonsmine (United States)
Price: $7.09
Add to cart 
4) A Man Called Blessed
Bright, Bill; Dekker, Ted

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2002 A hint of edge wear, gently shelf worn, overall a very crisp and clean used copy! Full-color pictorial wrappers with black lettering. 356 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical and inspirational pages! "One beautiful Jew, one militant Muslim, one desperate Christian ---- three zealots who will plunge the Middle East into a bitter war or bring true peace. Rebecca Soloman leads a crack team of Israeli commandos deep into the Ethiopian desert to hunt the one man who may know the final resting place of the Ark of the Covenant....". Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $7.12
Add to cart 
5) A Man Called Blessed
Dekker, Ted ; Bright Bill

Nashville, Tennessee: West Bow Press, 2002 The pages are clean and bright. The binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. There is some general shelfwear evident, including rubbed corners, scuffing of the cover, and some edgewear. A good reading copy. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.15
Add to cart 
6) A Man Called Blessed
Bright, Bill

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2002 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
7) A Man Called Blessed: A Novel
Bright, Bill; Dekker, Ted

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2002 Very Good, Paperback, 356 pages . Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
8) A Man Called Blessed
Bright, Bill; Dekker, Ted

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 2002. Soft Cover. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. "One beautiful Jew, one militant Muslim, one desperate Christian -- three zealots who will plunge the Middle East into a bitter war or bring true peace. Sequel to the best-seller Blessed Child, the boy with miraculous power, Caleb, now 24, has grown into a man on a mission. Seeking to regain his faith, Caleb becomes entangled in a search for the Ark of the Covenant as Zionist operative, Rebecca Solomon pursues him, and Palestinians attempt to assassinate her." 356 pgs. (more information)

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $10.11
Add to cart 
9) A Man Called Blessed
Bright, Bill and Dekker, Ted

W Publishing Group, 2002. 2002 Advance Reader's Edition Galley 1st Ed Cover minor edgewear to paper wraps, cpl lt creases Pages clean bright white tight, slight wave to entire book 368 pages Book Description: In this explosive sequel to the CBA best-seller Blessed Child, the Zionists send their best operative, Rebecca Solomon, into Ethiopia to seize the one man who can lead them to the Ark of the Covenant. His name is Caleb. But Caleb, now 24, is on a mission of his own -- searching to rediscover the simple faith of his youth. The key to Caleb's heart is the very woman in pursuit of him, but he may never get the chance to know her. Having learned of her mission and terrified that the Jews might actually discover the Ark, the Palestinians send in their own assassin to eliminate Rebecca. Will Caleb regain his childlike faith and save Rebecca and the love for which he longs, or will he inadvertently plunge the Middle East into war? . Advance Uncorrected Reader's Copy. Soft Cover. Very Good. Galley/Proof. (more information)

Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA) (United States)
Price: $11.87
Add to cart 
10) A Man Called Blessed
Deckker, Ted & Bright, Bill

Nashville: WestBow Press, 2002 Book is in very good condition, minimal shelf wear or soiling, no markings, binding is tight and square, no crease to spine.. Sixth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart