Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Nursery Rhymes

by Sandy Nightingale


ISBN: 0855030488
ISBN-13: 9780855030483

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Medici Society
Published date: 1978
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780855030483 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Nursery Rhymes
Sandy Nightingale

The Medici Society Ltd, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. paperback, pgs clean & tight, bright colors, price sticker on back coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Nursery Rhymes
Sandy Nightingale

Medici Society, 1978/12/01. Paperback. Used - Very Good. No inscriptions, looks unread. Pages like new. (more information)

Offered by Jon Brown Trading (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
3) NURSERY RHYMES

THE MEDICI SOCIETY, 1978 EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, 24 TIGHT PAGES.. PAPERBACK. Good. Illus. by SANDY NIGHTINGALE. (more information)

Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
4) Nursery Rhymes
Sandy Nightingale

good. paperback. cover and corner wear. wrinkled spine. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.11
Add to cart 
5) Nursery Rhymes
Nightingale, Sandy

London: The Medici Society Ltd, 1978. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.26
Add to cart 
6) Nursery Rhymes by Nightingale, Sandy
Sandy Nightingale

Medici Society, 1978-12. Paperback. Acceptable. very aged worn torn bent (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $2.54
Add to cart 
7) Nursery Rhymes
Sandy Nightingale

London, United Kingdom: Medici Society, 1978. Medici Society, 1978. ISBN: 0855030488. Cardback with illustrated covers. Minor shelfwear. Very good condition. Internally clean, bright and unmarked. Illustrated throughout with colour and b/w drawings. Includes Little Boy Blue, Little Jack Horner, Little Bo-Peep, Mary Had a Little Lamb, Ride a Cock Horse, Hush-a-bye Baby, Humpty Dumpty, Rub-a-dub-dub, Wee Willie Winkie and others. 18 .5 x 21.5 cm. 24 pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by librarius (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.10 ($3.16)
Add to cart 
8) Nursery Rhymes

London, United Kingdom: Medici Society Ltd, 1978. Softcover. The Medici Society Ltd, 1978. In very good condition, slight edgewear, front cover creased. Illustrated by Sandy Nightingale. Lovely illustrations and favorite nursery rhymes.. ISBN: 0855030488. Illus. by Nightingale, Sandy. CHILDREN S BOOKS. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
9) Nursery Rhymes
Nightingale, Sandy

London, United Kingdom: Medici Society, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall, Oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $6.80
Add to cart 
10) NURSERY RHYMES
Illustrated by Sandy Nightingale

The Medici Society. . Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Pictorial card wraps, oblong format. Front covers shows Baa Baa Black Sheep. Colour illustrations. Book and cardwraps showing only slightest signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.03)
Add to cart 
11) Nursery Rhymes
Nightingale, Sandy

Medici Society. PAPERBACK. 0855030488 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $68.21
Add to cart