Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


FREDDIE THE TEDDY

by Tarrant, Audrey


ISBN: 0855030747
ISBN-13: 9780855030742

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Medici Society
Published date: 1984
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780855030742 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) FREDDY THE TEDDY
TARRANT, AUDREY

LONDON: THE MEDICI SOCIETY LTD, 1984 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 24 p.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
2) FREDDIE THE TEDDY
Tarrant, Audrey

London: Medici Society, 1984 Very clean throughout with no former owner markings. Landscape format in stapled pictorial wraps. 24pp.. Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Rivendell Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.99)
Add to cart 
3) Freddie the Teddy
Tarrant, Audrey

The Medici Society, 1984. Picture story book about Freddie the Teddy bear who takes a trip on a train. Minimal wear, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
4) FREDDIE THE TEDDY
Tarrant, Audrey

London: The Medici Society Ltd, 1984. First edition [no statement of printing]. Pictorial [about 8.5" 7.25"] wrappers, saddle-stapled, 24 pages, illustrated in both black-and-white and color throughout. VG+ copy [stress creasing to the spine area].. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
5) Freddie the Teddy
Tarrant, Audrey

London: The Medici Society Ltd., 1984 Oblong softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
6) Freddie the Teddy
TARRANT, Audrey

London: The Medici Society, 1995. A paperback, lower edges slightly bumped, 10 full page colour pictures + one double page and many in soft b/w by the author, vg. small oblong 4to, 24pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Mad Hatter Books (New Zealand)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
7) Freddie the Teddy
Tarrant, Audrey

London: The Medici Society Ltd., 1984 Oblong softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Inscription inside.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
8) FREDDIE THE TEDDY
Tarrant, Audrey. Illustrated by Audrey Tarrant

The Medici Society Ltd. C1984. Slightly better than very good condition. Oblong format. Pictorial cardwraps. Delightful colour pictures throughout of Freddie and friends. Belongs to sticker inside front cover else fine. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
9) FREDDIE THE TEDDY
Tarrant, Audrey. Illustrated by Audrey Tarrant

The Medici Society Ltd. C1984. Very good condition. Oblong format. Pictorial cardwraps. Delightful colour pictures throughout of Freddie and friends. Minimal rubbing to corners. Contents clean. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
10) FREDDIE THE TEDDY
Tarrant, Audrey

London, England: The Medici Society Ltd.. Very Good. 1984. Paperback. 0855030747 . Color Illustrations; Edition unknown. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There are a couple of light creases to spine of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall a nice bright copy. Childrens Book . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Freddie the Teddy
Tarrant, Audrey

Medici Society, 1984. unknown. gebraucht, gut Einband berieben, Kanten bestoßen, Sofortversand im Luftpolsterumschlag!. (more information)

Offered by Leserstrahl (Germany)
Price: €4.00 ($5.08)
Add to cart 
12) FREDDIE THE TEDDY
TARRANT.,AUDREY

THE MEDICI SOCIETY, LONDON, 1984. TARRANT.,AUDREY. CHILDREN STORY: Teddy BEAR GOES INTO THE WOODS WITH PaNDORA THE siamese CAT WHERE THEY MEET FOREST ANIMALS & TAKE A RIDE ON THE TRAIN, THE WOODLAND EXPRESS. Friends are rabbits, lambs, squirrels, mice, hedgehogs Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear.,PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER,NOT XLIBRARY Interior of book is very good with charming color illustrations. (more information)

Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
13) FREDDIE THE TEDDY
Tarrant, Audrey. Illustrated by Audrey Tarrant

The Medici Society Ltd. C1984. Nearly fine condition. Oblong format. Pictorial cardwraps. Delightful colour pictures throughout of Freddie and friends. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.02)
Add to cart 
14) FREDDIE THE TEDDY
Tarrant, Audrey. Illustrated by Audrey Tarrant

The Medici Society. C1984. Very good condition. Oblong format, card wraps. Corners of contents and covers very slightly dogeared otherwise a nice bright copy. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.03)
Add to cart 
15) FREDDIE THE TEDDY
Tarrant, Audrey. Illustrated by Audrey Tarrant

The Medici Society. C1984. Fine condition. Oblong format, card wraps. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.03)
Add to cart