Inner Landscapes
A Journey into Awareness by Pathworking
by Dolores A. Nowicki
ISBN: 085030623X
ISBN-13: 9780850306231
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Published date: 1990
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 085030623X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Inner Landscapes : A Journey Into Awareness by Pathworking
Nowicki, Dolores A
Wellingborough, England: Aquarian Press, 1989. Inner Landscapes outlines a series of guided meditational journeys, each using a Major Arcana Trump card from the beautiful Servants of Light Tarot, and all linked by the central location of a stone circle which is reached by pathworking.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Inner Landscapes: A Journey into Awareness by Pathworking
Ashcroft-Nowicki,Dolores
Wellingborough, England: Acquarian, 1989. First Paperback. Trade Paper. Very Good/Not Applicable. Trade paperback in very good condition. The text is clean and unmarked. The binding is sound, with no crease along the spine. The wrappers show very little handling or use, with one small scuff on the front wrapper. A very good copy. ( more information) Offered by Wolfgang Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Inner Landscapes: A Journey into Awareness by Pathworking
Nowicki, Dolores A
Northamptonshire UK: Aquarian Press, 1989 This book outlines a series of guided meditational journeys, each one using a Major Arcana Trump card from the beautiful Servants of Light Tarot, all are linked by the central location of a stone circle which can be reached by pathworking. This book guides you through the techniques which claim to extend psychic abilities, able to retreat from stress and extend an understanding of Tarot symbolism. 160 pages with tarot illustrations, book is overal bright and clean, few light creases on covers and neat birthday greeting to former owner on inside front cover. A pleasing copy SEE IMAGE. DETAILED IMAGES AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition First Printing. Illustrated Card Covers. Very Good/No Jacket. 21.5 X 13.5 Cms. Card Covers. ( more information) Offered by Books Bought and Sold (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Inner Landscapes: A Journey into Awareness by Pathworking
Ashcroft-Nowicki, Dolores
Wellingborough, England: Aquarian Press, 1989. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Scuffing along edges of cover. Small, partially removed sticker to backside. No marks or creases to pages. 160pp., illustrated, indexed. ISBN: 0-85030-623-X. ( more information) Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Inner Landscapes: A Journey into Awareness by Pathworking
Dolores A. Nowicki
Harpercollins, 1990-05. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, edgewear, bottom edge has a remainder mark, binding tight, pages clean and free of marks. ( more information) Offered by Birkitt's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Inner Landscapes: A Journery Into Awareness of Pathworking
Dolores Ashcroft-Nowicki
Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, England: The Aquarian Press, 1989 FIRST EDITION. 22 pathworkings for the Major Arcana of The Servants of Light Tarot deck. Includes a series of guided meditation journeys based on a Major Arcana Trump card in an annual or biennial cycle. Extend your psychic abilities, create your own personal retreat from stress and gain new realizations in your esoteric work and greater understanding of the Tarot. It's like having your own personal Coach. Trade Paperback grey softcover with Fool Card in NF+ condition with slight scuffing wear. Inside pages unmarked, spine straight, binding tight. Small price tag on rear. . . First Edition First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Jo Gill. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|