Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
God's Promises for Your Every Need
by Jack Countryman
ISBN: 0849951305
ISBN-13: 9780849951305
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Published date: 1995 Size: 4.5 x 6.5 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds
Publisher's Notes
This wonderful scriptural guide will help you learn more about the promises of God for your family, God's guidance for better family relationships, and how God truly wants to bless and direct every Christian family.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Complete Book of Bible Promises
by J. Stephen Lang
The Complete Book of Bible Promises is an easy-to-use reference for locating every spiritual promise in the Bible. Using the New Living Translation, Bible, all verses containing promises are topically arranged, dealing with topics such as marriage, children, stress, loneliness, money, heaven, healing, patience, and others. Each section of the book has an introduction as well as an occasional brief commentary between the verses and will help anyone maximize their understanding of the Bible. -- Topically arranged in alphabetical order. -- Front index lists verses and topics. -- Easy-to-use reference book. -- Helps readers understand and apply the Bible.

101 Things the Devil Can't Do
by
An uplifting collection of verses from the Bible and incisive original quotations offers heartening Christian inspiration about the strength of God, showing how the devil's machinations and temptations hold no power for the faithful. Original.

Women of the Bible
by Jean E. Syswerda

Book of God's Promises
by J. Stephen Lang
This collection of encouraging Bible promises groups topics alphabetically for easy reference and relates the passages to everyday life.

The Personal Beliefs of Jimmy Carter
by Jimmy Carter
Former President Jimmy Carter has won the respect and affection of millions for his long and illustrious career as a humanitarian, a peacemaker, and an active promoter of human rights around the world. The Nobel Committee recognized President Carter’s remarkable achievements by awarding him the Peace Prize in October 2002 for his accomplishments fostering peace during his presidency and his tireless work after leaving office monitoring elections, promoting peaceful resolutions to conflict, and helping provide food, shelter, and healthcare to the world’s poor. Now, in The Personal Beliefs of Jimmy Carter , readers have for the first time in one volume the complete text of his spiritual autobiography, Living Faith , in which President Carter shares the values and experiences that have shaped his life, and Sources of Strength , fifty-two of his favorite Bible lessons that he has taught at his hometown church in Plains, Georgia, over the decades. These radiant works beautifully capture how President Carter has transformed his deep religious faith into an enduring course of action that has brought life and hope to those most in need. Bestsellers when they first published, these two books are even more resonant today as we continue to search for the answers to life’s most meaningful questions.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780849951305 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
5)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
Compiler-A. L. Gill
J. Countryman, 1995-02-07. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
A. L. Gill
Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
Compiler-A. L. Gill
J. Countryman, 1995-02-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, corner crease, light edge rubbing, former owner inscription on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
God's Promises for Your Every Need
Countryman, Jack
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1995. Wraps have light wear. No markings in text. . Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
0849951305 . Pages excellent. Covery glossy with light crease on front cover lower corner and small curls on front cover corners. Spine is not creased. Your book will be on its way to you within 24 hours along with a courtesy email to you too. . ( more information)
Offered by Ladera Canyon Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849951305 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
Compiler-A. L. Gill
Thomas Nelson, 1995-02-07. Paperback. Excellent. Book is in great condition. Cover shows wear on the edges and corners though. All pages and binding are tight! The cover shows minor shelf and edge wear. There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Paperback. No markings in text. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information)
Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
Thomas Nelson. Mass Market PaperBack. 0849951305 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 J. Countryman Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
Thomas Nelson. Trade PaperBack. 0849951305 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Thomas Nelson Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Gods Promises For Your Every Need
Al Gill
Countryman, 1999. Paperback. New. minor spine crease but still like new Theres nothing that sets our minds and hearts at ease like the promises of God ( more information)
Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
A. L. Gill
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849951305 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
A. L. Gill
Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
A. L. Gill
Thomas Nelson. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
Compiler-A. L. Gill
Thomas Nelson, 1995-02-07. Paperback. Condition Text: Like New - No M/Condition Cover: Softcover - Li. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Minor Shelf Wear. A great copy for a bargain price!Shop with confidence! ( more information)
Offered by The Vessel Project (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
Thomas Nelson. Minimal Wear Present. 0849951305 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000017275 _ . Fine. 1995. Trade Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
God's Promises
Word Ministries, Inc
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0849951305 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
Unknown Author
A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
Unknown Author
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. Softly worn around the edges and corners. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
A. L. Gill
Thomas Nelson. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
Unknown: Thomas Nelson. Trade PaperBack. 0849951305 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Thomas Nelson Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
Unknown: Thomas Nelson. Mass Market PaperBack. 0849951305 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Thomas Nelson Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
A. L. Gill
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
A. L. Gill
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
Unknown Author
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
A. L. Gill
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
God's Promises for Your Every Need
Countryman, Jack
Word Publishing, 1996. Trade Paperback. As New. 334 pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, gift inscription on frontis page, cover looks new. NOT a Remainder Book!! ( more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
A. L. Gill
[ Edition: reprint ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Thomas Nelson Pub Date: 2/7/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849951305 Mass Market Paperback, 352 pages. VG. A Nice Copy! Different Picture. Word Publishing, Dallas, Tx., 1995. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
God's Promises: For Your Every Need
A. L. Gill
Word Publishing, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Moderate wear & a few spine creases on cover. Lightly aged pages, notes inside cover, no markings in text. Description: There's nothing that sets our minds and hearts at ease like the promises of God. In the best-selling God's Promises line--over 15 million sold--God's Promises for Your Every Need offers comfort and hope found only in God's Word. No matter what your situation, God has a promise for you! ISBN: 0849951305. ( more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
God's Promises for Your Every Need
Gill, A L
J. Countryman, 1995. ISBN: 9780849951305. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information)
Offered by Visitation (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
God's Promises for Your Every Need
Gill, A. L
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Word Publishing, 1995 334pp. Great condition, like new. Gods promises, and how they apply to your real life, directly from scripture!. paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
God's Promises for Your Every Need
Countryman, Jack
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1995 Paperback book in good used condition, has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check. .. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
God's Promises for Your Every Need
Gill, A L
J. Countryman, 1995 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information)
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
God's Promises for Your Every Need
Countryman, Jack
Dallas: Word Publishing, 1995 Covers mildly worn, with reading crease. Prior seller's stamp on half title page. Text is clean and free of marks. Bindig is tight and secure. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need (Qty: 360)
Gill, A. L
J Countryman Books, 07-Feb-1995. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081118023823G ( more information)
Offered by A1Books (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need - NEW
Gill, A. L. (Compiler)
Thomas Nelson, 1995. Paperback. New. Brand New! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. Book Description: There's nothing that sets our minds and hearts at ease like the promises of God. In the best-selling God's Promises line--over 15 million sold--God's Promises for Your Every Need offers comfort and hope found only in God's Word. No matter what your situation, God has a promise for you! Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. ( more information)
Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Gods Promises For Your Every Need
, Word Publishing
Texas: Word Publishing, 1995. 14th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need
No Illustration, Gill
Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 1999. 27th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME WRITEEN ON THEM. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
GOD'S PROMISES FOR YOUR EVERY NEED
UNKNOWN
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: WORD PUBLISHING, 1995. OOP ~ 1ST ED. ~ VG Trade PB *FLAW: Cover has spine crease. * Text pages are clean & tight. Cover is shiny, intact. ~ ~ ~ ~ Religion : Christian Life. ISBN: 0-8499-5130-5. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need (Qty: 5)
Compiler-A. L. Gill
Thomas Nelson, 1995-02-07. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ( more information)
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849951305 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849951305 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849951305 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
God's Promises For Your Every Need (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849951305 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
< | |