Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Kaethe Wolf Gumpold Priest Artist Writer

by John Fletcher


ISBN: 0854406662
ISBN-13: 9780854406661

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Anthroposophic@press
Published date: 1989
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780854406661 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Kaethe Wolf Gumpold Priest Artist Writer
John Fletcher, Ernest Rathgeber, Johanna Rathgeber

Anthroposophic@press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.21
Add to cart 
2) Kaethe Wolf Gumpold
Fletcher, John

Epping Esoteric, 1990. metaphysical. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Booketeria (United States)
Price: $2.59
Add to cart 
3) Kaethe Wolf Gumpold Priest Artist Writer
John Fletcher, Ernest Rathgeber, Johanna Rathgeber

Anthroposophic@press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
4) KAETHE WOLF GUMPOLD PRIEST ARTIST WRITER
Fletcher, John

Anthroposophic@press,, 1989. Softcover. Very Good. Very good plus softcover, very clean text, bright clean cover, 181 pages. Illustrated biography of Kaethe Wolf Gumpold (more information)

Offered by Peacock Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
5) Kaethe Wolf Gumpold: priest-- artist-- Writer (1888-1961): an Illustrated Biography: Connected with the Life of William Blake
Fletcher, John and Ernest & Joanna Rathgeber

Mercury Arts Publications, 1989 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Paperback Edition. Paper. Fine in Large Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 8 x 10". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) Kaethe Wolf Gumpold: pries-- artist-- Writer (1888-1961): an Illustrated Biography: Connected with the Life of William Blake
Fletcher, John and Ernest & Joanna Rathgeber

Mercury Arts Publications, 1989 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Paperback Edition. Paper. Fine in Large Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 8 x 10". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) Kaethe Wolf Gumpold: priest-- artist-- Writer (1888-1961): an Illustrated Biography: Connected with the Life of William Blake
Fletcher, John and Ernest & Joanna Rathgeber

Mercury Arts Publications, 1989 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Paperback Edition. Paper. Fine in Large Softcover/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 8 x 10". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) Kathe Wolf Gumpold: Priest-Artist-Writer An Illustrated biography connected with the life of William Blake
Fletcher, John and Ernest; and Johanna Rathgeber

ISBN: 0854406662. Publisher: Mercury Arts Publ. 1989; Trade Paperback. Tiny 1/2" crease in top corner cover, otherwise near fine condition.. (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
9) Kaethe Wolf-Gumpold: Priest - Artist - Writer (1888-1961): An Illustrated Biography: Connected with the Life of William Blake
Fletcher, John; Rarthgeber, Ernest & Johanna

Essex, UK: Epping Esoteric, 1989. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
10) Kaethe Wolf Gumpold Priest Artist Writer
John Fletcher; Ernest Rathgeber; Johanna Rathgeber

Anthroposophic@press, 1989-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
11) KAETHE WOLF-GUMPOLD : PRIEST, ARTIST, WRITER (1888-1961) : AN ILLUSTRATED BIOGRAPHY, CONNECTED WITH THE LIFE OF WILLIAM BLAKE [Subtitle]: written and compiled by John Fletcher and Ernest and Johanna Rathgeber
Fletcher, John. ; Rathgeber, Johanna. ; Rathgeber, Ernest; Christengemeinschaft

[England]: Mercury Arts Publications. 1989. Paperback. Unused copies with mild edge wear to exterior; overall Very Good+. Women priests -- Germany -- Biography. Mysticism. Anthroposophists -- Germany -- Biography; Wolf-Gumpold, Kaethe. Blake, William, 1757-1827. Christengemeinschaft. CathŽdrale de Chartres. (more information)

Offered by Calvello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) Kaethe Wolf-Gumpold Priest Author Writer An illustrated Biography Connected With the Life of William Blake
John Fletcher

William Blake (more information)

Offered by Alaska Scholarly Salvage (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
13) Kaethe Wolf-Gumpold: Priest - Artist - Writer (1888-1961), An Illustrated Biography: connected with the life of William Blake
Fletcher, John and Ernest; and Johanna Rathgeber

London: Mercury Arts Publications/Rudolf Steiner Press, dist., 1989 German emigre to England who made Blake's work known to Germany and who was active in the Christian Community. (xii) 181 pages, color and b/w plates, list of books published by Mercury Arts, references,acknowledgments, offset printing, red wraps. This paperback is in near fine condition. Paperback. 4to.. (more information)

Offered by Abstract Books (United States)
Price: $42.00
Add to cart