Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0849953219
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Book of 1 Corinthians

A Spiritual Health Check-up

by Max Lucado


ISBN: 0849953219
ISBN-13: 9780849953217
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 1997
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Similar books


0899576656
The Complete Word Study Old Testament
by



0889626464
The Book of Miriam
by Leonard Angel



1558537821
A Guide to Reading the Entire Bible in One Year
by Webb Garrison



1565635256
Book of Genesis Made Easy
by

Although the book of Genesis can seem large and overwhelming, this handy little pocket guide provides a quick overview—it examines the purpose, personalities, geographical places, and teachings of the book of Genesis. Full color photos, illustrations, and charts help the reader see, at a glance, interesting and important biblical information on Genesis. Thirty-one subjects are examined. A 7-panel fold-out chart provides an outline of the book of Genesis and a 7-week reading plan. It is an ideal resource for Bible study groups, new Christians, seekers, Sunday school gifts, and Bible teachers.

1572930586
Is This All There Is to Life?
by Ray C. Stedman



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780849953217 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Life Lessons: Book Of I Corinthians (Inspirational Bible Study Series)
Lucado, Max

Thomas Nelson. Trade PaperBack. 0849953219 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Thomas Nelson Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Life Lessons: Book Of I Corinthians (Inspirational Bible Study Series)
Lucado, Max

Thomas Nelson. Trade PaperBack. 0849953219 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Thomas Nelson Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Life Lessons: Book Of I Corinthians (Inspirational Bible Study Series)
Max Lucado

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Book Of I Corinthians (Inspirational Bible Study Series) by
Life Lessons

Published in 1991 by W Publishing, a 119-page paperback (as pictured), apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy.(B34) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
5) Book Of I Corinthians (Inspirational Bible Study Series
Life Lessons

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light wear--109F210607h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
6) Life Lessons: Book of 1 Corinthians (Inspirational Bible Study Series)
Lucado, Max

Word Publishing, 1997. No Edition Mentioned. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. From the Inspirational Bible Study Series. Presents Life Lessons from the book of 1 Corinthians. Softcover with 119 pages. Clean and unmarked, no creases or tears. Cover has light shelf wear and a small scrape / light cut across the spine near the top. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
7) Book of I Corinthians (Inspirational Bible Study)
Lucado, Max

W Publishing Group, 1997-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) Life Lessons: Book Of I Corinthians (Inspirational Bible Study Series)
Max Lucado

Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) Life Lessons: Book of 1 Corinthians
Lucado, Max

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0849953219 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) Life Lessons: Book of 1 Corinthians
Lucado, Max

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0849953219 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) Life Lessons: Book of 1 Corinthians
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1997. 119 pages, like new and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Sacred Works (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
12) Life Lessons : Book of 1 Corinthians (Inspirational Bible Study Guides)
Lucado, Max

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 1997. S Trade Paperback. VG+. have more in series (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
13) Life Lessons: Book Of I Corinthians (Inspirational Bible Study Series)
Lucado, Max

Thomas Nelson. Paperback. 0849953219 Y55 ; Y55; Inspirational Bible Study Series; 0.42 x 9.01 x 6 Inches; 119 pages . Fine. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Auroras Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.56
Add to cart 
14) Life Lessons: Book of 1 Corinthians - Inspirational Bible Study Series
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word Books, 1997. This is an excellent copy with minimal wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
15) Life Lessons: Book of 1 Corinthians
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1997. This is an excellent copy with minimal wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Inspirational Bible study series.. Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE CONDITION. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
16) Life Lessons: Book of 1 Corinthians
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1997 A very good very clean copy (study guide clean inside). Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
17) Life Lessons: Book of 1 Corinthians
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1997 A very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Color illustrated wrappers. 119 very clean unmarked and uncreased spiritual and inspirational pages! "This is a peculiar book you are holding. Words crafted in another language. Deeds done in a distant era. Events recorded in a far-off land. Counsel offered to a foreign people. This is a peculiar book. It's surprising that anyone reads it. It's too old. Some of its writings date back five thousand years. It's too bizarre....." ---- from How To Study the Bible.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $4.27
Add to cart 
18) Life Lessons with max lucado: book of 1 corinthians
Lucado, Max (editor)

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1998 119 pp Paperback; very good condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving. Crossings Book Club Editon. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 6.0 x 9.0. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
19) Life Lessons with Max Lucado - Book of 1 Corinthians
Max Lucado

USA: Word Books, 1997. Book is in excellent condition with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to it. Inspirational Bible Study Series.. Not Stated. Excellent. Excellent/No Jacket. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) Life Lessons: Book Of I Corinthians (Inspirational Bible Study Series)
Lucado, Max

Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849953219 Pub date: 1997. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997 . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) Life Lessons with Max Lucado; Book of 1 Corinthians
Lucado, Max

Word Publishing, 1997 Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 120 Pages. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
22) Life Lessons with Max Lucado Book of 1 Corinthians
Lucado, Max

Thomas Nelson. Very Good; First Edition; Paperback. 1997. First Printing. Inspirational Bible Study Series; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pp . (more information)

Offered by aridium books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
23) Life Lessons: Book Of I Corinthians (Inspirational Bible Study Series)
Max Lucado

Thomas Nelson, 1997-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Pages and covers are perfect. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart