Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0851511910
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Reformed Pastor

by Richard Baxter


ISBN: 0851511910
ISBN-13: 9780851511917
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Banner of Truth
Published date: 1979
Size: 4.75 x 7.25 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds
Pages: 256

Similar books


08836817910
Experiencing God Through Prayer
by Madom Guyon



0060663308
The Way of the Heart
by Henri J.M. Nouwen

Nouwen applies the ancient "way of the heart" of the fourth- and fifth-century Egyptian Fathers and Mothers to the contemporary search for authentic spirituality.

0007183313
The Comprehensive Dramatised Bible
by Michael Perry



0736912495
The Power of Being a Woman
by Michelle McKinney Hammond



1930143893
DNA and Tradition
by Yaakov Kleiman



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0851511910 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Reformed Pastor
Baxter, Richard

Banner of Truth Trust. PAPERBACK. 0851511910 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$5.79
2) The Reformed Pastor
Richard Baxter; Editor-William Brown; Introduction-James I. Packer

Banner of Truth, 1974-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Birkitt's Books (United States)
$6.00
3) Reformed Pastor
RICHARD BAXTER

Banner of Truth, 1979 Very good mm paper edition. A few scattered highlightings to text. Nice copy. Previous owner's signature on ffep.. Paper Back. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
$6.00
4) The Reformed Pastor
Baxter, Richard

Banner of Truth, 1981. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight edge/corner wear to covers. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Puritan Paperbacks. (more information)

Offered by Dale's Books (Canada)
$7.00
5) The Reformed Pastor (Qty: 2)
Baxter, Richard

Banner of Truth Trust. PAPERBACK. 0851511910 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$7.83
6) The Reformed Pastor
Baxter, Richard; William Brown (Editor); James I. Packer (Introduction)

Banner of Truth, 1974. Paperback. Near Fine. 7 x 4.7 x 0.7. "Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner inkless circular stamp. 256 pages. . ISBN: 0851511910. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
$8.00