Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


RUPERT ANNUAL 1984

by Illustrated by John Harrold


ISBN: 0850791375
ISBN-13: 9780850791372

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Daily Express. 1984
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780850791372 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Rupert - The Daily Express Annual

Express Newspapers, 1984. Hard Cover - Laminated boards - Large. Good to Fair Condition - some scribble front end paper and binding slightly loose at back, but clean tight copy. The Brella Flight - Rupert and the Two Moons - Rupert and the Wee Man - Rupert's Singing Fly - Rupert and the Igloo - Rupert's memory Test - Rupert and the Wonderful Kite - Rupert and the Cuckoo Clock (more information)

Offered by 3rdHouseBooks (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.50 ($4.27)
Add to cart 
2) Rupert : The Daily Express Annual
Harrold, John

Express Newspapers , 1984. hardback, 92pp, illus, VG in pictureboards . First Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Bolland Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.02)
Add to cart 
3) RUPERT: THE DAILY EXPRESS ANNUAL 1984
No Stated Author

Toronto: Copp Clark Pitman, 1984 Illustrated glazed boards, 92pp. An illustrated full-colour book with the stories of Rupert the bear. A clean bright solid Good with wear on corners and spine tips. Previous owner's name on the Title page which is not price clipped. Neatly painted "connect-the-dots" picture on rear pastedown. Issued without or missing Dj. [1.9 WL FO 29/0. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by HARROLD, John. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $7.75
Add to cart 
4) Rupert 1984

U K: The Daily Express Annual, 1984. Clean, bright boards. The pages are also very clean and bright. No markings. Price clipped. One small knock to the back board resulting in a small central dinge. Corners sharp. Spine undamaged.. ISBN: 0-85079-137-5. First. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. 111/2in x 81/2in. Childrens Collectable. Childrens Collectable. (more information)

Offered by Riley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.50 ($12.79)
Add to cart 
5) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Daily Express. 1984. Very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert with satchel in foreground and chums leaving school. Spine and corners a bit bumped. Covers a little grubby. Price-cut. Gift inscriptioni in ink on front endpaper. Name in belongs to box. A few brown damp marks to page 12-16. Picture coloured to rear pastedown. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00 ($13.54)
Add to cart 
6) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Daily Express. 1984. Very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert with satchel in foreground and chums leaving school. Some light rubbing to edges. A few grubby marks to covers. Painting page has been completed. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00 ($13.54)
Add to cart 
7) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Daily Express. 1984. Very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert with satchel in foreground and chums leaving school. Some marks and a couple of scuffs to covers. Spine and corners are bumped. Couple of nicks to top of spine. Not price-cut or inscribed. Puzzle to rear pastedown has been coloured in. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00 ($13.54)
Add to cart 
8) Rupert. 1984 The Daily Express Annual

London. Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0850791375 . Unmarked book but for final pastedown where the invitation to help Rupert paint has not met with resistance. Decorated boards still bright with slight wear to top of spine. ; 8.5 x 11.5" . (more information)

Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
9) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Express Newspapers Ltd. 1984. Very good condition with no wrapper. Tall laminated pictorial boards - Rupert & chums leaving school. 1st story Rupert & the Two Moons. 93 pages. Cover designs & endpapers by John Harrold. Corners very slightly bumped. Name in belongs to box. Not price-cut. Painting picture partly completed. Contents fine. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
Add to cart 
10) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Daily Express. 1984. Very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert with satchel in foreground and chums leaving school. Spine and corners slightly bumped. Inscription in ink to front pastedown. Belongs to box not used, price not cut. A couple of pages have grubby marks else contents clean. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
Add to cart 
11) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Daily Express. 1984. Very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert with satchel in foreground and chums leaving school. Spine and corners bumped with slight wear. Name and address in ink to lower margin of title-page, name in belongs to box. Price not cut. Contents clean. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
Add to cart 
12) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Daily Express. 1984. Very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert with satchel in foreground and chums leaving school. A couple of tiny dents to lower cover edges. Price-cut. No names. Painting page to rear pastedown very neatly completed. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
Add to cart 
13) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Express Newspapers Ltd. 1984. Very good condition with no wrapper. Tall laminated pictorial boards - Rupert & chums leaving school. 1st story Rupert & the Two Moons. 93 pages. Cover designs & endpapers by John Harrold. Corners just very slightly rubbed with tiny nick to top edge of front cover. Name in ink to belongs to box. Not price-cut. Painting picture completed. Contents clean. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
Add to cart 
14) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Daily Express. 1984. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert with satchel in foreground and chums leaving school. Contents are clean. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
Add to cart 
15) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Daily Express. 1984. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert with satchel in foreground and chums leaving school. Spine and corners are bumped. Contents are clean. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
Add to cart 
16) Rupert Annual 1984
Harrold John (illustrator)

London: Daily Express. Very Good. Hardcover. 0850791375 Very good glazed picture boards (hardcover), no previous owner's name, not price clipped, painting picture very neatly completed all other pages clean. Very good copy. . (more information)

Offered by March House Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
Add to cart 
17) RUPERT: The Daily Express Annual 1984

London: Daily Express, 1984 1986 1st ed HB, glossy pictorial boards, art by john Harrold, pictorial epp, VG/--, 92pp, cartoon strips in colour, activities and games. Minor rubbing to spine ends & light bumps to corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt blk, PO name to dedication page & fep, rep picture is neatly coloured in, else square and tight with no other markings. 630g when packed. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Harrold, John. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
18) The Rupert Annual 1984

London: Express Newspapers, 1984. This is a Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's pictorial laminated boards as issued with the '' This book belongs to '' NOT filled in.Lovely clean copy with Illustrations by John Harrold.Price clipped,4to Quarto 91pp First Edition . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by John Harrold. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Richard Thornton Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00 ($18.05)
Add to cart 
19) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Express Newspapers Ltd. 1984. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Tall laminated pictorial boards - Rupert & chums leaving school. 1st story Rupert & the Two Moons. 93 pages. Cover designs & endpapers by John Harrold. Name in belongs to box. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00 ($18.05)
Add to cart 
20) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Daily Express. 1984. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert with satchel in foreground and chums leaving school. Light bumping to a couple of corners and top and tail of spine. Not price-cut or inscribed. Contents are clean and bright. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00 ($18.05)
Add to cart 
21) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Express Newspapers Ltd. 1984. Very good condition with no wrapper. Tall laminated pictorial boards - Rupert & chums leaving school. 1st story Rupert & the Two Moons. 93 pages. Cover designs & endpapers by John Harrold. One corner worn. Corners bumped. Painting puzzle completed. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00 ($18.05)
Add to cart 
22) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Daily Express. 1984. Very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert with satchel in foreground and chums leaving school. Spine and corners just a little worn. Very pale page browning else contents fine. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.00 ($21.06)
Add to cart 
23) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Daily Express. 1984. Very good condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert with satchel in foreground and chums leaving school. Spine and corners bumped. Name in belongs to box. Foxing to outer page edges. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.00 ($21.06)
Add to cart 
24) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Express Newspapers Ltd. 1984. Very good condition with no wrapper. Tall laminated pictorial boards - Rupert & chums leaving school. 1st story Rupert & the Two Moons. 93 pages. Cover designs & endpapers by John Harrold. Corners very slightly bumped. A few tiny worn patches to cover lower edges. Not price cut or inscribed. Painting picture partially completed. Contents fine. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00 ($22.56)
Add to cart 
25) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Express Newspapers Ltd. 1984. Fine condition with no wrapper. Tall laminated pictorial boards - Rupert & chums leaving school. 1st story Rupert & the Two Moons. 93 pages. Cover designs & endpapers by John Harrold. A few page corners are creased. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00 ($27.08)
Add to cart 
26) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Daily Express. 1984. Fine condition with no wrapper. Cover: Rupert with satchel in foreground and chums leaving school. Very minimal bumping to corners else fine. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00 ($27.08)
Add to cart 
27) RUPERT ANNUAL 1984
Illustrated by John Harrold

Express Newspapers Ltd. 1984. Fine condition with no wrapper. Tall laminated pictorial boards - Rupert & chums leaving school. 1st story Rupert & the Two Moons. 93 pages. Cover designs & endpapers by John Harrold. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £24.00 ($36.10)
Add to cart