Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Awakening
A Novel of Discovery
by Angela Hunt
ISBN: 0849944813
ISBN-13: 9780849944819
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Published date: 2004 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.7 pounds Pages: 311
Similar books

Up High in the Trees
by Kiara Brinkman
Struggling to deal with the loss of his mother, nine-year-old Sebby Lane goes with his father to live in the family's summerhouse, but as his father deteriorates in the isolation, Sebby reaches out to a favorite teacher back home, sharing his intimate thoughts in a series of letters, and to nearby children, who help him rejoin the present. A first novel. 25,000 first printing.

A Slender Thread
by Tracie Peterson
Betrayals, trauma, and heartbreak threaten five sisters who return home seeking reconciliation with the celebrity mother who had abandoned them, finding instead both the enduring love of the grandmother who raised them and a difficult legacy left by their mother. Original.

A Home Of Her Own
by Cathleen Connors

The Dream Life of Sukhanov
by Olga Grushin

The Joy Luck Club
by Amy Tan
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780849944819 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Awakening (Qty: 23)
Angela Hunt
WestBow Press, 2004-07-07. Paperback. New. New! Excellent Condition. ( more information)
Offered by SavvyMedia (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Awakening
Angela Hunt
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Awakening
Angela Hunt
A ex-library copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover has some creases. Worn around edges and corners. Binding is weak and cracked. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Awakening
Hunt, Angela
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849944813 a little dampness, good copy . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Awakening (Qty: 4)
Hunt, Angela
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849944813 We ship immediately! . New. ( more information)
Offered by Triune Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Awakening
Hunt, Angela
Westbow Press, 2004-01-01. Paperback. Like New. BookCloseouts scratch & dent version. New book that may have some cosmetic damage (i.e. shelf-wear, torn or missing dust jacket, dented corner...). Otherwise excellent specimen - guaranteed! ( more information)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Awakening: A Novel of Discovery
Hunt, Angela
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 2004 311 pages, clean pages, tight binding. A christian fiction novel about a woman who's taking care of her mother.. paper back. excellent. 5.5 x 8.25. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Awakening
Hunt, Angela
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849944813 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Awakening (Qty: 155)
Hunt, Angela
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849944813 Brand New!!! MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. ( more information)
Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Awakening
Hunt Angela
Thomas Nelson, 7/7/2004. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, some creases on covers, light page edge wear-soiling, one letter written on first page. ( more information)
Offered by Griff Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Awakening
Hunt, Angela Elwell
Thomas Nelson, 2004 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Awakening: A Novel of Discovery
Hunt, Angela
Thomas Nelson Inc, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback. Good+. Sticker ghosts on front cover. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Awakening: A Novel of Discovery
Hunt, Angela
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2004. TITLE: The Awakening: A Novel of Discovery (Softcover ) //// Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Awakening (Qty: 2)
Angela Hunt
Thomas Nelson, 01-Jul-2004. Paperback. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081118105333M ( more information)
Offered by A1Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
AWAKENING
Hunt, Angela Elwell
Thomas Nelson, 2004 No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Awakening (Qty: 91)
Hunt, Angela
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849944813 Like New!!! Never Been Used!!! Has some light exterior shelfwear, but Great Shape, clean and unused interior. Publisher's overstock, why pay retail?ZH2 MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. ( more information)
Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Awakening: A Novel of Discovery
Hunt, Angela
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2004. Slightly rubbed at extremities with crease across lower front corner else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Awakening: A Novel of Discovery
Hunt, Angela
West Bow, 2004. Softcover. Book condition is FINE; book is tight and crisp; spine is smooth; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. ( more information)
Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Awakening (Qty: 6)
Angela Hunt
Thomas Nelson, 01-Jul-2004. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081117144621G ( more information)
Offered by A1Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The Awakening (Qty: 4)
Hunt, Angela
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849944813 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information)
Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
The Awakening (Qty: 4)
Hunt, Angela
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849944813 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information)
Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Awakening
Angela Hunt
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information)
Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
|
|
|